177

Recently Sold Homes in 37185

Section Image
  • /10

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    109 Daniel St Unit 107, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,742

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Scott Neighborhood Realtors

    109 Daniel St Unit 107, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /19

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    513 E Main St, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,350

    Last Listing Agent Keith LaDouceur Epique Realty

    513 E Main St, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /42

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1399 Roberts Creek Rd, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Burns Onward Real Estate

    1399 Roberts Creek Rd, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /72

    $700,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1582 Hellsneck Rd, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,198

    Last Listing Agent Meaghan Baker The Baker Brokerage

    1582 Hellsneck Rd, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /4

    $9,999

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    108 Joe St, Waverly, TN 37185

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $19,229 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,679

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Dreaden Sanders Bill Collier Realty & Auction Co.

    108 Joe St, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /30

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6501 Clydeton Rd, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,424

    Last Listing Agent June Twisdale Parker Peery Properties

    6501 Clydeton Rd, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /44

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    185 Trails Ln, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,871

    Last Listing Agent Pam Redden Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    185 Trails Ln, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /3

    $90,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    107 W End Dr, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,084

    Last Listing Agent Janel Mallard Tennessee Property Group

    107 W End Dr, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /4

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    527 E Little Richland Rd, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy (Scott) Daniel Neighborhood Realtors

    527 E Little Richland Rd, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1763 Dry Creek Rd, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,902

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Dreaden Neighborhood Realtors

    1763 Dry Creek Rd, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /32

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    5587 U S 70, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,771

    Last Listing Agent Janel Mallard Tennessee Property Group

    5587 U S 70, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /39

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1069 Landfill Rd, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barry (Keith) Arnold Keith Arnold Realty & Auction

    1069 Landfill Rd, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /29

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    90 Oak Hollow Dr, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,493

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Hagen Pilkerton Realtors

    90 Oak Hollow Dr, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /26

    $260,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    114 Sutton Ave, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,083

    Last Listing Agent Allie Boyde The Bogetti Partners

    114 Sutton Ave, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /30

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    230 E Little Richland Rd, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Riggins TN Realty Collective

    230 E Little Richland Rd, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /40

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    0 Sykes Branch Rd, Waverly, TN 37185

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Rockensock Benchmark Realty, LLC

    0 Sykes Branch Rd, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /11

    $164,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    203 E Wyly St, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,070

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Scott Neighborhood Realtors

    203 E Wyly St, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /6

    $104,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3927 Highway 70 E, Waverly, TN 37185

    • Land
    • 10.22 Acres
    • $10,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,000

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Vine Bill Collier Realty & Auction Co.

    3927 Highway 70 E, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /63

    $925,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    230 Anchor Dr, Waverly, TN 37185

    • Land
    • 34.73 Acres
    • $26,634 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,940

    Last Listing Agent John McEwen McEwen Group

    230 Anchor Dr, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /34

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    10 Bill Ct, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,729

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Bartow Tennessee Family One Real Estate

    10 Bill Ct, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /51

    $237,750

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    110 Hart Dr, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,131

    Last Listing Agent Clifford Graves III Bill Collier Realty & Auction Co.

    110 Hart Dr, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /34

    $369,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    100 Station Dr, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,667

    Last Listing Agent Meaghan Baker The Baker Brokerage

    100 Station Dr, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /29

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    260 Haylee Rd, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Greer Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    260 Haylee Rd, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /35

    $314,900

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    109 Cedar Hill Dr, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,815

    Last Listing Agent Meaghan Baker The Baker Brokerage

    109 Cedar Hill Dr, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /46

    $233,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1004 E Railroad St, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,977

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra (Cassi Miller TN Realty, LLC

    1004 E Railroad St, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /17

    $11,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    314 N Maple Ave, Waverly, TN 37185

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $12,791 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 586 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,333

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Stribling Bill Collier Realty & Auction Co.

    314 N Maple Ave, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /5

    $15,300

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    311 E Commerce St, Waverly, TN 37185

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $72,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,752

    Last Listing Agent William Plant Tennessee Property Group

    311 E Commerce St, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /48

    $84,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    0 Sunset Ridge Unit RTC2922379, Waverly, TN 37185

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $41,415 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Campbell Forest Hills REALTORS

    0 Sunset Ridge Unit RTC2922379, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /51

    $675,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    9395 Greenbriar Rd, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,313

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kolb Benchmark Realty, LLC

    9395 Greenbriar Rd, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /7

    $39,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    0 Wellington Place Unit RTC2824030, Waverly, TN 37185

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $28,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janel Mallard Tennessee Property Group

    0 Wellington Place Unit RTC2824030, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /29

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    22 Whipperwill Ln, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Whitfield Bill Collier Realty & Auction Co.

    22 Whipperwill Ln, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /25

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    12604 Cuba Landing Rd, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,306

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Holmes At Home Realty

    12604 Cuba Landing Rd, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /26

    $167,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    0 W Blue Creek Rd Unit 2, Waverly, TN 37185

    • Land
    • 21.18 Acres
    • $7,908 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,000

    Last Listing Agent David Flowers Tennessee Property Group

    0 W Blue Creek Rd Unit 2, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /28

    $165,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    206 Joe St, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,717

    Last Listing Agent William Plant Tennessee Property Group

    206 Joe St, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /58

    $399,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    234 Turtle Point Ln, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,592

    Last Listing Agent Angie Short Elite Real Estate Group

    234 Turtle Point Ln, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /39

    $370,000

    Sold May 24, 2025

    201 Bowen Heights Dr, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,847

    Last Listing Agent Shane Foster Rushton & Co.

    201 Bowen Heights Dr, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /11

    $595,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    6405 Clydeton Rd, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,100

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Furline Avenue Realty Group

    6405 Clydeton Rd, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /27

    $57,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    0 Turkey Creek Rd, Waverly, TN 37185

    • Land
    • 10.8 Acres
    • $5,324 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janel Mallard Tennessee Property Group

    0 Turkey Creek Rd, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /18

    $109,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    409 E Railroad St, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,745

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Dreaden Neighborhood Realtors

    409 E Railroad St, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /77

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    307 Dogwood Cir, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,587

    Last Listing Agent Kathie McClanahan Rushton & Co.

    307 Dogwood Cir, Waverly, TN 37185

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home