21,901

Homes in ZIP Code 75165

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $567,724 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft

    331 Wagon Trail, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Brand New Centre Living Home in Ellis Ranch Estates. Spacious 4-Bedroom Home on Corner 1.08 Acre Lot – A Peaceful Retreat with Modern Comforts!Welcome to your dream home! Nestled on a serene 1.08-acre lot, this beautifully built 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and style. Step inside to find a bright, open-concept layout featuring a large living area,

    Kristen Peters

    Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    (214) 833-5563

    331 Wagon Trail, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /16

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    107 Cook St, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2039.90. That covers your base rent, $1895.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (214) 239-4047

    107 Cook St, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /9

    $304,490 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    466 Filly Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,000

    D.R. Horton Saddlebrook

    466 Filly Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /25

      Est $326,965 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Dover Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      110 Dover Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 528 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jon Nielsen CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

  • /31

    $497,789 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft

    411 Wagon Trail, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    BRAND NEW HOME on a 1 ACRE LOT. This charming 4-bedroom, 3-full bath home sitting on an acre of land with natural gas. Unwind under soaring vaulted ceilings, bathed in natural light from expansive windows. The open-concept layout seamlessly blends living, dining, and kitchen, perfect for entertaining. Relax in the master suite with a luxurious en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. Three

    Kristen Peters

    Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    (945) 325-5671

    411 Wagon Trail, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /18

    $1,349 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 845 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    511 Cynisca St, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    SPLIT THE PAYMENT! Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in.Welcome to 511 Cynisca St, a thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering a comfortable and functional layout. The bright living room welcomes you in with warm flooring and natural light, flowing easily into a dedicated dining area, creating a

    (469) 827-9818

    511 Cynisca St, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /35

    $307,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    209 Bear Trail, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,625

    Last Listing Agent Angela Copeland eXp Realty LLC

    209 Bear Trail, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /18

      Est $287,999 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Commonwealth Cir, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      210 Commonwealth Cir, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie McKeever McKeever Real Estate

  • /30

    $444,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,865 Sq Ft

    416 Lost Creek Trail, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Centre Living Homes, an award-winning builder, welcomes you to your dream home in Waxahachie, TX! This bright & Spacious two-story home boasts 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an open floor plan perfect for entertaining guests or relaxing with loved ones. The living room features vaulted ceilings, while the dining area and kitchen offer modern appliances, upgraded gas cooktop, ample counter space,

    Kristen Peters

    Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    (469) 773-4033

    416 Lost Creek Trail, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /15

    $1,699 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    510 E University Ave, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    SPLIT THE PAYMENT! Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in.Welcome to 510 E University Ave, a charming home in an unbeatable location. This 968 square foot residence offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, designed with comfort and convenience in mind. As you step inside, you'll find a well-thought-out floor plan that

    (866) 428-8044

    510 E University Ave, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /32

    $369,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    221 Sioux Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,124

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Montelongo eXp Realty LLC

    221 Sioux Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /40

      Est $501,200 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Secretariat St, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      108 Secretariat St, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Carlson Monument Realty

  • /55

    $490,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft

    Plan Middleton at Myrtle Creek, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    This stunning two-story home features 4-bedrooms and 3-bathrooms, offering plenty of space for comfortable living. The backyard patio provides a great spot for relaxing in the fresh air. The family room opens into the kitchen and dining room, creating a welcoming atmosphere for daily life. The primary suite offers an ensuite bathroom and a generous walk-in closet for a private getaway. The home

    Highland Homes Builder
    221 Wintergrass St Unit 37862420, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /16

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    229 Silver Spur Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    EXCITING NEWS: WE ARE CURRENTLY RENOVATING THIS HOME! NOTE THAT THE PHOTOS SHOWN REPRESENT THE HOME BEFORE RENOVATION AND DO NOT REFLECT ANY UPDATES. PLANNED IMPROVEMENTS INCLUDE: NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. APPLY TODAY OR ASK YOUR LEASING SPECIALIST FOR MORE DETAILS! Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent

    (469) 871-7753

    229 Silver Spur Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /37

    $382,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    452 Wintergreen Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,399

    Last Listing Agent Sang Park Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    452 Wintergreen Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /25

      Est $363,578 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Clydesdale St, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      212 Clydesdale St, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monique Austin White Rock Realty

  • /21

    $656,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,593 Sq Ft

    3593W Plan at Myrtle Creek - 71', Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Two-story entry features curved staircase. Formal dining room and home office with French doors frame entry. Two-story family room with wall of windows opens to kitchen and morning area. Kitchen features walk-in pantry, butler's pantry and island with built-in seating space. First-floor primary suite includes bedroom with 12-foot ceiling and wall of windows. Dual vanities, corner garden tub,

    Perry Homes Builder
    221 Wintergrass St Unit 38263593, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /14

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    101 Wilmington Ave, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    MOVE-IN READYThis home is move-in ready. Schedule your tour now or start your application today.Welcome to 101 Wilmington Avenue, a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,624 square feet of comfortable living space in Waxahachie. With its welcoming curb appeal, covered front porch, and distinctive red garage door, this home blends character with everyday

    (469) 523-9640

    101 Wilmington Ave, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /39

    $366,490 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    178 Charismatic Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Saddlebrook

    178 Charismatic Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /33

      Est $345,734 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Kiowa Ln, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      106 Kiowa Ln, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 193 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Sterling OnDemand Realty

  • /38

    $465,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft

    Carolina II Plan at North Grove - The Retreat 60-70, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    The Classic Series Carolina II floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms (or three bedrooms with study) and three bathrooms. Features of this plan include a rotunda entry, covered porch, formal dining, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet & an ensuite bath, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1735 Upland Rd Unit 36881820, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /20

    $13,523

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    215 Nottingham Dr Unit SI ID1019588P, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    The advertised rate of $13,523/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of May 22, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (469) 727-2347

    215 Nottingham Dr Unit SI ID1019588P, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /29

    $553,900 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    2240 La Escolero Ranch Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 386 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rumfield Keller Williams Realty-FM

    2240 La Escolero Ranch Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /32

      Est $304,077 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Longhorn Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      206 Longhorn Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Majors Team Legacy Realty Group

  • 225 Wintergrass Dr Unit 36448710, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    $535,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft

    Kirby Plan at Myrtle Creek, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Discover seamless living and entertaining with the Kirby plan by UnionMain Homes. The Kirby is a beautifully open floorplan featuring a large kitchen with island overlooking the family room and a first-floor flex space or home office. The secluded primary suite features a luxe tray ceiling and oversized windows. The spacious primary bathroom features double vanities, an enclosed toilet, and a

    UnionMain Homes Builder
    225 Wintergrass Dr Unit 36448710, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /13

    $2,299 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    128 Richh St, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,555 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a

    (817) 508-2640

    128 Richh St, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /30

    $439,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    420 Lost Creek Trail, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Peters Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    420 Lost Creek Trail, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /28

      Est $500,672 Not Listed For Sale

      2590 Old Italy Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2590 Old Italy Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Borders CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

  • /38

    $492,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft

    Carolina II Plan at Sunrise at Garden Valley - Classic Series, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    The Classic Series Carolina II floor plan is a two-story home with 4 bedrooms (or 3 bedrooms with study) and 3 bathrooms. Features of this plan include a rotunda entry, covered porch, formal dining, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and an ensuite bath, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    182 Morning Light Ln Unit 36579300, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /16

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    111 Cambridge St, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home in the desirable Windchase community. This versatile layout includes a private study with French doors that can easily serve as a second living area or even a 4th bedroom. The open-concept living space flows perfectly and features a split-bedroom floor plan for added privacy.

    Nikki Okpuzor OnDemand Realty

    111 Cambridge St, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /26

    $274,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    213 Longhorn Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,970

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    213 Longhorn Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /32

      Est $452,111 Not Listed For Sale

      1258 Panorama, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1258 Panorama, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Enge Eric Gerard Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $690,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,140 Sq Ft

    4140W Plan at Myrtle Creek - 71', Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Two-story entry framed by home office with a French door entry. Formal dining room just off the family room and kitchen. Generous two-story family room with 19-foot ceilings, a fireplace and a wall of windows. Island kitchen features built-in seating space, a two-story ceiling and a large walk-in pantry. Morning area just off the kitchen with three large windows. Secluded primary suite offers a

    Perry Homes Builder
    221 Wintergrass St Unit 38263635, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /20

    $16,178

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    213 Nocona Dr Unit SI ID1019562P, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    The advertised rate of $16,179/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of June 2, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (469) 716-6826

    213 Nocona Dr Unit SI ID1019562P, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /55

    $633,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    328 Lacy Oak Ln, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,756

    Highland Homes Dove Hollow

    328 Lacy Oak Ln, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 W Main St, Richland Springs, TX 76871

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      602 W Main St, Richland Springs, TX 76871

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent McKenna Behrens Heartland Real Estate Group

  • /3

    $568,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft

    3088W Plan at Myrtle Creek - 60', Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Front porch opens into the entryway. A private guest suite off the main hallway features a full bathroom and walk-in closet. The kitchen hosts an island with built-in seating and corner walk-in pantry. The dining area connects the living spaces. The two-story family room boasts a wall of windows and the entrance to the covered backyard patio. French doors open into the home office off of the

    Perry Homes Builder
    221 Wintergrass St Unit 38255854, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /22

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1873 Ethereal Ln, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Welcome to 1873 Ethereal Lane, a gorgeous 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home located in the charming city of Waxahachie, TX. This two-story home boasts a spacious 2-car garage and driveway parking, offering ample space for your vehicles. Inside, you'll find a blend of tile and wood-inspired flooring, adding a touch of elegance to the home. The house is equipped with ceiling fans, blinds, and central

    Timothy Douglass FBM Property Management

    1873 Ethereal Ln, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /39

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1901 Alexander Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,530

    Last Listing Agent Karen Vestal Keller Williams Realty

    1901 Alexander Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /25

      Est $320,211 Not Listed For Sale

      808 Gibson Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      808 Gibson Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jorge Guandique Casa Real Estate Services

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home