25,492

Waxhaw, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $440,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1021 Three Lakes Trail, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • Land
    • 11.21 Acres
    • $39,251 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,719

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Giovanniello Farms & Estates Realty Inc

    1021 Three Lakes Trail, Waxhaw, NC 28173
    • /48

      Est $919,006 Not Listed For Sale

      8501 Caesars Head Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      8501 Caesars Head Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Markus EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • /3

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 10.18 Acres
    • $36,837 per Acre

    1010 Three Lakes Trail, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    This gorgeous WATERFRONT 10+ acre plot of land IS AVAILABLE to build your dream home. 1st parcel on your right as your enter the private monitored gate. Fully Secluded Home site for ultimate privacy. Entrance to the 10 acres appeals to someone who feels like they have entered their own sanctuary. Wind through this beautiful wooded land to the open view of the lake with over 766 feet of waterfront

    Sharon Finch Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    1010 Three Lakes Trail, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /44

    $515,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    207 Blythe Mill Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,567

    Last Listing Agent Jay White Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    207 Blythe Mill Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173
    • /20

      Est $1,200,023 Not Listed For Sale

      1808 Therrell Farms Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1808 Therrell Farms Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $289/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,195,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connor Sinacori Monument Residential Partners LLC

  • /41

    $512,056 Open Sat 10:30AM - 5PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    420 Old Town Village Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    Welcome to 420 Old Town Village Rd, a Price plan at Old Town Village, a 3-bedroom, 2 full bath and 2 half bath townhome tucked into a charming, tree-framed community in the heart of historic downtown Waxhaw, NC, where low-maintenance living meets walkable access to local shops and dining. A clean streetscape is set by the 2-bay rear-load garage, and inside, a first-floor flex space with double

    Brooke Fields-Christenburg TRI Pointe Homes INC

    420 Old Town Village Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /48

    $740,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2235 Legacy Oak Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,846

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Edwards 1 Percent Lists Advantage

    2235 Legacy Oak Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173
    • /39

      Est $917,425 Not Listed For Sale

      9116 Arnsberg Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      9116 Arnsberg Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $907,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Johnson COMPASS

  • /40

    $915,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,805 Sq Ft

    5509 Holly Hills Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    BACK ON MARKET DUE TO NO FAULT OF SELLER OR PROPERTY. BUYER'S RELOCATION TO NC FELL THROUGH. Original owner, 5BR/4.5BTH home in desirable Briarcrest North! This home LIVES LARGE with over 4800 sq ft, big rooms and situated on a premium nearly half-acre lot perfect for a future pool. Exquisite custom residence showcasing refined craftsmanship throughout, including a grand dining room with

    Mark Hatcher RE/MAX Executive

    5509 Holly Hills Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /48

    $1,625,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    819 Beauhaven Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,664,314

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Samples Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    819 Beauhaven Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173
    • /48

      Est $694,039 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Hickory Pine Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1009 Hickory Pine Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracie Zehnal Tall Oaks Real Estate

  • /48

    $1,139,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,410 Sq Ft

    2805 Julian Glen Cir, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    Welcome to this stunning all-brick Avalon model nestled in the highly sought-after Chimneys of Marvin neighborhood.As you enter, you are greeted by a spacious layout that includes a guest bedroom on the main floor with convenient access to a full bath. The kitchen is the heart of the home, seamlessly flowing into the family room and featuring a cozy gas fireplace, A formal dining room with a

    Kranthi Aella Red Bricks Realty LLC

    2805 Julian Glen Cir, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /23

    $150,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    219 Barra Dr Unit 4, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $163,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,231

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Goncharov Eden Home Realty LLC

    219 Barra Dr Unit 4, Waxhaw, NC 28173
    • /48

      Est $700,124 Not Listed For Sale

      8021 Hudson Mill Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      8021 Hudson Mill Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $285/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Weisensel Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /48

    $2,895,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 9,889 Sq Ft

    7828 Clovervale Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    Exquisite custom estate in the prestigious gated community of Skyecroft, offering over 10,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a private .69-acre homesite. Blending timeless architecture with modern functionality, this freshly painted residence showcases exceptional craftsmanship and refined details at every turn. Designed for both grand entertaining and everyday living, the

    Deb White COMPASS

    7828 Clovervale Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /46

    $820,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    5005 Hedgebrook Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,149

    Last Listing Agent Aly Carlson Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    5005 Hedgebrook Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173
    • /44

      Est $635,279 Not Listed For Sale

      3027 Arsdale Rd Unit 75, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      3027 Arsdale Rd Unit 75, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Boukedes NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /19

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 7.28 Acres
    • $109,890 per Acre

    1116 Billy Howey Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    7.3-Acre Wesley Chapel Oasis with NO HOA!Seize a rare opportunity to own a massive 7 acre canvas in the highly sought-after Wesley Chapel/New Town Road corridor. Whether you are a custom builder looking for your next project or an estate seeker desiring a private residency, this property meets all your needs.

    David Lee Luxe Investment Group LLC

    1116 Billy Howey Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /34

    $775,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2416 River Oaks Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,525

    Last Listing Agent Gina Lorenzo COMPASS

    2416 River Oaks Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173
    • /28

      Est $652,482 Not Listed For Sale

      7404 Mockingbird Ln Unit 73, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      7404 Mockingbird Ln Unit 73, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Castano Allen Tate Realtors

  • /28

    $620,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    6012 Rehobeth Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    Secluded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on 4.51 acres partially cleared lot just minutes south of the town center of Waxhaw. Primary bedroom down with full bath, dual vanity and private door access to the back deck which oversees a private santuary. Two bedrooms upstairs with a 11' x 15' loft area. Plenty of upgrades recently completed including new kitchen with quartz counter tops and island, new

    Dave DeSilva Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    6012 Rehobeth Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /2

    $735,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    10008 King George Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,918

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Childers NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    10008 King George Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173
    • /48

      Est $778,199 Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Damson Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1004 Damson Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,500
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Tweddle Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /7

    $490,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $604,938 per Acre

    8234 Victoria Lake Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    One of the final remaining lots in the gated community of Victoria Lakes in Union County. One of the only lots with water frontage! This waterfront homesite offers a private, serene setting with mature trees and a spacious backyard suitable for a future pool and outdoor living area.Located in the highly rated Weddington school district, conveniently positioned approximately 10 minutes to

    Roman Voronin Voronin Realty

    8234 Victoria Lake Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /33

    $498,500 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1019 Dunhill Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,292

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hamelink Link Realty

    1019 Dunhill Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173
    • /48

      Est $653,333 Not Listed For Sale

      604 N Providence St, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      604 N Providence St, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey Listwithfreedom.com Inc

  • /48

    $1,595,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,867 Sq Ft

    1009 Honors Ct, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the prestigious Firethorne Country Club community, this original-owner estate home offers exceptional space, quality, and timeless appeal. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 5 full baths, a 4-car garage (3-Car Side Load + Golf Cart Garage), and a partial finished basement on a wooded lot, this residence is designed for both comfortable everyday living and elegant entertaining.

    Monte Grandon ERA Live Moore

    1009 Honors Ct, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /2

    $867,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2545 Surveyor General Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,413

2545 Surveyor General Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173
    • /44

      Est $621,963 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Lily Pond Cir, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1000 Lily Pond Cir, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Mattscheck Helen Adams Realty

  • /4

    $1,299,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,665 Sq Ft

    The Augusta Plan at The Bluffs at Wesley Chapel, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    A thoughtfully designed main-level ranch filled with thoughtful touches; giving it a curated feel of its own. An added bonus, the lofted secondary level that boasts additional lifestyle + living space.

    Grand Living Homes Builder
    1320 Billy Howey Rd Unit 40143183, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /44

    $560,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1016 Hamil Ridge Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,592

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Malara NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1016 Hamil Ridge Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      1026 Bourn Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1026 Bourn Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $267/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Miller David Weekley Homes

  • /14

    $335,000

    • Land
    • 29,838 Sq Ft
    • $489,051 per Acre

    1627 Hawkstone Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    Discover the opportunity to build a truly exceptional custom residence in the prestigious Chatsworth community of Waxhaw. Nestled among luxury homes, this homesite offers the perfect setting to bring your vision to life in one of the area’s most desirable enclaves. Surrounded by stunning properties, this lot presents a rare chance to design and construct a home that reflects both quality and

    Michael Beirne Austin-Barnett Realty LLC

    1627 Hawkstone Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /27

    $670,235 Sold May 29, 2025

    1047 Rabbit Hill Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike McLendon McLendon Real Estate Partners LLC

    1047 Rabbit Hill Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173
    • /47

      Est $768,723 Not Listed For Sale

      2205 Lincolnshire Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2205 Lincolnshire Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $769,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Blewett NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /21

    $601,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,207+ Sq Ft

    Engage Plan at Encore at Streamside - Tradition Series, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    Bring your creative design ideas to life in the spacious and sophisticated Engage floor plan by David Weekley Homes. Escape to the superb comfort of your Owner’s Retreat, which includes a pamper-ready bathroom and a pair of walk-in closets. Grand, energy-efficient windows connect the open family room to the spacious covered patio, making it easy to celebrate, indoors or out. Gather everyone

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    1210 Encore Ln Unit 36471918, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /47

    $1,620,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1103 Mapesbury Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,610,105

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Parratto ProStead Realty

    1103 Mapesbury Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      3006 Cedar Falls Dr Unit 12, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3006 Cedar Falls Dr Unit 12, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $234/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Conley Eastwood Homes

  • /44

    $510,900 Open Sun 2PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft

    1007 Hamil Ridge Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    Heres your chance to Own in Millbridge! Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in sought-after MillBridge in Waxhaw with the open-concept layout today’s buyers love. This move-in-ready home features refinished hardwood floors, neutral designer paint, newer carpet in the dining room, and a bright, light-filled floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen

    Pamela Fender NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1007 Hamil Ridge Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /30

    $475,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1116 Brooksland Place, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,876

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Nearby Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    1116 Brooksland Place, Waxhaw, NC 28173

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home