25,492

Waxhaw, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $970,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5105 Tom Starnes Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,515

    Last Listing Agent Isabel Gonzalez Ivester Jackson Christie's

    5105 Tom Starnes Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173
    • /20

      Est $318,024 Not Listed For Sale

      3905 Christine Ln Unit E, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3905 Christine Ln Unit E, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Whitley Miller Mainstay Brokerage LLC

  • /45

    $630,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft

    5031 Hamilton Mill Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    Waxhaw living on a quiet street in the highly coveted Millbridge community. This exceptional 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence seamlessly blends timeless elegance with modern comfort, offering a home that is as beautiful as it is functional. From the moment you enter, rich hardwood floors and abundant natural light create a warm yet sophisticated ambiance. A formal dining room & office/den flank the

    Goldee Payton COMPASS

    5031 Hamilton Mill Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /48

    $930,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1314 Oleander Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,189

    Last Listing Agent Joy Groya Coldwell Banker Realty

    1314 Oleander Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      6201 Bud Huey Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      6201 Bud Huey Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cherie Burris RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

  • /33

    $499,023 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft

    225 Alluvium Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    Welcome to the “Curated Classic” in Westview Towns, where exceptional design and thoughtful details come together. This beautifully crafted end-unit townhome offers a rare combination of natural light, private outdoor space, and luxurious comfort—all just minutes from the charm and character of historic Downtown Waxhaw.Oversized windows fill the home with natural light, offering scenic views of

    Jenny Miller David Weekley Homes

    225 Alluvium Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /23

    $400,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1111 Bandon Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Anne Barbrey Lennar Sales Corp

    1111 Bandon Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173
    • /41

      Est $553,960 Not Listed For Sale

      4041 Whipcord Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      4041 Whipcord Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,990
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margo Wells Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

  • /10

    $399,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft

    Thornhurst Plan at Westview Towns, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    Design exquisite living spaces and build cherished memories together in the vibrant Thornhurst floor plan by David Weekley Homes in the Charlotte area. A tasteful kitchen rests at the heart of this home, balancing impressive style with easy function, all while maintaining an open design that flows throughout the main level. Leave the outside world behind and lavish in your Owner’s Retreat,

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    215 Quartz Hill Way Unit 36452661, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /48

    $798,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2004 Cedar Falls Dr Unit 4, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 364 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Conley Eastwood Homes

    2004 Cedar Falls Dr Unit 4, Waxhaw, NC 28173
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Crestview Rd Unit CAR4186807, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      0 Crestview Rd Unit CAR4186807, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

  • /16

    $2,157,400 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,460 Sq Ft

    Lot 1 Country Estates Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    Welcome to Stevens Country Estates, a premier gated community. This is a rare opportunity to build your dream home in an exclusive community with just 5 custom-built homes on large lots from 2 to 5 acres. As the exclusive builder & owner, Stevens Construction Group, Inc. ensures a seamless, start-to-finish building process marked by expert craftsmanship and personalized service. Land purchases

    Lisa Giovanniello Farms & Estates Realty Inc

    Lot 1 Country Estates Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /29

    $399,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    8100 Skye Knoll Dr Unit 144, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $555,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,208

    Last Listing Agent Janet Babaa ProStead Realty

    8100 Skye Knoll Dr Unit 144, Waxhaw, NC 28173
    • /48

      Est $944,799 Not Listed For Sale

      2505 Twinberry Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2505 Twinberry Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Varon-Soto Keller Williams South Park

  • /44

    $623,338 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft

    2024 Waxhaw Crossing Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    The Stonebrook quick move-in home in Forest Creek is ready now and designed to impress from the moment you walk in. This thoughtfully crafted plan features a luxurious first-floor Owner’s Suite with a spa-inspired bath showcasing a walk-in shower, soaking tub, and an oversized walk-in closet, plus an additional guest suite on the main level for ultimate flexibility. The gourmet kitchen steals the

    Stacey Delozier Pulte Home Corporation

    2024 Waxhaw Crossing Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /29

    $355,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4405 Sugar Cane Ct, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,576

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Burleson David Hoffman Realty Charlotte

    4405 Sugar Cane Ct, Waxhaw, NC 28173
    • /46

      Est $1,198,452 Not Listed For Sale

      2103 Linari Way, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2103 Linari Way, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $265/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Perry Premier South

  • /31

    $639,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,283 Sq Ft

    4008 Pinebrook Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    Premier location in the sought-after Millbridge community. This former model home sits on a .37-acre lot overlooking a mature natural area creating true privacy. Hardwood flooring extends from the entry through the kitchen and oversized breakfast area. Kitchen is well-appointed with an expanded island, granite, stainless steel appliances, walk-in pantry and abundant storage. The main level

    Kristen Strause Brandon Lawn Real Estate LLC

    4008 Pinebrook Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /38

    $885,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    7302 Yellowhorn Trail, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,717

    Last Listing Agent Linda Davis COMPASS

    7302 Yellowhorn Trail, Waxhaw, NC 28173
    • /41

      Est $938,653 Not Listed For Sale

      10103 Silverling Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      10103 Silverling Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Mermell Keller Williams Connected

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home