896

Recently Sold Wayne County IN Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $37,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    201 E Seminary St, Milton, IN 47357

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,925

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Fortman Coldwell Banker Lingle

    201 E Seminary St, Milton, IN 47357
  • /8

    $80,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1021 S 13th St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,852

    Last Listing Agent TERESA KINDER Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    1021 S 13th St, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /13

    $120,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    701 W Cherry St, Fountain City, IN 47341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Schaefer White Stag Realty, LLC

    701 W Cherry St, Fountain City, IN 47341
  • /22

    $110,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    603 Fountain Ave, Fountain City, IN 47341

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,799

    Last Listing Agent Chris Thompson Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    603 Fountain Ave, Fountain City, IN 47341
  • /22

    $215,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4024 Backmeyer Rd, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,896

    Last Listing Agent Tony Foust Coldwell Banker Lingle

    4024 Backmeyer Rd, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /81

    $290,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    208 S 18th St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,576

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Wagner F.C. Tucker Company

    208 S 18th St, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /22

    $155,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    174 S 45th St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,614

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Robinson Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    174 S 45th St, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /14

    $107,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    349 SW 2nd St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,840

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Savoy Coldwell Banker Lingle

    349 SW 2nd St, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /38

    $305,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3367 Strader Rd, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1877

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,502

    Last Listing Agent Schuyler Estes RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    3367 Strader Rd, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /49

    $449,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    10090 Smoky Row Rd, Greens Fork, IN 47345

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,339

    Last Listing Agent HAYLEY CASEBOLT Coldwell Banker Lingle

    10090 Smoky Row Rd, Greens Fork, IN 47345
  • /22

    $150,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    232 NW 18th St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,857

    Last Listing Agent TROY CRUSE FC Tucker Richmond

    232 NW 18th St, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    236 W Front St, Cambridge City, IN 47327

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF

    Current Estimated Value $96,445

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Fortman Coldwell Banker Lingle

    236 W Front St, Cambridge City, IN 47327
  • /35

    $185,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    784 Woods Rd, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,871

    Last Listing Agent Bridget VanZant Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    784 Woods Rd, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /18

    $180,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1328 Southview Dr, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,421

1328 Southview Dr, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /24

    $175,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1407 SW 39th St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,691

    Last Listing Agent Tim Orr Coldwell Banker Lingle

    1407 SW 39th St, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /29

    $80,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    134 S 7th St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,070

    Last Listing Agent Tony Foust Coldwell Banker Lingle

    134 S 7th St, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /26

    $272,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3817 Delwood Ln, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,981

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Duning Coldwell Banker Lingle

    3817 Delwood Ln, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /22

    $95,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    223 S 2nd St Unit 223 1/2 S 2nd Street, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1852

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,240

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Hester Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    223 S 2nd St Unit 223 1/2 S 2nd Street, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /49

    $316,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2060 Niewoehner Rd, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,130

    Last Listing Agent ELIZABETH HENLEY Coldwell Banker Lingle

    2060 Niewoehner Rd, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /16

    $23,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    133 N 18th St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,941

    Last Listing Agent Marley Smith Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    133 N 18th St, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /17

    $74,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1013 Peacock Rd, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,074

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Duning Coldwell Banker Lingle

    1013 Peacock Rd, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /24

    $150,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4010 Backmeyer Rd, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,795

    Last Listing Agent Alfredo Diamond Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    4010 Backmeyer Rd, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /50

    $525,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4969 Greenmount Pike, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,432

    Last Listing Agent HAYLEY CASEBOLT Coldwell Banker Lingle

    4969 Greenmount Pike, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /50

    $760,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3088 Lantern Trail, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,589

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Cate Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    3088 Lantern Trail, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /31

    $593,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7310 Lacy Rd, Hagerstown, IN 47346

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,188

    Last Listing Agent Jason Loveless F.C. Tucker/Crossroads Real Estate

    7310 Lacy Rd, Hagerstown, IN 47346
  • /14

    $126,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    1711 Airport Rd, Centerville, IN 47330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,770

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Smith Fathom Realty

    1711 Airport Rd, Centerville, IN 47330
  • /3

    $80,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    116 S 14th St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,579

116 S 14th St, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /3

    $85,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    61 S 15th St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,342

61 S 15th St, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /16

    $178,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    212 Winding Brook Dr, Centerville, IN 47330

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,403

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hobson Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    212 Winding Brook Dr, Centerville, IN 47330
  • /11

    $49,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1544 Middleboro Pike, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,981

    Last Listing Agent Tim Orr Coldwell Banker Lingle

    1544 Middleboro Pike, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /19

    $181,900 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    603 S 20th St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,474

    Last Listing Agent Tim Orr Coldwell Banker Lingle

    603 S 20th St, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /43

    $90,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    125 S 3rd St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,166

    Last Listing Agent Natalee Brock Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    125 S 3rd St, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /47

    $725,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2810 Honeysuckle Ln, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,985

2810 Honeysuckle Ln, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /38

    $150,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    54 N Center St, Dublin, IN 47335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,295

    Last Listing Agent Susannah Holtsclaw-Creech Creech Realty, LLC

    54 N Center St, Dublin, IN 47335
  • /16

    $155,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    14493 Goose Heaven Rd, Cambridge City, IN 47327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,430

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Tremper EAST CENTRAL REALTY

    14493 Goose Heaven Rd, Cambridge City, IN 47327
  • /31

    $235,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    4544 Gary Ln, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,396

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Rudd Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    4544 Gary Ln, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /19

    $116,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    403 NW J St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,667

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Barrett Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    403 NW J St, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /19

    $92,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    110 W High St, Hagerstown, IN 47346

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,657

    Last Listing Agent Susie Bond Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    110 W High St, Hagerstown, IN 47346
  • /23

    $130,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7 NW J St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,464

    Last Listing Agent Tony Foust Coldwell Banker Lingle

    7 NW J St, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /21

    $114,900 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1022 Boyer St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,576

    Last Listing Agent Tony Foust Coldwell Banker Lingle

    1022 Boyer St, Richmond, IN 47374

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home