895

Recently Sold Wayne County IN Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $133,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    34 N 29th St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,299

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Rudd Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    34 N 29th St, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /31

    $132,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1007 Sheridan St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,261

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hobson Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    1007 Sheridan St, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /7

    $109,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1700 N J St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,270

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Falcone Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    1700 N J St, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /38

    $172,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1031 SW 1st St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,122

    Last Listing Agent Mary Mayberry Coldwell Banker Lingle

    1031 SW 1st St, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /15

    $120,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    223 SW 4th St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,009

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Robinson Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    223 SW 4th St, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /31

    $139,500 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4180 Roan Dr, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,083

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Tom Coldwell Banker Lingle

    4180 Roan Dr, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /22

    $221,250 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2510 Parkdale Dr, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,693

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Busby Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    2510 Parkdale Dr, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /7

    $49,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1120 Parry St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,110

1120 Parry St, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /38

    $300,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    5121 Union Pike, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,492

    Last Listing Agent HAYLEY CASEBOLT Coldwell Banker Lingle

    5121 Union Pike, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /16

    $120,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    228 Simmons St, Cambridge City, IN 47327

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,154

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Huffman FC Tucker/Crossroads Real Estate

    228 Simmons St, Cambridge City, IN 47327
  • /48

    $739,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    501 Garwood Rd, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,695

    Last Listing Agent MEGAN CARFIELD Coldwell Banker Lingle

    501 Garwood Rd, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /15

    $180,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    6031 Tidewater Rd, Hagerstown, IN 47346

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,397

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gregory Hiatt Realty

    6031 Tidewater Rd, Hagerstown, IN 47346
  • /34

    $154,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1813 SW G St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,486

    Last Listing Agent Elly Casebolt-Flanagan Coldwell Banker Lingle

    1813 SW G St, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /27

    $67,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    645 N 10th St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 1 Bed
    • 4,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,056

    Last Listing Agent Mark Brunton Jr. eXp Realty LLC

    645 N 10th St, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /29

    $223,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    642 S 23rd St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,918

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Tom Coldwell Banker Lingle

    642 S 23rd St, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /44

    $140,900 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    432 S 15th St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,127

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Tom Coldwell Banker Lingle

    432 S 15th St, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /14

    $138,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    211 E Pearl St, Greens Fork, IN 47345

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,149

    Last Listing Agent Matt Huffman F.C. Tucker/Crossroads Real Estate

    211 E Pearl St, Greens Fork, IN 47345
  • /33

    $190,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    809 SW 5th St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,207

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Cate Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    809 SW 5th St, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /20

    $65,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4768 King Rd, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Backmeyer Choice Realty One

    4768 King Rd, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1028 Abington Pike, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,125

    Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

    1028 Abington Pike, Richmond, IN 47374

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home