896

Recently Sold Wayne County IN Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $225,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1115 University Blvd, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,924

    Last Listing Agent Anne Liebert Coldwell Banker Lingle

    1115 University Blvd, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /19

    $162,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4055 Highland Dr, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,135

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Hester Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    4055 Highland Dr, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /17

    $45,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    425 N Elm St, Hagerstown, IN 47346

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,658

    Last Listing Agent Susie Bond Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    425 N Elm St, Hagerstown, IN 47346
  • /2

    $128,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    222 Cartwright Dr, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,577

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Brown-Stewart RE/MAX At The Crossing

    222 Cartwright Dr, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /23

    $240,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4529 Virginia Ave SW, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,176

4529 Virginia Ave SW, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /3

    $27,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    8269 State Road 227 N, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $16/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,563

    Last Listing Agent RYAN CATE Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    8269 State Road 227 N, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /29

    $270,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2924 Wellington Ct, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,451

    Last Listing Agent Tony Foust Coldwell Banker Lingle

    2924 Wellington Ct, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /31

    $19,500 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    19 Dogwood Dr, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Garrett Coldwell Banker Lingle

    19 Dogwood Dr, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /24

    $157,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    505 Meadowbrook Rd, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,247

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Rudd Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    505 Meadowbrook Rd, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /12

    $36,500 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    0 Hill Rd, Fountain City, IN 47341

    • Land
    • 3.44 Acres
    • $10,626 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bridget VanZant Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    0 Hill Rd, Fountain City, IN 47341
  • /32

    $200,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1638 S Centerville Rd, Centerville, IN 47330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,865

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Savoy Coldwell Banker Lingle

    1638 S Centerville Rd, Centerville, IN 47330
  • /3

    $17,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    242 S 8th St Unit 242 1/2 and 244 Sout, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $5/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,425

    Last Listing Agent Alfredo Diamond Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    242 S 8th St Unit 242 1/2 and 244 Sout, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /32

    $286,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5052 Lead Line Rd Unit 5054 Lead Line Road, Centerville, IN 47330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

• /35

    $180,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    303 Hartley Ave, Fountain City, IN 47341

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,566

    Last Listing Agent Lori Rider Richmond Community Real Estate

    303 Hartley Ave, Fountain City, IN 47341
  • /15

    $70,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    823 S J St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,145

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hobson Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    823 S J St, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /39

    $265,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1309 NW 20th St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,635

    Last Listing Agent Marc Duning Coldwell Banker Lingle

    1309 NW 20th St, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /26

    $36,900 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    LOT 52 Leisure Village Unit 1210 SOUTH Q STREET, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Garrett Coldwell Banker Lingle

  • /29

    $200,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    502 W Main St, Centerville, IN 47330

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,769

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Savoy Coldwell Banker Lingle

    502 W Main St, Centerville, IN 47330
  • /35

    $290,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3120 S Centerville Rd, Centerville, IN 47330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,096

    Last Listing Agent Jason Falcone Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    3120 S Centerville Rd, Centerville, IN 47330
  • /24

    $60,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    319 Kinsey St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,834

319 Kinsey St, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /21

    $153,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2200 Glen Ct, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,250

    Last Listing Agent Yita Majerovic Majer Management LLC

    2200 Glen Ct, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /4

    $220,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1113 S 24th St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,998

    Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

    1113 S 24th St, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /37

    $439,900 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1928 E Wallace Rd, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,359

    Last Listing Agent Donna Backmeyer Choice Realty One

    1928 E Wallace Rd, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /2

    $4,300,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    913 Winding Ridge Dr, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 47,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Tom Coldwell Banker Lingle

    913 Winding Ridge Dr, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /11

    $25,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    212 S 14th St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,130

    Last Listing Agent Matt Tarter Tarter Realty Auction & Apprai

    212 S 14th St, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /19

    $134,900 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    316 NW 20th St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,420

    Last Listing Agent Paul Faddis Tarter Realty Auction and Appraisal Company

    316 NW 20th St, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /32

    $245,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    210 S 28th St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,817

    Last Listing Agent JOHN CHASTEEN Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    210 S 28th St, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    905 Wendover Ct, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,037

    Last Listing Agent Donna Backmeyer Choice Realty One

    905 Wendover Ct, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /22

    $150,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1178 Rice Rd Unit 1176 Rice Road, Cent, Centerville, IN 47330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

• /13

    $128,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2809 Willow Dr, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,470

    Last Listing Agent Ben Grise List With Ben, LLC

    2809 Willow Dr, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /34

    $76,500 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1421 Ridge St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,138

1421 Ridge St, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /26

    $205,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    409 SW 20th St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,687

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Taylor Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    409 SW 20th St, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /17

    $90,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    900 W Main St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,370

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Ballenger Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    900 W Main St, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /2

    $112,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    937 Sycamore Ln, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,309

    Last Listing Agent Elly Casebolt-Flanagan Coldwell Banker Lingle

    937 Sycamore Ln, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /15

    $79,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1120 Butler St, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,523

    Last Listing Agent Tony Foust Coldwell Banker Lingle

    1120 Butler St, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /38

    $97,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    142 W Main St, Hagerstown, IN 47346

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,427

    Last Listing Agent Frederick Filice Renaissance Properties, LLC

    142 W Main St, Hagerstown, IN 47346
  • /23

    $119,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    200 N Elm St, Hagerstown, IN 47346

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,905

    Last Listing Agent Susie Dudley F.C. Tucker/Crossroads Real Estate

    200 N Elm St, Hagerstown, IN 47346
  • /24

    $165,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    223 Woodlawn Ave, Richmond, IN 47374

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,489

    Last Listing Agent CHRIS PIERSON Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    223 Woodlawn Ave, Richmond, IN 47374
  • /29

    $175,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    420 E Plum St, Centerville, IN 47330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,505

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Mustard Coldwell Banker Lingle

    420 E Plum St, Centerville, IN 47330
  • /20

    $75,600 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4666 Pottershop Rd, Centerville, IN 47330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Jenkins Jenkins Real Estate

    4666 Pottershop Rd, Centerville, IN 47330

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home