193

Recently Sold Wayne County KY Homes

Section Image
  • /7

    $35,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    Lot 1 Ed Hancock Rd, Monticello, KY 42633

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $30,435 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Todd CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    Lot 1 Ed Hancock Rd, Monticello, KY 42633
  • /2

    $27,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    56 N Wilhite St, Monticello, KY 42633

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,000

    Last Listing Agent The Millie - Millie Weaver Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty - Lake Cumberland

    56 N Wilhite St, Monticello, KY 42633
  • /46

    $219,400 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    336 Highway 2393, Monticello, KY 42633

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,677

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Davis No Wake Real Estate

    336 Highway 2393, Monticello, KY 42633
  • /12

    $10,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    381 Stokes St, Monticello, KY 42633

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Davis No Wake Real Estate

    381 Stokes St, Monticello, KY 42633
  • 568 Golden Pond Rd, Monticello, KY 42633

    $325,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    568 Golden Pond Rd, Monticello, KY 42633

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $123/SF

    Current Estimated Value $315,308

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Jones Cardinal Realty & Auction LLC

    568 Golden Pond Rd, Monticello, KY 42633
  • /28

    $185,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    299 Mercer Dr, Monticello, KY 42633

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,670

299 Mercer Dr, Monticello, KY 42633
  • 1748 Old Mill Springs Rd, Monticello, KY 42633

    $199,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1748 Old Mill Springs Rd, Monticello, KY 42633

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $164,463 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 89 Days On Market

1748 Old Mill Springs Rd, Monticello, KY 42633
  • /28

    $120,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    77 Phipps Rd, Monticello, KY 42633

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent H Allen Clark Access Realty & Auction

    77 Phipps Rd, Monticello, KY 42633
  • /82

    $410,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    641 Old Sawmill Rd, Monticello, KY 42633

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,227

    Last Listing Agent Tonya M. Crawford RE/MAX LakeTime Realty

    641 Old Sawmill Rd, Monticello, KY 42633
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    77 Deerview Dr, Monticello, KY 42633

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Davis No Wake Real Estate

    77 Deerview Dr, Monticello, KY 42633
  • /23

    $185,500 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    428 W Columbia Ave, Monticello, KY 42633

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,030

    Last Listing Agent Hannah York Lake Cumberland Real Estate Professionals

    428 W Columbia Ave, Monticello, KY 42633
  • 3152 Highway 3284, Monticello, KY 42633

    $179,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3152 Highway 3284, Monticello, KY 42633

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,157

    Last Listing Agent Isaiah Brake Cardinal Realty & Auction LLC

    3152 Highway 3284, Monticello, KY 42633
  • /7

    $15,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    Lot 8 Morris Hill Rd, Monticello, KY 42633

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $9,259 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Roark Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers, Inc.

    Lot 8 Morris Hill Rd, Monticello, KY 42633
  • /16

    $70,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    517 Kelsey Rd, Monticello, KY 42633

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,667

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cooper Re/Max Country Lakes

    517 Kelsey Rd, Monticello, KY 42633
  • /4

    $35,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    30-31 Ronnie Sexton Rd Unit 30-31, Monticello, KY 42633

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $34,314 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Al Whitaker RE/MAX Elite Realty

    30-31 Ronnie Sexton Rd Unit 30-31, Monticello, KY 42633
  • /37

    $115,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1391 Hwy 1009 N, Monticello, KY 42633

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Scalf Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers, Inc.

    1391 Hwy 1009 N, Monticello, KY 42633
  • /43

    $130,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    180 Highway 1258, Monticello, KY 42633

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,183

    Last Listing Agent Derek Morrow Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers, Inc.

    180 Highway 1258, Monticello, KY 42633
  • /17

    $60,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1542 Kentucky 167, Monticello, KY 42633

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Retina Duncan RE/MAX LakeTime Realty

    1542 Kentucky 167, Monticello, KY 42633
  • /4

    $30,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    Lots 1 & 14 Barefoot Ln, Monticello, KY 42633

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $14,423 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

Lots 1 & 14 Barefoot Ln, Monticello, KY 42633
  • /7

    $10,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    65 3rd St, Monticello, KY 42633

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

65 3rd St, Monticello, KY 42633
  • /17

    $23,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    136 W Willow Point Rd, Monticello, KY 42633

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,000

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Kruse Lake Homes Realty

    136 W Willow Point Rd, Monticello, KY 42633
  • /2

    $39,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    001 Spann Hill Water Tower Rd, Monticello, KY 42633

    • Land
    • 4.12 Acres
    • $9,684 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Dunnington Mid America Realty & Auction LLC

    001 Spann Hill Water Tower Rd, Monticello, KY 42633
  • /11

    $134,100 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    28 Maple St, Monticello, KY 42633

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,192

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Gumm Team Gumm Realty

    28 Maple St, Monticello, KY 42633
  • /55

    $439,900 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    162 Sellars Rd, Nancy, KY 42544

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,490

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Lynch The Brokerage

    162 Sellars Rd, Nancy, KY 42544
  • /33

    $141,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    113 Cs-1226, Monticello, KY 42633

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Roberts Access Realty & Auction

    113 Cs-1226, Monticello, KY 42633
  • 64 Bess Ann Ct, Monticello, KY 42633

    $122,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    64 Bess Ann Ct, Monticello, KY 42633

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,290

64 Bess Ann Ct, Monticello, KY 42633
  • /35

    $200,100 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    478 Eagles Bluff Rd, Monticello, KY 42633

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,235

    Last Listing Agent Robert Corder CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    478 Eagles Bluff Rd, Monticello, KY 42633
  • /10

    $54,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    240 Dogwood Trail, Monticello, KY 42633

    • Land
    • 4.42 Acres
    • $12,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,885

240 Dogwood Trail, Monticello, KY 42633
  • /18

    $120,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    424 Mitt Foster Rd, Monticello, KY 42633

    • Land
    • 41.93 Acres
    • $2,862 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bertram Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers, Inc.

    424 Mitt Foster Rd, Monticello, KY 42633
  • /25

    $44,550 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    23 Stearns Hollow Rd, Monticello, KY 42633

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $89,100 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Above List Price

    Last Listing Agent Tod Bertram Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers, Inc.

    23 Stearns Hollow Rd, Monticello, KY 42633
  • /53

    $185,500 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    46 Grandview Dr, Monticello, KY 42633

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,204

46 Grandview Dr, Monticello, KY 42633
  • /72

    $215,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    46 Ramsey Ave, Monticello, KY 42633

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trudy Brooks RE/MAX Elite Lexington

    46 Ramsey Ave, Monticello, KY 42633
  • /39

    $159,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2766 Ky-1009, Monticello, KY 42633

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,667

    Last Listing Agent H Allen Clark Access Realty & Auction

    2766 Ky-1009, Monticello, KY 42633
  • /47

    $134,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    641 Webster Spradlin Rd, Monticello, KY 42633

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,209

    Last Listing Agent Denver Eaton Re/Max Country Lakes

    641 Webster Spradlin Rd, Monticello, KY 42633
  • /2

    $12,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9999 Hollow Point Ln, Monticello, KY 42633

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $12,255 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Bingham CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    9999 Hollow Point Ln, Monticello, KY 42633
  • 57 Big Beach Ln, Monticello, KY 42633

    $413,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    57 Big Beach Ln, Monticello, KY 42633

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

57 Big Beach Ln, Monticello, KY 42633
  • /6

    $42,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    Lot 3 Morris Hill Rd, Monticello, KY 42633

    • Land
    • 5.92 Acres
    • $7,095 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

Lot 3 Morris Hill Rd, Monticello, KY 42633
  • /94

    $260,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    507 Lockett St, Monticello, KY 42633

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,746

    Last Listing Agent Donna Roberts Access Realty & Auction

    507 Lockett St, Monticello, KY 42633
  • /57

    $350,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    625 Sunset Blvd, Monticello, KY 42633

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,692

    Last Listing Agent Donna Roberts Access Realty & Auction

    625 Sunset Blvd, Monticello, KY 42633
  • /37

    $140,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    119 Hill Dr, Monticello, KY 42633

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,535

    Last Listing Agent Colton Flynn Keller Williams Commonwealth - Somerset

    119 Hill Dr, Monticello, KY 42633

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home