18,669

Recently Sold Wayne County MI Homes

Section Image
  • 9690 Cornell St, Taylor, MI 48180

    $65,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    9690 Cornell St, Taylor, MI 48180

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Schubring Pearl Real Estate

    9690 Cornell St, Taylor, MI 48180
  • 9416 Princess St, Taylor, MI 48180

    $167,500 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    9416 Princess St, Taylor, MI 48180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,695

    Last Listing Agent Connie Hotchkiss Gerweck Real Estate in Monroe

    9416 Princess St, Taylor, MI 48180
  • 26806 Celtic Dr, Flat Rock, MI 48134

    $499,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    26806 Celtic Dr, Flat Rock, MI 48134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,209

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Pardikes Harmony Home Real Estate Group

    26806 Celtic Dr, Flat Rock, MI 48134
  • 38454 Deer Creek Blvd Unit 77, Westland, MI 48185

    $242,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    38454 Deer Creek Blvd Unit 77, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,579

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Lang RE/MAX Dream Properties

    38454 Deer Creek Blvd Unit 77, Westland, MI 48185
  • 15361 Flanders St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $20,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    15361 Flanders St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,542

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Barger RE/MAX Innovation

    15361 Flanders St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 16039 Curtis St, Detroit, MI 48235

    $65,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    16039 Curtis St, Detroit, MI 48235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,950

    Last Listing Agent Greg White Imagine Home Realty

    16039 Curtis St, Detroit, MI 48235
  • 14247 Brook Dr, Redford Township, MI 48239

    $314,900 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    14247 Brook Dr, Redford Township, MI 48239

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,934

    Last Listing Agent Ali Hajhassan Pro Realty Group

    14247 Brook Dr, Redford Township, MI 48239
  • 4894 Hillcrest Rd, Trenton, MI 48183

    $325,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4894 Hillcrest Rd, Trenton, MI 48183

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,907

    Last Listing Agent Damian Volante 3Sixty5 Realty

    4894 Hillcrest Rd, Trenton, MI 48183
  • 15746 Golfview Dr Unit 179, Riverview, MI 48193

    $225,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    15746 Golfview Dr Unit 179, Riverview, MI 48193

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Z Koepplin W.C. Collins Realty

    15746 Golfview Dr Unit 179, Riverview, MI 48193
  • 708 Taylor St, Detroit, MI 48202

    $225,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    708 Taylor St, Detroit, MI 48202

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,725

    Last Listing Agent Renae Johnson Mature Real Estate Services

    708 Taylor St, Detroit, MI 48202
  • 20460 Appoline St, Detroit, MI 48235

    $82,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    20460 Appoline St, Detroit, MI 48235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,462

    Last Listing Agent Nader Shariff Upside Investments

    20460 Appoline St, Detroit, MI 48235
  • 1026 Linden St, Dearborn, MI 48124

    $285,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1026 Linden St, Dearborn, MI 48124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,818

    Last Listing Agent Wali Haidri Community Choice Realty Associates, LLC

    1026 Linden St, Dearborn, MI 48124
  • 20010 Grandview St, Detroit, MI 48219

    $65,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    20010 Grandview St, Detroit, MI 48219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,351

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bellinger Real Broker, LLC Clarkston

    20010 Grandview St, Detroit, MI 48219
  • /40

    $465,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    12051 Wildwing Rd, Plymouth, MI 48170

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,632

    Last Listing Agent Roy Hibbs Remerica Hometown One

    12051 Wildwing Rd, Plymouth, MI 48170
  • 7243 Dacosta, Redford, MI 48239

    $75,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7243 Dacosta, Redford, MI 48239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,987

    Last Listing Agent Sandra McGee The Home Store Inc.

    7243 Dacosta, Redford, MI 48239
  • 15800 Park Ln, Plymouth, MI 48170

    $377,500 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    15800 Park Ln, Plymouth, MI 48170

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,491

    Last Listing Agent Nick Prokop Real Estate One-Northville

    15800 Park Ln, Plymouth, MI 48170
  • 1937 Woodside St, Dearborn, MI 48124

    $270,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1937 Woodside St, Dearborn, MI 48124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,218

    Last Listing Agent Ali T. Charara Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    1937 Woodside St, Dearborn, MI 48124
  • 6815 Apache Trail, Westland, MI 48185

    $258,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6815 Apache Trail, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,411

    Last Listing Agent Laura Chandler RE/MAX Dream Properties

    6815 Apache Trail, Westland, MI 48185
  • 3635 Shepherd Ln, Canton, MI 48188

    $325,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3635 Shepherd Ln, Canton, MI 48188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,862

    Last Listing Agent Lloyd O'dell KW Professionals

    3635 Shepherd Ln, Canton, MI 48188
  • 771 Garfield Ave, Lincoln Park, MI 48146

    $155,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    771 Garfield Ave, Lincoln Park, MI 48146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,059

    Last Listing Agent Holly Bardallis EXP Realty

    771 Garfield Ave, Lincoln Park, MI 48146
  • 29248 Manchester St, Westland, MI 48185

    $125,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    29248 Manchester St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,504

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Deguise Century 21 Dynamic Realty

    29248 Manchester St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 14820 Old Town Dr, Riverview, MI 48193

    $380,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    14820 Old Town Dr, Riverview, MI 48193

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,857

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Fricke Real Estate One-Southgate

    14820 Old Town Dr, Riverview, MI 48193
  • 8187 Grays Dr Unit B3, Grosse Ile, MI 48138

    $160,475 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    8187 Grays Dr Unit B3, Grosse Ile, MI 48138

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,729

    Last Listing Agent Christie Cook River Oaks Realty

    8187 Grays Dr Unit B3, Grosse Ile, MI 48138
  • 1511 Kinmore St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    $565,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1511 Kinmore St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,471

    Last Listing Agent Amy Petryczkowycz Opul Realty

    1511 Kinmore St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
  • 18772 Hamann St, Riverview, MI 48193

    $170,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    18772 Hamann St, Riverview, MI 48193

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,550

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Krohn Real Estate One-Southgate

    18772 Hamann St, Riverview, MI 48193
  • 18801 Margareta St, Detroit, MI 48219

    $60,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    18801 Margareta St, Detroit, MI 48219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,037

    Last Listing Agent Damon Young-Boone Boone Realty Group

    18801 Margareta St, Detroit, MI 48219
  • 16183 Freeland St, Detroit, MI 48235

    $75,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    16183 Freeland St, Detroit, MI 48235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,410

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Card Sequel Real Estate LLC

    16183 Freeland St, Detroit, MI 48235
  • 18933 Kenosha St, Harper Woods, MI 48225

    $145,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    18933 Kenosha St, Harper Woods, MI 48225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,539

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Mack Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    18933 Kenosha St, Harper Woods, MI 48225
  • 27853 Johnson Rd, Grosse Ile, MI 48138

    $450,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    27853 Johnson Rd, Grosse Ile, MI 48138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,278

    Last Listing Agent Steven Toth Source Realty LLC

    27853 Johnson Rd, Grosse Ile, MI 48138
  • 11403 Saint Patrick St, Detroit, MI 48205

    $4,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    11403 Saint Patrick St, Detroit, MI 48205

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $44,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,000

    Last Listing Agent Sage Farnworth EXP Realty Main

    11403 Saint Patrick St, Detroit, MI 48205
  • 29701 Bretton St, Livonia, MI 48152

    $190,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    29701 Bretton St, Livonia, MI 48152

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,029

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hurlbert KW Realty Livingston

    29701 Bretton St, Livonia, MI 48152
  • 20071 Lexington, Redford, MI 48240

    $61,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    20071 Lexington, Redford, MI 48240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,572

    Last Listing Agent Sammy Sakla KW Professionals

    20071 Lexington, Redford, MI 48240
  • 1963 E Franklin Dr, Canton, MI 48187

    $236,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1963 E Franklin Dr, Canton, MI 48187

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,029

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Sheffield Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    1963 E Franklin Dr, Canton, MI 48187
  • 5050 Three Mile Dr, Detroit, MI 48224

    $112,500 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    5050 Three Mile Dr, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,667

    Last Listing Agent Jim Shaffer Good Company

    5050 Three Mile Dr, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 19105 Curtis St, Detroit, MI 48219

    $97,422 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    19105 Curtis St, Detroit, MI 48219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,888

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Evans Reach Realty Group

    19105 Curtis St, Detroit, MI 48219
  • 43625 Westminister Way, Canton, MI 48187

    $340,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    43625 Westminister Way, Canton, MI 48187

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,534

    Last Listing Agent Donna Donaldson RE/MAX Classic

    43625 Westminister Way, Canton, MI 48187
  • 9600 Rose St, Taylor, MI 48180

    $340,250 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    9600 Rose St, Taylor, MI 48180

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,665

    Last Listing Agent Laura Pfeil KW Platinum

    9600 Rose St, Taylor, MI 48180
  • 6036 Huron St, Taylor, MI 48180

    $85,800 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6036 Huron St, Taylor, MI 48180

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,816

    Last Listing Agent Harry Cassidy Real Estate Unlimited, Inc

    6036 Huron St, Taylor, MI 48180
  • 23065 Belton St, Flat Rock, MI 48134

    $229,900 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    23065 Belton St, Flat Rock, MI 48134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,240

    Last Listing Agent John Goci EXP Realty Main

    23065 Belton St, Flat Rock, MI 48134
  • 27566 Sheridan St, Garden City, MI 48135

    $185,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    27566 Sheridan St, Garden City, MI 48135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,927

    Last Listing Agent Amani Hachem Golden Key Realty Group LLC

    27566 Sheridan St, Garden City, MI 48135

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home