36,042

Wayne County, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3928 W Walworth Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,478

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Patterson Listing by Howard Hanna

    3928 W Walworth Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502
    • /2

      Est $251,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      6871 Knickerbocker Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      6871 Knickerbocker Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • Last Sold Price $125,000

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Coveney Empire Realty Group

  • /4

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $7,937 per Acre

    8 Sandhill Road Lot #8, Arcadia, NY 14513

    Just over 5 ACRES with public water! Build your single-family home or enjoy for recreational use. No single or double wide mobile homes allowed. Town restriction of minimum house size of 1,200 sq feet, 1 car attached or 2 car unattached garage, 4/12 minimum roof pitch. Modular Homes and Pole Barns for personal use OK! (Not for business)

    Lorraine Kane Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    8 Sandhill Road Lot #8, Arcadia, NY 14513
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3865 Shepherd Rd, Williamson, NY 14589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,796

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Barclay Listing by Howard Hanna

    3865 Shepherd Rd, Williamson, NY 14589
    • /2

      Est $264,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      2173 Ridge Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      2173 Ridge Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Below List Price
      • $66/SF
      • Last Sold Price $143,000

      Last Listing Agent Robert Schreiber RE/MAX Realty Group, Ltd.

  • /22

    $134,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 399 Sq Ft

    7150 Garner Rd Unit 4, Wolcott, NY 14590

    Enjoy your perfect summer escape with this beautifully appointed (The 2300-L series has a roomy loft and sleeps up to 9!) 2-bedroom, 1-bath vacation home! Fully furnished and thoughtfully designed, this home includes a stylish 12’ FRONT PORCH where you can enjoy your morning coffee or evening beverage- inside there’s luxury vinyl plank flooring, quartz countertops, and stainless steel

    Darlene Maimone Listing by Howard Hanna

    7150 Garner Rd Unit 4, Wolcott, NY 14590
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3856 Ridge Rd, Williamson, NY 14589

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,460

    Last Listing Agent Jayden Cino Listing by Cornerstone Realty Associates

    3856 Ridge Rd, Williamson, NY 14589
    • /2

      Est $328,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      6187 Furnace Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      6187 Furnace Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Below List Price
      • $55/SF
      • Last Sold Price $158,000

      Last Listing Agent Bob Carr Dixon & Carr Realty

  • /26

    $192,000

    • Land
    • 22.6 Acres
    • $8,496 per Acre

    3633 Warner Rd, Marion, NY 14505

    Have you been on the hunt for the perfect lot to build with a walkout basement? This is the lot for that! 22.6 Acres of raw land in Marion, NY. The 820 feet of road frontage also offers the possibility to subdivide multiple lots to recoup some of your funds. Located less than 1 mile from Marion High School and State Route 21. Water & Electric is available with extension from Eddy Rd.

    Jayden Cino Listing by Cornerstone Realty Associates

    3633 Warner Rd, Marion, NY 14505
  • /2

    $259,601

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    179 Lincoln Rd, Newark, NY 14513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,921

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Meeks Listing by Doebler Realty, LLC

    179 Lincoln Rd, Newark, NY 14513
    • /2

      Est $240,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      1836 Ridge Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      1836 Ridge Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Below List Price
      • $64/SF
      • Last Sold Price $112,000

      Last Listing Agent Bob Carr Dixon & Carr Realty

  • /39

    $174,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft

    13197 Maple St, Savannah, NY 13146

    Grand 2 story Colonial with palace sized rooms on over 2 ACRES with a 2-car garage! Built ins, hardwood floors & wide trim adorn this wonderful home! Front Foyer with staircase that boasts the original open railings! Family room features a full fireplace with mantle & flanked by open bookcases! PLUSH White carpet over original Hardwood Floors! Plenty of natural lighting through the triple bay

    Daniel Patterson Listing by Howard Hanna

    13197 Maple St, Savannah, NY 13146
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4411 Williamson Rd, Marion, NY 14505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,333

    Last Listing Agent Gina Shumski Listing by Empire Realty Group

    4411 Williamson Rd, Marion, NY 14505
    • /2

      Est $412,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      5939 Walworth Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      5939 Walworth Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • Last Sold Price $205,000

      Last Listing Agent Bill Dixon DXN Realty LLC

  • /2

    $54,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Opportunity knocks with this full rehab property ready for your vision. The home requires a complete renovation, including electrical service, which has been removed and will need to be reconnected. Ideal for investors, contractors, or buyers looking to build equity from the ground up. The standout feature is the approx. 7-year-old garage, offering a solid concrete floor and heat—perfect for a

    Brenda Barclay Listing by Howard Hanna

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3567 W Walworth Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,352

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Reich Listing by Empire Realty Group

    3567 W Walworth Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502
    • /2

      Est $293,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      2028 Paddy Ln, Ontario, NY 14519

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2028 Paddy Ln, Ontario, NY 14519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 195% Below List Price
      • $59/SF
      • Last Sold Price $99,500

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Latray Is Levy Realty and Associates

  • /34

    $349,900

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    7025 Lake Bluff Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590

    Experience lake life at its best at this charming cottage on beautiful Sodus Bay! Nestled along the shoreline at 7025 Lake Bluff Road, this waterfront retreat offers breathtaking sunsets, peaceful bay views, and the kind of memories that last a lifetime. Relax by the stunning handcrafted Solo Stove patio area, perfectly designed for cozy evenings under the stars, or spend your days enjoying the

    Brenda Barclay Listing by Howard Hanna

    7025 Lake Bluff Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590
  • /19

    $279,990

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    6121 Leonardo Run, Ontario, NY 14519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Renaissance Court - Renaissance Court Townhomes

    6121 Leonardo Run, Ontario, NY 14519
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      7627 Shoreline Blvd, Ontario, NY 14519

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7627 Shoreline Blvd, Ontario, NY 14519

      Last Sold Summary

      • $86/SF
      • Last Sold Price $210,000

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Carr Smart Real Estate

  • /15

    $49,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft

    7017 Otis Dr, Wolcott, NY 13143

    Beautiful 2017 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home. New Flooring, Freshly Painted, New fixtures. Home is in a mobile home park and you must be park approved.

    Sherry Cascini Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    7017 Otis Dr, Wolcott, NY 13143
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    7021 Fisher Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,454

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Button Listing by Coldwell Banker Finger Lakes

    7021 Fisher Rd, Ontario, NY 14519
    • /2

      Est $425,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      1653 Brick Church Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1653 Brick Church Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • Last Sold Price $200,500

      Last Listing Agent Luke Cino Cornerstone Realty Associates

  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $59,185 per Acre

    6197 Lincoln Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

    Wonderful 1.35 ACRE building site awaits your new home. The perfect location and setting ! Trees and arborvitaes on the left and rear of the property provide extra privacy! Town Water ! Your builder or ours!

    Daniel Patterson Listing by Howard Hanna

    6197 Lincoln Rd, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /2

    $299,900

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    13088 Ridge Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,181

    Last Listing Agent Robert Schreiber Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    13088 Ridge Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590
    • /2

      Est $456,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      6802 Ontario Center Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      6802 Ontario Center Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • Last Sold Price $250,000

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Scofield RE/MAX

  • /46

    $199,900

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft

    113 Caroline St, Clyde, NY 14433

    Stop paying rent or waiting on new construction. This completely renovated home in Clyde delivers the space, style, and finish quality you've been looking for. Step inside and the first thing you'll notice is the light, Vaulted ceilings with natural wood beams, an open layout, and a kitchen built for family gatherings. The granite countertops, a large baking island, stainless appliances, custom

    Kimberly A Boehm Listing by Empire Realty Group

    113 Caroline St, Clyde, NY 14433
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    75 Montezuma St, Lyons, NY 14489

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,578

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Clements Listing by Empire Realty Group

    75 Montezuma St, Lyons, NY 14489
    • /2

      Est $392,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      7327 Ontario Center Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      7327 Ontario Center Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146% Below List Price
      • $77/SF
      • Last Sold Price $160,000

      Last Listing Agent Bob Carr Dixon & Carr Realty

  • /50

    $149,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft

    4120 Prospect St, Williamson, NY 14589

    Welcome to this charming home nestled on a quiet neighborhood street in Williamson! This inviting property offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality, featuring a detached garage with a loft—ideal for storage, a workshop, or future creative space. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced yard, perfect for pets, play, or relaxing summer evenings. Inside, convenience is key with

    Brenda Barclay Listing by Howard Hanna

    4120 Prospect St, Williamson, NY 14589
  • /2

    $349,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3997 Dean Rd, Marion, NY 14505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,382

    Last Listing Agent Susan Glenz Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway

    3997 Dean Rd, Marion, NY 14505
    • /2

      Est $436,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      6016 Lillypond Way, Ontario, NY 14519

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6016 Lillypond Way, Ontario, NY 14519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • Last Sold Price $206,000

      Last Listing Agent Robert Piazza-Palotto High Falls Sotheby's International Realty

  • /37

    $189,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft

    1993 Bailey Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

    STILL AVAILABLE! This talented family started a remodel on this rural home but life happens so, YOU can pick up where they left off! This just under FOUR and ONE HALF ACRE parcel, set WAYYY back from the road has a barn, a chicken coop, a shed and plenty of room to PLAY! Don’t miss this opportunity to speak to your favorite lender about options for FINANCING to finish this home and MAKE IT YOURS!

    Darlene Maimone Listing by Howard Hanna

    1993 Bailey Rd, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6977 Knickerbocker Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,540

    Last Listing Agent Frank Robusto Listing by SellSmart Realty LLC

    6977 Knickerbocker Rd, Ontario, NY 14519
    • /2

      Est $391,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      6107 Lillypond Way, Ontario, NY 14519

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6107 Lillypond Way, Ontario, NY 14519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • Last Sold Price $165,000

      Last Listing Agent Ro Naomi Howard Hanna

  • /13

    $675,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,260 Sq Ft

    1990 Ridge Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

    Gorgeous renovated 4-unit multifamily investment property located on highly visible Ridge Road in the Town of Ontario within the Wayne Central School District. This property features four residential units and offers strong income potential for both seasoned investors and owner-occupants. This property features a rear deck and a large yard for tenants. Additional value-add features include four

    Michael Liess Listing by Coldwell Banker Custom Realty

    1990 Ridge Rd, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    230 W Sherman Ave, Newark, NY 14513

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,911

    Last Listing Agent Alan Wood Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    230 W Sherman Ave, Newark, NY 14513
    • /2

      Est $351,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      6065 Independence Way, Ontario, NY 14519

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      6065 Independence Way, Ontario, NY 14519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • Last Sold Price $156,000

      Last Listing Agent Ro Naomi Blue Arrow Real Estate

  • /11

    $64,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    105 Mill St, Newark, NY 14513

    Charming home situated on a quiet lot, located close to your needed amenities. Home offers a nice open floor plan allowing lots of natural light throughout. Spacious kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. One car attached garage provides ample room for extra storage or covered parking! Dont miss it!

    Brien Grow Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    105 Mill St, Newark, NY 14513
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2006 New St, Ontario, NY 14519

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,609

    Last Listing Agent Joe Cassara Listing by Cassara Realty Group

    2006 New St, Ontario, NY 14519

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home