934

Recently Sold Wayne County NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2249 Wilcox Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,112

    Last Listing Agent John Denniston Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    2249 Wilcox Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502
  • /2

    $216,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1838 Maple Ave, Palmyra, NY 14522

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,607

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Scorsone Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    1838 Maple Ave, Palmyra, NY 14522
  • /2

    $188,500

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    131 Rose Dr, Newark, NY 14513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,909

    Last Listing Agent Gail Vanderbrook Listing by Howard Hanna

    131 Rose Dr, Newark, NY 14513
  • /17

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4288 State Route 31, Palmyra, NY 14522

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,915

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Meeks Listing by Doebler Realty, LLC

    4288 State Route 31, Palmyra, NY 14522
  • /2

    $43,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    98 Canal St, Lyons, NY 14489

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,786

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly A Boehm Listing by Empire Realty Group

    98 Canal St, Lyons, NY 14489
  • /2

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3864 Stalker Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,969

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kaupp Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    3864 Stalker Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502
  • /2

    $133,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    117 Lock St, Clyde, NY 14433

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,629

    Last Listing Agent John Zimmerman Listing by Howard Hanna

    117 Lock St, Clyde, NY 14433
  • /2

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1146 Victor Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,195

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hadley Listing by Howard Hanna

    1146 Victor Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1698 State Route 88 N, Newark, NY 14513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,593

    Last Listing Agent Nunzio Salafia Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    1698 State Route 88 N, Newark, NY 14513
  • /2

    $218,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5329 Williamson Rd, Marion, NY 14505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,852

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Thomas Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway

    5329 Williamson Rd, Marion, NY 14505
  • /2

    $549,900

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    5995 Southbrook Dr, Ontario, NY 14519

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Wrobbel Listing by Howard Hanna

    5995 Southbrook Dr, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    0 Huntley Rd Lot #2 Rd, Marion, NY 14505

    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $36,157 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 133% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Doebler Listing by Doebler Realty, LLC

    0 Huntley Rd Lot #2 Rd, Marion, NY 14505
  • /2

    $302,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    7755 Dove Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,973

    Last Listing Agent Frederick Cooligan Listing by Empire Realty Group

    7755 Dove Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    365 Glasgow St, Clyde, NY 14433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,976

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Maimone Listing by Howard Hanna

    365 Glasgow St, Clyde, NY 14433
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    104 Pamela Ln, Newark, NY 14513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,465

    Last Listing Agent Mary Thoms Listing by Howard Hanna

    104 Pamela Ln, Newark, NY 14513
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3225 White Pine Ln, MacEdon, NY 14502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,057

    Last Listing Agent Laura Casserino Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    3225 White Pine Ln, MacEdon, NY 14502
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    13143 W Church St, Savannah, NY 13146

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,169

    Last Listing Agent Debora Clark Listing by Riordan Realty

    13143 W Church St, Savannah, NY 13146
  • /2

    $565,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2975 W Walworth Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,720

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Murphy Listing by Howard Hanna

    2975 W Walworth Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4279 Cream Ridge Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,816

    Last Listing Agent Jayden Cino Listing by Cornerstone Realty Associates

    4279 Cream Ridge Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502
  • /2

    $92,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    13797 Old Rt 31 (Rte 89) E, Savannah, NY 13146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,540

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Maimone Listing by Howard Hanna

    13797 Old Rt 31 (Rte 89) E, Savannah, NY 13146
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    201 E Miller St, Newark, NY 14513

    • 7 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,383

    Last Listing Agent Keith Larwood Listing by Empire Realty Group

    201 E Miller St, Newark, NY 14513
  • /2

    $241,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2351 Morrison Dr, Palmyra, NY 14522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,259

    Last Listing Agent Craig Stull Listing by Renowned Realty,LLC.

    2351 Morrison Dr, Palmyra, NY 14522
  • /2

    $180,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    611 Davis Dr, Newark, NY 14513

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,313

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel White Listing by Howard Hanna

    611 Davis Dr, Newark, NY 14513
  • /2

    $13,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    0 Henkle Rd, Arcadia, NY 14489

    • Land
    • 7.68 Acres
    • $1,693 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • 740 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Tyrrell Listing by Keuka Lake & Land Realty

    0 Henkle Rd, Arcadia, NY 14489
  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3626 N Creek Rd, Palmyra, NY 14522

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,464

3626 N Creek Rd, Palmyra, NY 14522
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3 Green St, Sodus, NY 14551

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,980

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Patterson Listing by Howard Hanna

    3 Green St, Sodus, NY 14551
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    7545 Lake Ave, Williamson, NY 14589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,513

    Last Listing Agent Misty Mason Listing by Trenca & Co Realty, LLC

    7545 Lake Ave, Williamson, NY 14589
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    8054 Hampton Ave, Wolcott, NY 14590

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,363

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Walton Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    8054 Hampton Ave, Wolcott, NY 14590
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    598 Frey Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonta' Cook Listing by eXp Realty, LLC

    598 Frey Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    5934 Williams St, Wolcott, NY 14590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,915

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Grutzik Listing by Century 21 Leah's Signature

    5934 Williams St, Wolcott, NY 14590
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1299 Ridge Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1835

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,853

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Abreu Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    1299 Ridge Rd, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    146 Hyde Pkwy, Palmyra, NY 14522

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,550

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Polidor Listing by Empire Realty Group

    146 Hyde Pkwy, Palmyra, NY 14522
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3707 Walworth-Marion Rd, Marion, NY 14505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1853

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,452

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey Listing by Listwithfreedom.com

    3707 Walworth-Marion Rd, Marion, NY 14505
  • /2

    $242,500

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4414 Hall Center Rd, Walworth, NY 14568

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,749

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Isaac Listing by Howard Hanna

    4414 Hall Center Rd, Walworth, NY 14568
  • /34

    $174,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    108 Van Dusen St, Newark, NY 14513

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,999

    Last Listing Agent Philip Pizzingrilli Listing by Tru Agent Real Estate

    108 Van Dusen St, Newark, NY 14513
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    6007 Clark Rd, Newark, NY 14513

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,333

    Last Listing Agent Collin Shelanskey Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway

    6007 Clark Rd, Newark, NY 14513
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    15 Erie St S, MacEdon, NY 14502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,160

    Last Listing Agent Kim Romeo Listing by Romeo Realty Group Inc.

    15 Erie St S, MacEdon, NY 14502
  • /2

    $279,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5995 Lanson Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,070

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Maimone Listing by Howard Hanna

    5995 Lanson Rd, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    7252 Pear Tree Meadows, Ontario, NY 14519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,599

    Last Listing Agent Terry Selner Listing by Howard Hanna

    7252 Pear Tree Meadows, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    7227 Sprongs Bluff, Sodus, NY 14551

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,331

    Last Listing Agent Gail Vanderbrook Listing by Howard Hanna

    7227 Sprongs Bluff, Sodus, NY 14551

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home