934

Recently Sold Wayne County NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $76,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    12805 Scott Bluff Dr, Wolcott, NY 14590

    • Land
    • 5.4 Acres
    • $14,074 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Barclay Listing by Howard Hanna

    12805 Scott Bluff Dr, Wolcott, NY 14590
  • /2

    $291,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    5296 Williamson Rd, Marion, NY 14505

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,852

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Mason Listing by Howard Hanna

    5296 Williamson Rd, Marion, NY 14505
  • /2

    $169,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    13443 Seneca St, Savannah, NY 13146

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,890

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Scofield Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    13443 Seneca St, Savannah, NY 13146
  • /2

    $775,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1658 Nature Dr, Ontario, NY 14519

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,425

    Last Listing Agent Sara Verstraete Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    1658 Nature Dr, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4710 Tellier Rd, Newark, NY 14513

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,309

    Last Listing Agent Emily Martini Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway

    4710 Tellier Rd, Newark, NY 14513
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    836 Turner Rd, Palmyra, NY 14522

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,780

    Last Listing Agent Steve Wrobbel Listing by Howard Hanna

    836 Turner Rd, Palmyra, NY 14522
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3928 van Hall St, Marion, NY 14505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,615

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Shew Listing by Simply Gold Real Estate

    3928 van Hall St, Marion, NY 14505
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    6130 La Frank Dr, Ontario, NY 14519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,051

    Last Listing Agent Joe Cassara Listing by Cassara Realty Group

    6130 La Frank Dr, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /2

    $252,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2914 Kenyon Rd, Williamson, NY 14589

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 152% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phil Kovach Listing by Coldwell Banker Custom Realty

    2914 Kenyon Rd, Williamson, NY 14589
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    128 Vienna Rd, Newark, NY 14513

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,148

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Zornow Listing by Empire Realty Group

    128 Vienna Rd, Newark, NY 14513
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    5162 Ridge Rd, Williamson, NY 14589

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,895

    Last Listing Agent Bill Dixon Listing by DXN Realty LLC

    5162 Ridge Rd, Williamson, NY 14589
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    407 E Miller St, Newark, NY 14513

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,392

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Listing by The Greene Realty Group

    407 E Miller St, Newark, NY 14513
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    344 Route 441, MacEdon, NY 14502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,244

    Last Listing Agent Eric Stone Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    344 Route 441, MacEdon, NY 14502
  • /2

    $48,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1820 Crest Ave, MacEdon, NY 14502

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $94,118 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,029

    Last Listing Agent John Denniston Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    1820 Crest Ave, MacEdon, NY 14502
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    102 Highland Ave, Newark, NY 14513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,909

    Last Listing Agent David Doebler Listing by Doebler Realty, LLC

    102 Highland Ave, Newark, NY 14513
  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6764 Ann Lee Dr, North Rose, NY 14516

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,933

6764 Ann Lee Dr, North Rose, NY 14516
  • /2

    $43,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6948 Ridge Rd, Sodus, NY 14551

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,089

    Last Listing Agent Peter DiMartino Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    6948 Ridge Rd, Sodus, NY 14551
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7194 Old Lyons Rd, Lyons, NY 14489

    • Land
    • 14.65 Acres
    • $4,437 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,000

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly A Boehm Listing by Empire Realty Group

    7194 Old Lyons Rd, Lyons, NY 14489
  • /2

    $276,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    109 Linden Ave, Newark, NY 14513

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,646

    Last Listing Agent Judith Gorenflo Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway

    109 Linden Ave, Newark, NY 14513
  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1355 Liberty Lock, MacEdon, NY 14502

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $30,392 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Patterson Listing by Howard Hanna

    1355 Liberty Lock, MacEdon, NY 14502
  • /2

    $51,187

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    104 Elm St, Clyde, NY 14433

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,336

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Proulx Listing by VYLLA Home

    104 Elm St, Clyde, NY 14433
  • /31

    $85,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3759 Huntley Rd, Marion, NY 14505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Maimone Listing by Howard Hanna

    3759 Huntley Rd, Marion, NY 14505
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7945 Lake Rd Unit 77 & 79, Sodus Point, NY 14555

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gail Vanderbrook Listing by Howard Hanna

    7945 Lake Rd Unit 77 & 79, Sodus Point, NY 14555
  • /39

    $381,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    9 Jupiter Way, MacEdon, NY 14502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,628

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Berrios Listing by Empire Realty Group

    9 Jupiter Way, MacEdon, NY 14502
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4231 Cauwels Rd, Marion, NY 14505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,499

    Last Listing Agent Jody Rieflin Listing by Howard Hanna

    4231 Cauwels Rd, Marion, NY 14505
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5745 Eddy Ridge Rd, Williamson, NY 14589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,367

    Last Listing Agent Paula Priest Listing by Cornerstone Realty Associates

    5745 Eddy Ridge Rd, Williamson, NY 14589
  • /2

    $158,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    402 N Main St, Newark, NY 14513

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,104

    Last Listing Agent Juliet Iwankow Listing by Empower Realty Group LLC

    402 N Main St, Newark, NY 14513
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3740 Mill St, Marion, NY 14505

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,519

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Russell Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    3740 Mill St, Marion, NY 14505
  • /2

    $419,900

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    7625 W Port Bay Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1828

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,072

    Last Listing Agent Donna Ryder-Sharp Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HS Zambito

    7625 W Port Bay Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590
  • /2

    $236,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    117 South Ave, Newark, NY 14513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,022

    Last Listing Agent Gail Vanderbrook Listing by Howard Hanna

    117 South Ave, Newark, NY 14513
  • /2

    $109,250

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    350 E Union St, Newark, NY 14513

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,784

350 E Union St, Newark, NY 14513
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7416 Bauer van Wickle Rd, Lyons, NY 14489

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,905

    Last Listing Agent Henry Kuperus Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    7416 Bauer van Wickle Rd, Lyons, NY 14489
  • /2

    $251,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    4735 Farnsworth Rd, Marion, NY 14505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,333

4735 Farnsworth Rd, Marion, NY 14505
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    6489 Bloom Rd, Newark, NY 14513

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,505

6489 Bloom Rd, Newark, NY 14513
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3389 Orchid Crescent, Walworth, NY 14568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,624

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Walton Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    3389 Orchid Crescent, Walworth, NY 14568
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1527 Quaker Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1835

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,760

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Scofield Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    1527 Quaker Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    320 Prospect Dr, Palmyra, NY 14522

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,859

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Reich Listing by Empire Realty Group

    320 Prospect Dr, Palmyra, NY 14522
  • /2

    $369,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    8945 Old Route 31, Lyons, NY 14489

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,468

    Last Listing Agent Laura Swogger Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    8945 Old Route 31, Lyons, NY 14489
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3259 Pintail View, Walworth, NY 14568

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,213

    Last Listing Agent Mary Wenderlich Listing by Q & H Referral

    3259 Pintail View, Walworth, NY 14568
  • /2

    $99,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    46 Maple St, Lyons, NY 14489

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,000

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Barclay Listing by Howard Hanna

    46 Maple St, Lyons, NY 14489

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home