934

Recently Sold Wayne County NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $142,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    9146 Old Route 31, Lyons, NY 14489

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,276

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Meeks Listing by Doebler Realty, LLC

    9146 Old Route 31, Lyons, NY 14489
  • /2

    $298,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    435 Bills Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,409

    Last Listing Agent Robert Schreiber Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    435 Bills Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6198 State Route 21, Williamson, NY 14589

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Dixon Listing by DXN Realty LLC

    6198 State Route 21, Williamson, NY 14589
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    11845 Bentley Rd, Clyde, NY 14433

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,481

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Arnold Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    11845 Bentley Rd, Clyde, NY 14433
  • /2

    $14,900

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    6001 Ridge Rd, Williamson, NY 14589

    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $9/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,630

    Last Listing Agent Robert DeSimone Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    6001 Ridge Rd, Williamson, NY 14589
  • /19

    $269,990

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6156 Leonardo Run, Ontario, NY 14519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Renaissance Court - Renaissance Court Townhomes

    6156 Leonardo Run, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7850 Jay St, Williamson, NY 14589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1815

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,186

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Maimone Listing by Howard Hanna

    7850 Jay St, Williamson, NY 14589
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    220 Norton St, Newark, NY 14513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,541

    Last Listing Agent Joe Tally Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    220 Norton St, Newark, NY 14513
  • /2

    $192,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    13385 Seneca St, Savannah, NY 13146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,880

    Last Listing Agent Carleigh Austin Listing by Willow & Co Property Brokers LLC

    13385 Seneca St, Savannah, NY 13146
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    945 Peirson Ave, Newark, NY 14513

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $36,585 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,447

    Last Listing Agent Linda Smith Listing by Howard Hanna

    945 Peirson Ave, Newark, NY 14513
  • /2

    $74,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    415 E Main St, Palmyra, NY 14522

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,750

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sloan Listing by Howard Hanna

    415 E Main St, Palmyra, NY 14522
  • /2

    $244,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1529 Waterford Rd, Walworth, NY 14568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,148

    Last Listing Agent Angela Flack Brown Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    1529 Waterford Rd, Walworth, NY 14568
  • /2

    $139,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    719 & 721 Colton Ave, Arcadia, NY 14513

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,343

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Zornow Listing by Empire Realty Group

    719 & 721 Colton Ave, Arcadia, NY 14513
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    401 W Jackson St, Palmyra, NY 14522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,103

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Patterson Listing by Howard Hanna

    401 W Jackson St, Palmyra, NY 14522
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    352 Vienna St, Newark, NY 14513

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1820

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,405

    Last Listing Agent David Doebler Listing by Doebler Realty, LLC

    352 Vienna St, Newark, NY 14513
  • /2

    $37,500

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    108 Rd, Arcadia, NY 14513

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deyanira Voll Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway

    108 Rd, Arcadia, NY 14513
  • /2

    $49,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    6962 Owens Shore Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $275,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 1,311 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,333

    Last Listing Agent Mike Virts Listing by DeAngelis Real Estate LLC

    6962 Owens Shore Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1209 Johnson Rd, Palmyra, NY 14522

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,738

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Wenzel Listing by Howard Hanna

    1209 Johnson Rd, Palmyra, NY 14522
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6813 Henkle Rd, Lyons, NY 14489

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,011

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hannan Listing by Real Broker NY, LLC

    6813 Henkle Rd, Lyons, NY 14489
  • /2

    $714,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    11630 Tompkins Point Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,797

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Miller-Gutberlet Listing by Cornerstone Realty Associates

    11630 Tompkins Point Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2360 Harris Rd, Palmyra, NY 14522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,791

    Last Listing Agent Sara Verstraete Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    2360 Harris Rd, Palmyra, NY 14522
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    Lot 10 Clevenger Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $68,627 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary D'Angelo Listing by Howard Hanna

    Lot 10 Clevenger Rd, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /2

    $143,400

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4068 Dix St, Clyde, NY 14433

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,656

    Last Listing Agent Tom Collier Listing by Howard Hanna

    4068 Dix St, Clyde, NY 14433
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1982 Sherburne Rd, Walworth, NY 14568

    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $44,521 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,000

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Listing by The Greene Realty Group

    1982 Sherburne Rd, Walworth, NY 14568
  • /2

    $690,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7048 Ontario Center Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,913

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Johnson Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    7048 Ontario Center Rd, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /2

    $136,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    7639 Cardinal Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,314

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Maimone Listing by Howard Hanna

    7639 Cardinal Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590
  • /2

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1092 Farmington Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,030

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ruff Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    1092 Farmington Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1333 Wayneport Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,403

    Last Listing Agent Bill Fanning Listing by Smart Real Estate

    1333 Wayneport Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3355 Cory Hill Rd, Marion, NY 14505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth O'Connor Listing by Living585 Realty

    3355 Cory Hill Rd, Marion, NY 14505
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3689 New York 89, South Butler, NY 13154

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,351

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Patterson Listing by Howard Hanna

    3689 New York 89, South Butler, NY 13154
  • /2

    $587,500

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6525 Bonnie Castle Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,355

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Clement Listing by Tru Agent Real Estate

    6525 Bonnie Castle Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1184 Osband Ave, MacEdon, NY 14502

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,583

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Friend Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    1184 Osband Ave, MacEdon, NY 14502
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    5 Belden Ave, Sodus, NY 14551

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,454

5 Belden Ave, Sodus, NY 14551
  • /2

    $64,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    15 Lake Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $55,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Patterson Listing by Howard Hanna

    15 Lake Rd, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    6784 Knickerbocker Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,174

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Patterson Listing by Howard Hanna

    6784 Knickerbocker Rd, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5359 Fosdick Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,737

    Last Listing Agent Ryan VanHoover Listing by Empire Realty Group

    5359 Fosdick Rd, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    45 Galen St, Clyde, NY 14433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,152

    Last Listing Agent Dave VanDerlinde Listing by Towpath Homes

    45 Galen St, Clyde, NY 14433
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    439 West Ave, Newark, NY 14513

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,444

    Last Listing Agent Marjarie Kanaley Listing by Howard Hanna

    439 West Ave, Newark, NY 14513
  • /2

    $19,500

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    0 Canandaigua Rd, Walworth, NY 14568

    • Land
    • 9.73 Acres
    • $2,004 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Glenz Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    0 Canandaigua Rd, Walworth, NY 14568
  • /2

    $109,900

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    0 State Route 21, Palmyra, NY 14522

    • Land
    • 4.09 Acres
    • $26,890 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

0 State Route 21, Palmyra, NY 14522

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home