934

Recently Sold Wayne County NY Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2066 Ridge Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,960

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Parshall Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    2066 Ridge Rd, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /2

    $437,500

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    6191 Holly Creek Dr, Ontario, NY 14519

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,952

    Last Listing Agent John Graziose Listing by Gerber Homes

    6191 Holly Creek Dr, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /2

    $177,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3680 S Main St, Marion, NY 14505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,792

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Zornow Listing by Empire Realty Group

    3680 S Main St, Marion, NY 14505
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    103 Wilson St, Newark, NY 14513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,775

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Berrios Listing by Empire Realty Group

    103 Wilson St, Newark, NY 14513
  • /2

    $108,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    127 Cayuga St, Clyde, NY 14433

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,539

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Proulx Listing by VYLLA Home

    127 Cayuga St, Clyde, NY 14433
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6689 Miller Rd, Newark, NY 14513

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,576

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer LaRoche Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway

    6689 Miller Rd, Newark, NY 14513
  • /2

    $231,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    606 Silver Hill Rd, Newark, NY 14513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,444

    Last Listing Agent Gail Vanderbrook Listing by Howard Hanna

    606 Silver Hill Rd, Newark, NY 14513
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    253 Fayette St, Palmyra, NY 14522

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,226

    Last Listing Agent John Denniston Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    253 Fayette St, Palmyra, NY 14522
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    6651 Silver Hill Rd, Newark, NY 14513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1845

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,785

    Last Listing Agent Dave VanDerlinde Listing by Towpath Homes

    6651 Silver Hill Rd, Newark, NY 14513
  • /2

    $113,310

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6311 Pebblebrook Ln, Williamson, NY 14589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luke Cino Listing by Cornerstone Realty Associates

    6311 Pebblebrook Ln, Williamson, NY 14589
  • /2

    $170,100

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    8041 Debusse Rd, Lyons, NY 14489

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,166

8041 Debusse Rd, Lyons, NY 14489
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    6014 Barclay Rd, Sodus, NY 14551

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,120

    Last Listing Agent Sara Verstraete Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    6014 Barclay Rd, Sodus, NY 14551
  • /2

    $196,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    18 Waterloo St, Clyde, NY 14433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,009

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Bauer Listing by Howard Hanna

    18 Waterloo St, Clyde, NY 14433
  • /2

    $207,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3914 Dean Rd, Marion, NY 14505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,082

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Dates Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    3914 Dean Rd, Marion, NY 14505
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3925 Buffalo St, Marion, NY 14505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,495

    Last Listing Agent Joe Tally Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    3925 Buffalo St, Marion, NY 14505
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    7278 Mount Pleasant Rd, Lyons, NY 14489

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,212

7278 Mount Pleasant Rd, Lyons, NY 14489
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3200 State Route 14, Lyons, NY 14489

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,166

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Burdick Listing by Empire Realty Group

    3200 State Route 14, Lyons, NY 14489
  • /49

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2812 Quaker Rd, Palmyra, NY 14522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,421

2812 Quaker Rd, Palmyra, NY 14522
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    11047 Wilson Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,673

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Surridge Listing by Empire Realty Group

    11047 Wilson Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6196 New York 88, Sodus, NY 14551

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $65,359 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Barclay Listing by Howard Hanna

    6196 New York 88, Sodus, NY 14551
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    622 W Maple Ave, Newark, NY 14513

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,265

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Benesh Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    622 W Maple Ave, Newark, NY 14513
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1521 Aster Terrace, Walworth, NY 14568

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,318

    Last Listing Agent Fallanne Jones Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    1521 Aster Terrace, Walworth, NY 14568
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    6799 Sergeant Rd, Sodus, NY 14551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,085

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Gasbarre Listing by eXp Realty, LLC

    6799 Sergeant Rd, Sodus, NY 14551
  • /2

    $18,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3481 Trolley Rd Unit 5, Palmyra, NY 14522

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Ryndock Listing by Ryndock Realty, LLC

    3481 Trolley Rd Unit 5, Palmyra, NY 14522
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    208 Van Buren St, Newark, NY 14513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,298

    Last Listing Agent Coleen Thomson Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway

    208 Van Buren St, Newark, NY 14513
  • /44

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1971 Meadow Dr, Palmyra, NY 14522

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,629

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Wenderlich Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    1971 Meadow Dr, Palmyra, NY 14522
  • /2

    $48,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    50 Water St, Clyde, NY 14433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,805

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Fratto Listing by Howard Hanna

    50 Water St, Clyde, NY 14433
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    VL West S Centenary Rd, Sodus Center, NY 14551

    • Land
    • 13.57 Acres
    • $2,948 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

VL West S Centenary Rd, Sodus Center, NY 14551
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    6082 Lincoln Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,490

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Fersaci Listing by Empire Realty Group

    6082 Lincoln Rd, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /2

    $200,290

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5139 Gray St, North Rose, NY 14516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,143

    Last Listing Agent Katharine DeAngelis Listing by DeAngelis Real Estate LLC

    5139 Gray St, North Rose, NY 14516
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    201 Plumegrass Run, Walworth, NY 14568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Kachaylo Listing by RE/MAX Hometown Choice

    201 Plumegrass Run, Walworth, NY 14568
  • /2

    $339,449

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6852 Knickerbocker Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Patterson Listing by Howard Hanna

    6852 Knickerbocker Rd, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    5849 Spring Green Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Patterson Listing by Howard Hanna

    5849 Spring Green Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    730 Rookery Way, MacEdon, NY 14502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,531

    Last Listing Agent Diane Calcagno Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    730 Rookery Way, MacEdon, NY 14502
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4859 Smith Rd, Marion, NY 14505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,117

    Last Listing Agent Sam Schrimsher Listing by Rise Real Estate Services LLC

    4859 Smith Rd, Marion, NY 14505
  • /2

    $635,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1024 Alderman Rd, Palmyra, NY 14522

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,404

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Nissen Listing by Griffith Realty Group

    1024 Alderman Rd, Palmyra, NY 14522
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    0 Sunset Dr, Gananda, NY 14568

    • Land
    • 6.41 Acres
    • $17,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

0 Sunset Dr, Gananda, NY 14568
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2980 Pigeon Hill Rd, Walworth, NY 14568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,503

    Last Listing Agent Paul Casanzio Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    2980 Pigeon Hill Rd, Walworth, NY 14568
  • /2

    $71,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    7382 Ridge Rd, Sodus, NY 14551

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,549

7382 Ridge Rd, Sodus, NY 14551
  • /29

    $172,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1519 Aster Terrace, Walworth, NY 14568

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,319

    Last Listing Agent Richard Heffernan Listing by Howard Hanna

    1519 Aster Terrace, Walworth, NY 14568

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home