934

Recently Sold Wayne County NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $278,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    950 Bunker Hill Dr, MacEdon, NY 14502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,474

    Last Listing Agent David Nersinger Listing by Gregory Estates LLC

    950 Bunker Hill Dr, MacEdon, NY 14502
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6796 E Port Bay Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,546

    Last Listing Agent Katharine DeAngelis Listing by DeAngelis Real Estate LLC

    6796 E Port Bay Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7893 Lake Rd, Sodus Point, NY 14555

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,470

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Barclay Listing by Howard Hanna

    7893 Lake Rd, Sodus Point, NY 14555
  • /2

    $247,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1372 Canandaigua Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,822

    Last Listing Agent Mary Wenderlich Listing by Q & H Referral

    1372 Canandaigua Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502
  • /2

    $238,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5011 Ridge Rd, Williamson, NY 14589

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,209

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Dey Listing by Howard Hanna

    5011 Ridge Rd, Williamson, NY 14589
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6099 State Route 21, Williamson, NY 14589

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,317

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Mason Listing by Howard Hanna

    6099 State Route 21, Williamson, NY 14589
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    12976 Rural St, South Butler, NY 13154

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,291

    Last Listing Agent David Milliken Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    12976 Rural St, South Butler, NY 13154
  • /2

    $307,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3037 W Walworth Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,822

    Last Listing Agent Adam Grandmont Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    3037 W Walworth Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    6356 Pearl St, Williamson, NY 14589

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,765

    Last Listing Agent Jayden Cino Listing by Cornerstone Realty Associates

    6356 Pearl St, Williamson, NY 14589
  • /2

    $94,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    750 Alderman Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502

    • Land
    • 5.6 Acres
    • $16,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 220 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Smith Listing by Howard Hanna

    750 Alderman Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1330 Summit Dr, Newark, NY 14513

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,906

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Zornow Listing by Empire Realty Group

    1330 Summit Dr, Newark, NY 14513
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1015 Wayneport Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,603

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Smith Listing by Howard Hanna

    1015 Wayneport Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502
  • /48

    $352,100

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    132 Highland Ave, Newark, NY 14513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,774

    Last Listing Agent John Flock Listing by Towpath Homes

    132 Highland Ave, Newark, NY 14513
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4913 Lasher Rd, North Rose, NY 14516

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,625

    Last Listing Agent Marjarie Kanaley Listing by Howard Hanna

    4913 Lasher Rd, North Rose, NY 14516
  • /2

    $601,500

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5787 Sodus Shores, Sodus, NY 14551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,055

    Last Listing Agent Steven Brower Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    5787 Sodus Shores, Sodus, NY 14551
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6655 N Centenary Rd, Williamson, NY 14589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,842

    Last Listing Agent Frank Robusto Listing by SellSmart Realty LLC

    6655 N Centenary Rd, Williamson, NY 14589
  • /2

    $321,600

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2082 Brookway Crescent, Ontario, NY 14519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,569

    Last Listing Agent Zach Hall-Bachner Listing by Ivy House Realty LLC

    2082 Brookway Crescent, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /2

    $168,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3939 N Main St, Marion, NY 14505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,023

    Last Listing Agent Michael Crane Listing by Crane Realty

    3939 N Main St, Marion, NY 14505
  • /2

    $630,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4312 County Line Rd, Fairport, NY 14450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,878

    Last Listing Agent Bill Fanning Listing by Smart Real Estate

    4312 County Line Rd, Fairport, NY 14450
  • /2

    $41,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2920 Ridge Rd, Williamson, NY 14589

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $27,152 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,966

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Kneut Listing by Empire Realty Group

    2920 Ridge Rd, Williamson, NY 14589
  • /2

    $287,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2930 Walworth-Marion Rd, Marion, NY 14505

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,714

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ford Listing by Empire Realty Group

    2930 Walworth-Marion Rd, Marion, NY 14505
  • /2

    $119,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    17 Jackson St, Lyons, NY 14489

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,095

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Ramos Listing by Empire Realty Group

    17 Jackson St, Lyons, NY 14489
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    4060 Ridge Rd, Williamson, NY 14589

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,807

4060 Ridge Rd, Williamson, NY 14589
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    6961 Owens Shore Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,082

    Last Listing Agent Kim McPherson Listing by Century 21 Galloway Realty

    6961 Owens Shore Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    8258 S Shore Rd, Sodus Point, NY 14555

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,488

    Last Listing Agent Julie Forney Listing by Howard Hanna

    8258 S Shore Rd, Sodus Point, NY 14555
  • /19

    $257,980

    Sold Apr 19, 2026

    6132 Leonardo Run, Ontario, NY 14519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Renaissance Court - Renaissance Court Townhomes

    6132 Leonardo Run, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3343 Cory Hill Rd, Marion, NY 14505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,437

    Last Listing Agent Luke Cino Listing by Cornerstone Realty Associates

    3343 Cory Hill Rd, Marion, NY 14505
  • /2

    $238,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3237 Pine View Dr, Walworth, NY 14568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,704

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Pecora Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    3237 Pine View Dr, Walworth, NY 14568
  • /45

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2164 Parrini Dr, Ontario, NY 14519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,311

    Last Listing Agent Lalla Fitzpatrick Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    2164 Parrini Dr, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3961 Ridge Rd, Williamson, NY 14589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,812

    Last Listing Agent Charles Sandusky Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    3961 Ridge Rd, Williamson, NY 14589
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7384 County Line Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1855

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,748

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Enos Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    7384 County Line Rd, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /2

    $68,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    17 Reese St, Clyde, NY 14433

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,764

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Patterson Listing by Howard Hanna

    17 Reese St, Clyde, NY 14433
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5023 Lasher Rd, North Rose, NY 14516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,757

5023 Lasher Rd, North Rose, NY 14516
  • /2

    $233,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    243 E Godfrey St, Newark, NY 14513

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,342

    Last Listing Agent Scott Burnham Listing by Howard Hanna

    243 E Godfrey St, Newark, NY 14513
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    945 Bunker Hill Dr, MacEdon, NY 14502

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,527

    Last Listing Agent Tara Hastings Listing by Griffith Realty Group

    945 Bunker Hill Dr, MacEdon, NY 14502
  • /2

    $152,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    315 W Miller St, Newark, NY 14513

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,394

    Last Listing Agent Dean Popoli Listing by Empire Realty Group

    315 W Miller St, Newark, NY 14513
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    VL Lake Rd, Williamson, NY 14589

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Maimone Listing by Howard Hanna

    VL Lake Rd, Williamson, NY 14589
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    58 Elmer St, Lyons, NY 14489

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,137

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Kane Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    58 Elmer St, Lyons, NY 14489
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1034 Plain St, Newark, NY 14513

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,792

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Sargent Listing by Howard Hanna

    1034 Plain St, Newark, NY 14513
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    316 Vienna St, Palmyra, NY 14522

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,036

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Fay Listing by Howard Hanna

    316 Vienna St, Palmyra, NY 14522

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home