1,145

Recently Sold Wayne County OH Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $320,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4624 S Elyria Rd, Shreve, OH 44676

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,248

    Last Listing Agent Clarica Meigs Howard Hanna

    4624 S Elyria Rd, Shreve, OH 44676
  • /30

    $240,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1350 Blachleyville Rd, Wooster, OH 44691

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,712

    Last Listing Agent Michael Miller Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC

    1350 Blachleyville Rd, Wooster, OH 44691
  • /31

    $310,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4957 Oasis Ave, Wooster, OH 44691

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eli Troyer Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC

    4957 Oasis Ave, Wooster, OH 44691
  • /32

    $284,500 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    318 Winkler Dr, Rittman, OH 44270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,344

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Sanford Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    318 Winkler Dr, Rittman, OH 44270
  • /45

    $519,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    400 Meadow Ridge Trail, Doylestown, OH 44230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,798

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Richard Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    400 Meadow Ridge Trail, Doylestown, OH 44230
  • /19

    $195,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    13343 Cleveland Rd, Creston, OH 44217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,943

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Ebin Deleted Agent

    13343 Cleveland Rd, Creston, OH 44217
  • /24

    $265,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1644 Gasche St, Wooster, OH 44691

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,003

    Last Listing Agent Scott Simms Welcome Home Simms Realty

    1644 Gasche St, Wooster, OH 44691
  • /32

    $224,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    214 Westwood Ave, Orrville, OH 44667

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,564

214 Westwood Ave, Orrville, OH 44667
  • /13

    $21,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    110 NW Lebanon Rd Unit 70, Dalton, OH 44618

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Martin Find Home Realty

    110 NW Lebanon Rd Unit 70, Dalton, OH 44618
  • /32

    $178,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    554 N Buckeye St, Wooster, OH 44691

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,364

    Last Listing Agent Scott Davis Cutler Real Estate

    554 N Buckeye St, Wooster, OH 44691
  • /2

    $134,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    501 W Market St, Orrville, OH 44667

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,302

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hanzie Wiles Hanzie Realty

    501 W Market St, Orrville, OH 44667
  • /25

    $205,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2507 Montclair Ave, Wooster, OH 44691

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,215

    Last Listing Agent Steven Maag Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    2507 Montclair Ave, Wooster, OH 44691
  • /45

    $365,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    10296 Newkirk Rd, Big Prairie, OH 44611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,046

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Kauffman Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    10296 Newkirk Rd, Big Prairie, OH 44611
  • /33

    $165,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    65 Park St, Marshallville, OH 44645

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,030

    Last Listing Agent Martha Bollinger Howard Hanna

    65 Park St, Marshallville, OH 44645
  • /35

    $310,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    582 Church St, Doylestown, OH 44230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,458

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Kaufman The Agency Cleveland Northcoast

    582 Church St, Doylestown, OH 44230
  • /39

    $240,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4272 S Elyria Rd, Shreve, OH 44676

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,480

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Mingay RE/MAX Showcase

    4272 S Elyria Rd, Shreve, OH 44676
  • /44

    $330,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    32 E Market St, Marshallville, OH 44645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Rebuck Cutler Real Estate

    32 E Market St, Marshallville, OH 44645
  • /33

    $163,200 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    966 Washington St, Wooster, OH 44691

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,103

    Last Listing Agent Janell Cooper The Danberry Co.

    966 Washington St, Wooster, OH 44691
  • /27

    $250,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3677 Dewitte St, Wooster, OH 44691

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,230

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Roman Russell Real Estate Services

    3677 Dewitte St, Wooster, OH 44691
  • /34

    $339,900 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    142 Anna Dr, Smithville, OH 44677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,064

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Leach Wiles Hanzie Realty

    142 Anna Dr, Smithville, OH 44677
  • /40

    $400,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    990 Wildwood Dr, Wooster, OH 44691

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,080

990 Wildwood Dr, Wooster, OH 44691
  • /46

    $547,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    17198 Harrison Rd SW, Navarre, OH 44662

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54,699,900% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,775

    Last Listing Agent Tim Miller Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    17198 Harrison Rd SW, Navarre, OH 44662
  • /34

    $564,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3450 Secrest Rd, Wooster, OH 44691

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,226

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Amstutz Ryder Realty

    3450 Secrest Rd, Wooster, OH 44691
  • /15

    $145,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    115 Westhill Ave, Rittman, OH 44270

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,121

    Last Listing Agent Charles Bowman Charles Real Estate

    115 Westhill Ave, Rittman, OH 44270
  • /31

    $101,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    34 Fairlawn Ave, Rittman, OH 44270

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,785

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hanzie Wiles Hanzie Realty

    34 Fairlawn Ave, Rittman, OH 44270
  • /49

    $800,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1467 Hunt Club Dr, Wooster, OH 44691

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 336 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,887

    Last Listing Agent Amy Marinello Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    1467 Hunt Club Dr, Wooster, OH 44691
  • /46

    $269,000 Sold Aug 09, 2025

    55 Elm St, Rittman, OH 44270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,274

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Martin Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC

    55 Elm St, Rittman, OH 44270
  • /25

    $215,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    231 S Crown Hill Rd, Orrville, OH 44667

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,417

    Last Listing Agent Amy McConnell Howard Hanna

    231 S Crown Hill Rd, Orrville, OH 44667
  • /28

    $175,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    172 N Main St, Creston, OH 44217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1879

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,818

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Gray Gray Estates, LLC

    172 N Main St, Creston, OH 44217
  • /24

    $222,100 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    65 N 4th St, Rittman, OH 44270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,829

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Kresowaty EXP Realty, LLC

    65 N 4th St, Rittman, OH 44270
  • /25

    $195,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    43 Varnes Dr, Apple Creek, OH 44606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,241

    Last Listing Agent Kim Merckle Cutler Real Estate

    43 Varnes Dr, Apple Creek, OH 44606
  • /17

    $125,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    51 N Seneca St, Rittman, OH 44270

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,747

    Last Listing Agent Wadsworth Real Estate, Inc. Wadsworth Real Estate Inc.

    51 N Seneca St, Rittman, OH 44270
  • /39

    $190,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    593 N Main St, Shreve, OH 44676

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,552

    Last Listing Agent Jesse King Wilson Family Realty Corp

    593 N Main St, Shreve, OH 44676
  • /31

    $100,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    11 Front St, Rittman, OH 44270

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,569

    Last Listing Agent Flower Medley Keller Williams Elevate

    11 Front St, Rittman, OH 44270
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    826 S Vine St, Orrville, OH 44667

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,387

    Last Listing Agent Ron Contini Wiles Hanzie Realty

    826 S Vine St, Orrville, OH 44667
  • /28

    $275,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    419 Nold Ave, Wooster, OH 44691

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,725

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Edwards EXP Realty, LLC.

    419 Nold Ave, Wooster, OH 44691
  • /42

    $312,500 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    15288 Old Lincoln Way, Dalton, OH 44618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,882

    Last Listing Agent Laura Martin Find Home Realty

    15288 Old Lincoln Way, Dalton, OH 44618
  • /32

    $141,500 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    123 N Seneca St, Rittman, OH 44270

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,037

123 N Seneca St, Rittman, OH 44270
  • /21

    $309,560 Sold May 22, 2025

    1177 Jesse Owens Dr, Wooster, OH 44691

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,061

    Last Listing Agent Karen Richardson Keller Williams Citywide

    1177 Jesse Owens Dr, Wooster, OH 44691
  • /33

    $485,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4520 Country Ln, Wooster, OH 44691

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,591

    Last Listing Agent Bianca Bicaci Liberty Realty Sells For 1% and More

    4520 Country Ln, Wooster, OH 44691

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home