18,453

Homes in ZIP Code 07470

Section Image
  • /16

    $319,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    1152 Valley Rd Unit 2B, Wayne, NJ 07470

    Welcome to this fully renovated second-floor unit in the desirable Valley Terrace Condos, offering 1 bedroom and 1 full bathroom. Step into a bright and functional living space that seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The renovated kitchen features all appliances, ample cabinetry, and generous quartz countertop space,

    Yusuf Gulal Alexander Anderson Real Estate Group

    1152 Valley Rd Unit 2B, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 32 Greenup Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $690,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    32 Greenup Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,502

    Last Listing Agent MATTHEW GEVIRTZ EXP REALTY, LLC

    32 Greenup Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 71 Warbler Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $700,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Warbler Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      71 Warbler Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Simone Rand Realty

  • /22

    $625,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    43 Newton Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    AWESOME 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH 1 CAR GARAGE SPACIOUS SPLIT LEVEL HOME LOCATED ON PARK LIKE PROPERTY AT THE END OF A QUIET CUL-DE-SAC. THIS HOME HAS NEWER CENTRAL A/C, NEWER SHED, UPDATED KITCHEN & BATHS, FINISHED BASEMENT, NEWER LANDSCAPING, LARGE DECK WITH 16 x 10 OUTBUILDING / SHED WITH ELECTRIC, FENCED IN BACKYARD WITH DOG RUN, PROFESSIONAL PAINTED, 3RD FLOOR MASTER BEDROOM WITH DEN, BIKE TRAILS

    NICOLAUS JUBA JUBA TEAM REALTY

    43 Newton Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 37 Knox Terrace Unit 2B, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    37 Knox Terrace Unit 2B, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 722 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,906

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Bossolina Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Ridgewood

    37 Knox Terrace Unit 2B, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 8208 Brittany Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $498,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      8208 Brittany Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      8208 Brittany Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Peters COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /39

    $749,900

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    37 Atwood Place, Wayne, NJ 07470

    Welcome to this Large House, 5 - 6 BR, 3 FBTH, 2 car Garage expanded Bi-Level (app. 2416 sqft) in the prestigious Wayne Hills Section with a large level yard (app.100 x 150), an entertainer's paradise. Why go away when you can enjoy your fenced in Built-In pool (app.18 x 36) and a nice size yard, all on a quiet street (NO flood zone) with Municipal Water & Sewer. Close to Schools, Shopping,

    Chris Papadopoulos Genesis Associates, Inc.

    37 Atwood Place, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 986 Pines Lake Dr W, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $1,600,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    986 Pines Lake Dr W, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,862 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,608,014

    Last Listing Agent CAROLE LYNN BRESCIA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY WYK

    986 Pines Lake Dr W, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 19 Divan Way, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $1,006,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Divan Way, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      19 Divan Way, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Francesca Messercola KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

  • /44

    $699,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    78 Maple Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470

    Welcome to 78 Maple Lane, a beautifully maintained home tucked away on a quiet residential street in the highly desirable Township of Wayne. This inviting property offers the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and location. The home features a bright and spacious layout with generously sized living areas, hardwood flooring, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The updated kitchen

    Jason Pierce Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

    78 Maple Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 7 Knight Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $855,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    7 Knight Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $454/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,655

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Forte KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    7 Knight Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 34 Chandler Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $918,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Chandler Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1979
      34 Chandler Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kasia Nowakowska United Real Estate

  • /31

    $1,149,999

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    210 Alps Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    More Than Meets the Eye. Pull up and you might underestimate it but step inside and this home completely redefines your expectations. Stretching across nearly 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a quarter-acre lot, this 6-bedroom, 5-bath residence is built for the way people actually live today. The main level flows with purpose an updated kitchen that means business,

    Deborah Rivera PREMIUMONE REALTY LLC

    210 Alps Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 8 Torbet Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $1,125,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    8 Torbet Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,819 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,105,210

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Huda Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    8 Torbet Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 35 Beech Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $870,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Beech Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      35 Beech Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Wieseltier WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /7

    $298,700

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    1241B Valley Rd Unit 1241, Wayne, NJ 07470

    Great investment opportunity! Come discover the potential this charming second-floor one-bedroom, one bath end unit condo has to offer. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, this cozy home features an open-concept layout with a spacious bedroom complete with a walk-in closet, a functional kitchen with a separate dining area, and the convenience of in-unit laundry. Wood flooring throughout the unit,

    TINA CALI C-21 GEMINI, LLC.

    1241B Valley Rd Unit 1241, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 197 Oakwood Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $710,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    197 Oakwood Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,153

    Last Listing Agent JEANNEMARIE PHELAN KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    197 Oakwood Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • /39

      Est $1,054,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Colonial Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      69 Colonial Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • Last Sold Price $750,000

      Last Listing Agent Maryanne Elsaesser COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

  • /38

    $699,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    110 Warbler Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    Welcome to the one you've been waiting for where breathtaking treetop views, soaring ceilings, and sun-filled living spaces come together in one stunning end-unit townhouse!Located in one of Wayne's most desirable communities, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath end-unit townhouse offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and style. Step inside to soaring vaulted ceilings, gleaming hardwood

    Deborah Ciccone BLUE FLAGS REALTY LLC

    110 Warbler Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 86 Hinchman Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $735,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    86 Hinchman Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,768

    Last Listing Agent KATHERINE BATISTA KELLER WILLIAMS PARK VIEWS

    86 Hinchman Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 169 Easedale Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $656,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Easedale Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      169 Easedale Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $678,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eugene Lowe Rand Realty

  • /24

    $549,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft

    111 Deerfield Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    Best and Final Is Tuesday, by 5pm. Welcome to this split-level home located in one of Wayne's desirable neighborhoods, offering a fantastic opportunity to make it your own while building equity. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a 1-car garage, this home offers a functional layout, hardwood floors throughout most of the home, and great potential for updates and personalization. The kitchen

    Francesca Messercola KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    111 Deerfield Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 18 Iowa Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $795,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    18 Iowa Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,392

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE VAN REETH KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    18 Iowa Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 71 Alder Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $1,007,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Alder Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      71 Alder Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

• /25

    $750,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    75 Longport Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    Step into this beautifully maintained split-level home and imagine starting your day with a cup of coffee while sunlight fills the inviting living spaces. Designed for both comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a thoughtful layout and wonderful indoor-outdoor flow.The renovated kitchen features a stylish island, creating the perfect

    NORALISA DELATORRE CENTURY 21 PREFERRED REALTY, INC

    75 Longport Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 14 Almadera Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $999,900

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    14 Almadera Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,247

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Lowe HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    14 Almadera Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 80 Circle Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $1,046,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Circle Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      80 Circle Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex Ferenczi Blueline Realty Group LLC

  • /7

    $235,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    421 Riverside Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    This cozy, 800 sq. ft. house sits nestled along a tranquil riverbank, blending harmoniously with its natural surroundings. It needs love and care. The exterior features a small inviting front porch, perfect for enjoying morning coffee while listening to the gentle flow of the water. Breathtaking views of the river and flood the interior with natural light. Inside, floor plan combines the living,

    Nevil Kalkan KELLER WILLIAMS CITY VIEWS REALTY

    421 Riverside Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 5 Sunset Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $640,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    5 Sunset Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $503/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,755

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Lowe KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    5 Sunset Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 38 Greenup Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $648,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Greenup Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      38 Greenup Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Aiosa KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

  • /24

    $699,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    168 Levinberg Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470

    Welcome to prestigious Grandover Pointe in Wayne! This beautifully maintained three-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offers stunning reservoir views and an ideal location close to schools, shopping, and NYC transportation.Step inside to find hardwood floors throughout, a spacious living area, and a well-appointed kitchen featuring Corian countertops, a breakfast bar, and a separate dining area perfect

    Maria Ferrito C-21 GEMINI, LLC.

    168 Levinberg Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 11 Coniston Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $630,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    11 Coniston Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,851

    Last Listing Agent MARK MIELKE UNITED REAL ESTATE

    11 Coniston Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 15 Andover Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $859,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Andover Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      15 Andover Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $864,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

• /34

    $1,175,000

    $25K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    37 Thomas Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470

    Welcome to this custom Colonial featuring a charming front porch and impressive 2 story entry foyer. The first floor offers beautiful hardwood floors, a formal living room with a gas fireplace, a large formal dining room, and a spacious, sun-filled family room with a wood-burning fireplace and sliders leading to the deck. This level also includes a first-floor bedroom, full bath, laundry room,

    Ellen Monarque COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    37 Thomas Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 35 Beechwood Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    35 Beechwood Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,271

    Last Listing Agent Jeannemarie Phelan Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

    35 Beechwood Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 59 Darlington Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $860,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Darlington Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      59 Darlington Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Ferrito C-21 GEMINI, LLC.

  • /46

    $1,089,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft

    6 Brentwood Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470

    FINAL & BEST Wed 12PM 4/1 Welcome to Oak Hill Estates! Perfectly positioned on a quiet cul-de-sac, this impressive sun-filled Colonial offers over 3,456 sq ft of refined living space plus a huge finished basement and a private backyard retreat with an oversized in-ground pool. With 5 bedrooms and 3.1 baths, this home offers space, comfort, and effortless entertaining. A grand foyer welcomes you

    Teresa Forte KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    6 Brentwood Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 237 Whitmore Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    237 Whitmore Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,748

    Last Listing Agent Hernan Castro The Real Estate Company

    237 Whitmore Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 10 Fox Hill Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $1,111,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Fox Hill Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      10 Fox Hill Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,080,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Peters COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /46

    $825,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft

    16 Gressinger Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offering 2,342 sq ft of comfortable living space and a thoughtful layout perfect for today's lifestyle. The bright and open interior flows effortlessly into a stunning backyard oasis featuring an in-ground pool and relaxing hot tub, ideal for summer gatherings, quiet evenings, and year-round enjoyment. With a 2-car garage, ample

    LAUREN SOSA KELLER WILLIAMS PARK VIEWS

    16 Gressinger Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home