1,904

Recently Sold Wayne, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 6 Knollwoods, Oakland, NJ 07436

    $1,020,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6 Knollwoods, Oakland, NJ 07436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,052,272

    Last Listing Agent Jerry DeCrosta Special Properties, Division Brook Hollow Group, Inc.

    6 Knollwoods, Oakland, NJ 07436
  • 78 Verkade Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $999,999 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    78 Verkade Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,357

    Last Listing Agent Vito Contuzzi CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    78 Verkade Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 220 Brook Valley Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082

    $475,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    220 Brook Valley Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,118

    Last Listing Agent Betty Hedden COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    220 Brook Valley Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082
  • 445 Lakeside Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    $599,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    445 Lakeside Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,051

    Last Listing Agent Roseanne Nover COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    445 Lakeside Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
  • 1118 Pines Lake Dr W, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $2,430,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1118 Pines Lake Dr W, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,041 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,363,944

    Last Listing Agent Azize Alice Tursun Coldwell Banker, Wayne

    1118 Pines Lake Dr W, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 109 Decker Rd, Butler, NJ 07405

    $440,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    109 Decker Rd, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,656

    Last Listing Agent Allison Kirchdoerffer Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Kinnelon

    109 Decker Rd, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 48 Mohawk Ave, Oakland, NJ 07436

    $700,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    48 Mohawk Ave, Oakland, NJ 07436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,446

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dombrowsky RE/MAX SELECT - Westfield

    48 Mohawk Ave, Oakland, NJ 07436
  • 187 Olive Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    $422,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    187 Olive Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,060

    Last Listing Agent CHARLIE DELMAN CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    187 Olive Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
  • 348 Conklintown Rd, Ringwood, NJ 07456

    $475,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    348 Conklintown Rd, Ringwood, NJ 07456

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,731

    Last Listing Agent Chopper Russo RE/MAX SELECT

    348 Conklintown Rd, Ringwood, NJ 07456
  • 141 Boonton Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    $490,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    141 Boonton Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,788

    Last Listing Agent Goran Matlijoski Keller Williams Integrity

    141 Boonton Ave, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 37 Demarest Ave, Oakland, NJ 07436

    $438,438 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    37 Demarest Ave, Oakland, NJ 07436

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,098

    Last Listing Agent PAUL WESSOL WEICHERT RLTRS RDG

    37 Demarest Ave, Oakland, NJ 07436
  • 7F Brookside Heights Unit F, Wanaque, NJ 07465

    $495,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7F Brookside Heights Unit F, Wanaque, NJ 07465

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Orly Steinberg KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    7F Brookside Heights Unit F, Wanaque, NJ 07465
  • 10 Brandywine Place, Oakland, NJ 07436

    $836,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    10 Brandywine Place, Oakland, NJ 07436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,232

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Tramontozzi KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    10 Brandywine Place, Oakland, NJ 07436
  • 101 Coventry Way, Ringwood, NJ 07456

    $975,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    101 Coventry Way, Ringwood, NJ 07456

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,961 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,009,671

    Last Listing Agent Orly Steinberg Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    101 Coventry Way, Ringwood, NJ 07456
  • 17 Crooked Hill, Oakland, NJ 07436

    $999,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    17 Crooked Hill, Oakland, NJ 07436

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,136

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Boggia EXP REALTY, LLC

    17 Crooked Hill, Oakland, NJ 07436
  • 54 Wilshire Terrace, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    $340,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    54 Wilshire Terrace, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roseann O'Keefe NEXTHOME PREMIER

    54 Wilshire Terrace, Kinnelon, NJ 07405
  • 83 Boonton Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    $415,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    83 Boonton Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,000

    Last Listing Agent Simon Vassalo Coldwell Banker, Augusta

    83 Boonton Ave, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 2107 Ramapo Ct Unit 2107, Riverdale, NJ 07457

    $370,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2107 Ramapo Ct Unit 2107, Riverdale, NJ 07457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,022

    Last Listing Agent Tina Cali Century 21 Gemini Realty, LLC

    2107 Ramapo Ct Unit 2107, Riverdale, NJ 07457
  • 911 Colfax Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    $600,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    911 Colfax Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,017

    Last Listing Agent CATHERINE OLIVA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    911 Colfax Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
  • 30 Fayson Lake Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    $860,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    30 Fayson Lake Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,739

    Last Listing Agent Girish dhameja KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

    30 Fayson Lake Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405
  • 306 Boulevard, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444

    $817,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    306 Boulevard, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,637

    Last Listing Agent Colleen McMahon C-21 CREST REAL ESTATE, INC.

    306 Boulevard, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444
  • 24 Fayson Lake Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    $721,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    24 Fayson Lake Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $484/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TODD BEHNKEN REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    24 Fayson Lake Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405
  • 134 Rafkind Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $520,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    134 Rafkind Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,728

    Last Listing Agent Regina Petry Century 21 Crest Real Estate

    134 Rafkind Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 233 Romain Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    $390,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    233 Romain Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,934

    Last Listing Agent WILLIAM F. LOWE HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    233 Romain Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
  • 150 Dogwood Dr, Oakland, NJ 07436

    $950,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    150 Dogwood Dr, Oakland, NJ 07436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,952

    Last Listing Agent LAURIE HENSEN COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    150 Dogwood Dr, Oakland, NJ 07436
  • 70 Townsend Rd, Wanaque, NJ 07465

    $355,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    70 Townsend Rd, Wanaque, NJ 07465

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,224

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Houser Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

    70 Townsend Rd, Wanaque, NJ 07465
  • 25 Ferndale Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $785,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    25 Ferndale Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,990

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bellini COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    25 Ferndale Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 17 Schirra Dr, Wanaque, NJ 07465

    $570,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    17 Schirra Dr, Wanaque, NJ 07465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,534

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Combos Curated Realty

    17 Schirra Dr, Wanaque, NJ 07465
  • 40 Captolene Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $700,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    40 Captolene Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,197

    Last Listing Agent Dana Taranto KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    40 Captolene Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 393 Ringwood Ave, Wanaque, NJ 07465

    $655,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    393 Ringwood Ave, Wanaque, NJ 07465

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,697

    Last Listing Agent Karem Guzman COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    393 Ringwood Ave, Wanaque, NJ 07465
  • 77 Reservoir Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    $575,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    77 Reservoir Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $587/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,790

    Last Listing Agent Sylwia Kaldon MODERN REALTY GROUP

    77 Reservoir Ave, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 17 Shadow Ridge Run, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $1,500,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    17 Shadow Ridge Run, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,464,133

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Lowe HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    17 Shadow Ridge Run, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 12 Hadley Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $675,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    12 Hadley Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,473

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Lowe HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    12 Hadley Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 29 Evergreen Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420

    $525,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    29 Evergreen Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,205

    Last Listing Agent Carla Ribeiro KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    29 Evergreen Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420
  • 1360 Hamburg Turnpike Unit 702, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $925,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1360 Hamburg Turnpike Unit 702, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,113

    Last Listing Agent Allison Vitella HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    1360 Hamburg Turnpike Unit 702, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 1419 Wharton Ct Unit 419, Riverdale, NJ 07457

    $361,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1419 Wharton Ct Unit 419, Riverdale, NJ 07457

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzy Milazzo Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    1419 Wharton Ct Unit 419, Riverdale, NJ 07457
  • 24 Roseland Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420

    $385,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    24 Roseland Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,432

    Last Listing Agent Regina Petry C-21 CREST REAL ESTATE, INC.

    24 Roseland Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420
  • 30 Arcadia Rd, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    $620,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    30 Arcadia Rd, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,396

    Last Listing Agent CATHERINE OLIVA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    30 Arcadia Rd, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
  • 6 Elston Ct, Haskell, NJ 07420

    $485,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    6 Elston Ct, Haskell, NJ 07420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Coppola Keller Williams Suburban Realty

    6 Elston Ct, Haskell, NJ 07420

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home