805

Recently Sold Homes in 22980

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    320 S Winchester Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,168

    Last Listing Agent CHARITY COX LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

    320 S Winchester Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /30

    $281,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1301 D St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hearthstone Realty Group NEST REALTY GROUP STAUNTON

    1301 D St, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /26

    $248,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    909 Grayson Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,117

    Last Listing Agent PERSINGER REAL E TEAM REAL BROKER LLC

    909 Grayson Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /31

    $309,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1401 B St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,217

    Last Listing Agent PERSINGER REAL E TEAM REAL BROKER LLC

    1401 B St, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /34

    $406,840

    Sold May 29, 2025

    217 Ridgeline Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,715

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Sylves NEST REALTY GROUP

    217 Ridgeline Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /69

    $515,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    177 Nottingham Ln, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,972

    Last Listing Agent Keri Wilfong NEST REALTY GROUP STAUNTON

    177 Nottingham Ln, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /40

    $324,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    313 Ivanhoe Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barry Suttles Kline May Realty

    313 Ivanhoe Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    720 Shenandoah Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,823

    Last Listing Agent Delene Morgan KEY REAL ESTATE

    720 Shenandoah Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /75

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1821 Red Top Orchard Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,794

    Last Listing Agent DAVE ALLEY HOWARD HANNA ROY WHEELER REALTY CO.- CHARLOTTESVILLE

    1821 Red Top Orchard Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /58

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    82 Pheasant Run, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,988

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wimmer LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

    82 Pheasant Run, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /9

    $339,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2108 Chase Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,396

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Stallard KLINE & CO. REAL ESTATE

    2108 Chase Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /20

    $301,500

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    413 Willowshire Ct, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,841

    Last Listing Agent Chris Burns COLDWELL BANKER ELITE-RICHMOND

    413 Willowshire Ct, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /5

    $317,700

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    300 Cheshire Ln, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,276

    Atlantic Builders Townhomes at Evershire

    300 Cheshire Ln, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /61

    $164,240

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    222 James Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,557

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Jordan EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    222 James Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /41

    $446,133

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    208 Sunbird Ln, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Greenwood Homes Creekwood Village - Townhomes

    208 Sunbird Ln, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /61

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    705 Oak Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,423

    Last Listing Agent Josh White STORY HOUSE REAL ESTATE

    705 Oak Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /75

    $470,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    213 Oakbridge Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,316

213 Oakbridge Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /25

    $227,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    860 Fairfax Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,387

    Last Listing Agent KIERSTIN ROADCAP FREEDOM REALTY GROUP LLC

    860 Fairfax Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /30

    $248,400

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1013 Ohio St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,388

    Last Listing Agent JULIAN WELLS REAL ESTATE PLUS

    1013 Ohio St, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /34

    $445,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    120 Tiffany Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,652

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Fauver LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

    120 Tiffany Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /32

    $539,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    109 Stonecrest Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,680

    Last Listing Agent JANET BRADLEY HOMESELL REALTY

    109 Stonecrest Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /37

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2228 Mount Vernon St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,261

    Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Cockrell Keller Williams Alliance

    2228 Mount Vernon St, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /43

    $332,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    221 Buckboard Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,751

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Curry KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE

    221 Buckboard Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /29

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    821 N Bayard Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,612

    Last Listing Agent Kathie See Rosenow May Kline Realty, Inc

    821 N Bayard Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /34

    $443,790

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    540 Summercrest Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Kira Heights

    540 Summercrest Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /10

    $62,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    TBD 10th St Unit 19, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $446,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sample EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    TBD 10th St Unit 19, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /51

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    313 Stonewall Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,229

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Meador 1ST CHOICE REAL ESTATE

    313 Stonewall Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /59

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1215 W 12th St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,858

    Last Listing Agent Sam Acord FREEDOM REALTY GROUP LLC

    1215 W 12th St, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /45

    $475,702

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    309 Springdale Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda LeMon NEST REALTY GROUP

    309 Springdale Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /43

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    420 Florence Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,377

    Last Listing Agent KK HOMES TEAM LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

    420 Florence Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /50

    $445,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    32 Spring Ct, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,917

    Last Listing Agent KELLY MORRISON AVENUE REALTY, LLC

    32 Spring Ct, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /26

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1617 Ohio St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,063

    Last Listing Agent Susan Watts FRANK HARDY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1617 Ohio St, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /58

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    654 N Augusta Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,458

    Last Listing Agent ANNE HUDLOW WESTHILLS LTD. REALTORS

    654 N Augusta Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /36

    $289,990

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    252 Camden Coyner Ln, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Clark D.R. Horton Realty of Virginia LLC

    252 Camden Coyner Ln, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /43

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2822 Plantation Ln, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,121

    Last Listing Agent KELLY MORRISON AVENUE REALTY, LLC

    2822 Plantation Ln, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /36

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    833 Faber Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JULIAN WELLS REAL ESTATE PLUS

    833 Faber Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /38

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1021 Frye St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,152

    Last Listing Agent Travis Bowman Old Dominion Realty Inc

    1021 Frye St, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /35

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    909 Gardner St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,592

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Andersen NEST REALTY GROUP STAUNTON

    909 Gardner St, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /22

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    601 N Bayard Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KELLY ROSE KLINE & CO. REAL ESTATE

    601 N Bayard Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /5

    $319,200

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    345 Willowshire Ct, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,000

    Atlantic Builders Townhomes at Evershire

    345 Willowshire Ct, Waynesboro, VA 22980

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home