804

Recently Sold Homes in 22980

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $254,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    344 N Commerce Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Andersen NEST REALTY GROUP STAUNTON

    344 N Commerce Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /64

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    933 Ladd Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,399

    Last Listing Agent Hearthstone Realty Group NEST REALTY GROUP STAUNTON

    933 Ladd Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /19

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    132 S Charlotte Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,099

    Last Listing Agent AMY HUGHES COMPASS-Avenue

    132 S Charlotte Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /49

    $488,310

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    201 Langley Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KK HOMES TEAM LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

    201 Langley Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /75

    $1,125,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1767 Goose Creek Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,207,066

    Last Listing Agent JORDAN LONG OLD DOMINION REALTY INC - AUGUSTA

    1767 Goose Creek Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /9

    $221,650

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    108 King Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,379

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Myhre RE/MAX Real Estate Connections

    108 King Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /43

    $369,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    332 White Birch Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valley Roots Team Kline May Realty

    332 White Birch Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /2

    $289,900

    Sold May 20, 2026

    304 Cheshire Ln, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,928

    Atlantic Builders Townhomes at Evershire

    304 Cheshire Ln, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /56

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    231 Howard Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,988

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Henderson RE/MAX ADVANTAGE-WAYNESBORO

    231 Howard Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /39

    $485,481

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    24 Stuart James Ct, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

24 Stuart James Ct, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /41

    $225,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    303 14th St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,985

303 14th St, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /51

    $444,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1601 Brunswick Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,640

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Burks REAL BROKER LLC

    1601 Brunswick Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /75

    $555,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    182 Henkel Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,795

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Wilson DAVNER REALTY

    182 Henkel Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /31

    $299,990

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    261 Camden Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Clark D.R. Horton Realty of Virginia LLC

    261 Camden Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /26

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    10 Lady Slipper Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,763

    Last Listing Agent Scottie Booker Divine Fog Realty Company LLC

    10 Lady Slipper Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /51

    $479,500

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    204 Sunbird Ln, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Greenwood Homes Creekwood Village - Townhomes

    204 Sunbird Ln, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /23

    $315,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    36 Buckboard Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,329

    Last Listing Agent CARTER RIVENBURG REAL BROKER LLC

    36 Buckboard Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /42

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1625 W Main St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,659

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Burks REAL BROKER LLC

    1625 W Main St, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /41

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    236 Willowshire Ct, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,140

    Last Listing Agent Bevin Boisvert REAL BROKER, LLC

    236 Willowshire Ct, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /42

    $329,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1020 Reservoir St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JULIAN WELLS REAL ESTATE PLUS

    1020 Reservoir St, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    320 Petros Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,600

    Last Listing Agent Duane Turner OLD DOMINION REALTY INC - AUGUSTA

    320 Petros Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /43

    $188,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    529 Bluff Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,893

    Last Listing Agent JOHN DEWALD EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    529 Bluff Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /32

    $342,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    935 Glenwood Blvd, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,462

935 Glenwood Blvd, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /75

    $679,900

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    421 Walnut Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,551

    Last Listing Agent CHARITY COX LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

    421 Walnut Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /66

    $525,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    165 Tomasville Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,055

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Pettway NEST REALTY GROUP STAUNTON

    165 Tomasville Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /5

    $300,700

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    409 Willowshire Ct, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,964

    Atlantic Builders Townhomes at Evershire

    409 Willowshire Ct, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /19

    $354,990

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    300 Walsh Ln, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Ivy Commons

    300 Walsh Ln, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /34

    $309,990

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    137 Berrets Ln, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Summit Townes

    137 Berrets Ln, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /37

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    761 Florence Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,227

761 Florence Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /41

    $538,500

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    20 Laura Jean Ct, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Costa KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE

    20 Laura Jean Ct, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /72

    $472,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    30 Sir Robin Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,415

    Last Listing Agent Sara Wilfong Kline May Realty

    30 Sir Robin Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /68

    $493,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    183 Saint James Rd, Fishersville, VA 22939

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cline OLD DOMINION REALTY INC - AUGUSTA

    183 Saint James Rd, Fishersville, VA 22939
  • /2

    $721,919

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    500 Rosewood Ct, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,502

    Last Listing Agent LILLIAN BOUTROS BOUTIQUE REAL ESTATE INC

    500 Rosewood Ct, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /37

    $232,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1321 E Main St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,830

    Last Listing Agent Conor Murray FRANK HARDY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1321 E Main St, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /42

    $594,209

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    304 Sunbird Ln, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda LeMon NEST REALTY GROUP

    304 Sunbird Ln, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /11

    $89,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    TBD Pine Bluff Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • Land
    • 3.4 Acres
    • $26,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CAROLYN BOOK EXP REALTY LLC

    TBD Pine Bluff Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /5

    $309,550

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    312 Cheshire Ln, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,428

    Atlantic Builders Townhomes at Evershire

    312 Cheshire Ln, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /26

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1600 Monroe St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,803

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Sprouse AMERICAN REAL ESTATE

    1600 Monroe St, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /33

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1019 Frye St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JULIAN WELLS REAL ESTATE PLUS

    1019 Frye St, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /12

    $329,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    41 Lady Slipper Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,764

    Last Listing Agent Scottie Booker DIVINE FOG REALTY COMPANY

    41 Lady Slipper Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home