144

Recently Sold Waynesville, GA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $8,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    24 Hawk's Way, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • Land
    • 2.31 Acres
    • $3,680 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66% Below List Price
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Lynn Coldwell Banker Access Realty BWK

    24 Hawk's Way, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • /22

    $292,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    17896 Postal Way, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Florey Johns Realty

    17896 Postal Way, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • 139 Satilla Sands Dr, Waynesville, GA 31566

    $284,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    139 Satilla Sands Dr, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Strother Duckworth Properties

    139 Satilla Sands Dr, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • 151 Lisa Ln, Hortense, GA 31543

    $213,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    151 Lisa Ln, Hortense, GA 31543

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    151 Lisa Ln, Hortense, GA 31543
  • /8

    $239,900 Sold May 04, 2026

    788 Boots Harrison Rd, Hortense, GA 31543

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Cooper Real Broker, LLC

    788 Boots Harrison Rd, Hortense, GA 31543
  • 7 Baker Hill Rd, Hortense, GA 31543

    $70,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    7 Baker Hill Rd, Hortense, GA 31543

    • Land
    • 12.48 Acres
    • $5,609 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fader Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    7 Baker Hill Rd, Hortense, GA 31543
  • /23

    $170,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    5224 Old Waynesville Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,333

    Last Listing Agent Kymerlee Music LPT Realty, LLC.

    5224 Old Waynesville Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • /14

    $95,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    810 Chicora Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,965

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Cooper Real Broker, LLC

    810 Chicora Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • /22

    $284,900 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    952 Boots Harrison Rd, Hortense, GA 31543

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Cooper Real Broker, LLC

    952 Boots Harrison Rd, Hortense, GA 31543
  • 0 Auction Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566

    $49,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    0 Auction Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $9,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fader Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    0 Auction Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • 26 Crandal Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566

    $222,600 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    26 Crandal Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Owens Coldwell Banker Access Realty

    26 Crandal Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • LOT 21 Hawks Way, Waynesville, GA 31566

    $8,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    LOT 21 Hawks Way, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • Land
    • 1.78 Acres
    • $4,775 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Lynn Coldwell Banker Access Realty

    LOT 21 Hawks Way, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • /43

    $139,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4923 Old Highway 259, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Mattox NextHome Grace and Grit

    4923 Old Highway 259, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • /24

    $205,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    9957 Georgia 110, Hortense, GA 31543

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Gaitten Exp Realty LLC

    9957 Georgia 110, Hortense, GA 31543
  • /30

    $250,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    25 College Cir, Brunswick, GA 31566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,077

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Musgrove Crossway Realty

    25 College Cir, Brunswick, GA 31566
  • /2

    $8,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    13 Old Waynesville Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • Land
    • 1.77 Acres
    • $4,802 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 139 Days On Market

13 Old Waynesville Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • 3069 Mineral Springs Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566

    $217,900 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3069 Mineral Springs Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Bishop Southern Classic Realtors

    3069 Mineral Springs Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • 373 Happy Landing Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566

    $210,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    373 Happy Landing Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,407

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Thomas Marsh Life Realty

    373 Happy Landing Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • 0 Old State Hwy 259, Waynesville, GA 31566

    $85,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    0 Old State Hwy 259, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $7,083 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Atkins Keller Williams Atlantic Partners

    0 Old State Hwy 259, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • 1062 Boots Harrison Rd, Hortense, GA 31543

    $242,300 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1062 Boots Harrison Rd, Hortense, GA 31543

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terrell Brazell Mossy Oak Properties Coastal

    1062 Boots Harrison Rd, Hortense, GA 31543
  • /15

    $269,900 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1100 Boots Harrison Rd, Hortense, GA 31543

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Cooper Real Broker, LLC

    1100 Boots Harrison Rd, Hortense, GA 31543
  • /19

    $263,400 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    838 Boots Harrison Rd, Hortense, GA 31543

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Cooper Real Broker, LLC

    838 Boots Harrison Rd, Hortense, GA 31543
  • 84 Ambrose Ln, Hortense, GA 31543

    $40,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    84 Ambrose Ln, Hortense, GA 31543

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,667

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Trothier eXp Realty

    84 Ambrose Ln, Hortense, GA 31543
  • /17

    $275,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    939 Heritage Cir, Hortense, GA 31543

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,315

    Last Listing Agent Joy Passanita Real Broker, LLC

    939 Heritage Cir, Hortense, GA 31543
  • 2447 State Route 259, Waynesville, GA 31566

    $75,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2447 State Route 259, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Stubbs NOT A VALID MEMBER

    2447 State Route 259, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • /38

    $118,500 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    104 Scattered Pines Rd, Hortense, GA 31543

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,000

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Musgrove Crossway Realty

    104 Scattered Pines Rd, Hortense, GA 31543
  • /16

    $55,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    0 Red Gate Rd Unit 1655638, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • Land
    • 3.18 Acres
    • $17,296 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Bishop Southern Classic, REALTORS

    0 Red Gate Rd Unit 1655638, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • /4

    $45,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    25 College Cir, Brunswick, GA 31566

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $22,277 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,077

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Musgrove Crossway Realty

    25 College Cir, Brunswick, GA 31566
  • /2

    $14,039 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    17 Old Waynesville Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $12,763 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

17 Old Waynesville Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • /12

    $65,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    227 Fred Ave, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kymerlee Music LPT Realty, LLC.

    227 Fred Ave, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • /27

    $245,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3033 Mineral Springs Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Carter Exp Realty LLC

    3033 Mineral Springs Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • /35

    $89,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    751 Ft McIntosh Loop, Hortense, GA 31543

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,499

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Oliver eXp Realty, LLC

    751 Ft McIntosh Loop, Hortense, GA 31543
  • /7

    $36,900 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    781 Stafford Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • Land
    • 4.1 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,732

    Last Listing Agent Tori Thornton Coldwell Banker Access Realty BWK

    781 Stafford Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • 320 Crosby Ln, Hortense, GA 31543

    $224,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    320 Crosby Ln, Hortense, GA 31543

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,859

320 Crosby Ln, Hortense, GA 31543
  • Lot 88 Picketts Mill Trail, Waynesville, GA 31566

    $8,350 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    Lot 88 Picketts Mill Trail, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • Land
    • 1.97 Acres
    • $4,239 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,667

    Last Listing Agent Lori Lynn Coldwell Banker Access Realty

    Lot 88 Picketts Mill Trail, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    135 Holly Hill Dr, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • Land
    • 1.67 Acres
    • $50,898 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,667

    Last Listing Agent Sara Altman Duckworth Properties BWK

    135 Holly Hill Dr, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • 8590 U S 82, Waynesville, GA 31566

    $245,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    8590 U S 82, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kara Brackett Premier Coastal Properties

    8590 U S 82, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • 0 Red Gate Rd Unit 10584114, Waynesville, GA 31566

    $55,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    0 Red Gate Rd Unit 10584114, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • Land
    • 3.18 Acres
    • $17,296 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Bishop Southern Classic Realtors

    0 Red Gate Rd Unit 10584114, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • /9

    $88,200 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    282 Auction Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly O'Quinn Atlantic Partners Realty LLC

    282 Auction Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home