35,252

Weatherford, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $439,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft

    Concept 2464 Plan at Waterford Park, Weatherford, TX 76085

    This stunning home offers vast indoor spaces and modern finishes, ideal for contemporary living. The inviting exterior leads to a spacious foyer and main living area, featuring a large family room and adjacent kitchen and dining room. Three ample bedrooms, including a primary suite with a luxurious ensuite bathroom, ensure comfort and relaxation. Personalize the flex room to suit your needs,

    Risewell Homes Builder
    2200 Shamrock Ln Unit 40351777, Weatherford, TX 76085
  • /37

    $744,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    125 Oak Meadow Ln, Weatherford, TX 76085

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,359

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lopez NextHome Integrity Group

    125 Oak Meadow Ln, Weatherford, TX 76085
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      982 Johnson Bend Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      982 Johnson Bend Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 214 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lane Cooper Keller Williams Heritage West

  • /40

    $1,150,000

    $299K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,462 Sq Ft

    115 Autumn Springs Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Discover your perfect sanctuary complete with a gorgeous beach-entry pool, complemented by a pool house that boasts a full kitchen, bathroom, & an upstairs loft, ideal for entertaining or relaxing on 3.45-acre estate at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac. The main residence offers nearly 3,700 sqft of elegant living space, featuring 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a dedicated office, & a media room.

    Ryan Zamarron Zeal, REALTORS

    115 Autumn Springs Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /2

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    811 S Lamar St, Weatherford, TX 76086

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,180

    Last Listing Agent Joe Lindsay Mark Spain Real Estate

    811 S Lamar St, Weatherford, TX 76086
    • /33

      Est $549,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      3800 Old Garner Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3800 Old Garner Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Purselley Purselley Ranch & Residential

  • /34

    $349,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    108 Paige St, Weatherford, TX 76088

    Welcome to peaceful country living at 108 Paige Street, located in the highly sought-after Peaster ISD. Situated on nearly an acre, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality—just minutes from town. Step inside to an inviting layout featuring a spacious living area filled with natural light, ideal for gathering and everyday living. The

    Paul Casey Kirkpatrick Realty

    108 Paige St, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /40

    $1,500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1209 Eagles Bluff Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,418,016

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Sain Ten Twenty Realty LLC

    1209 Eagles Bluff Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      3729 Old Garner Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3729 Old Garner Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diana Wallace Cates & Company

  • /24

    $614,995

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft

    1037 Boulder Rd, Weatherford, TX 76085

    GORGEOUS, modern home with a country living feel! Built by Riverside Homes in 2021, this HUGE house in a quiet cul-de-sac, offers exquisite hardwood floors, exposed beams, stunning eat-in kitchen, walk-in pantry, open concept living area with a wood burning fireplace, split floor plan, and spacious office or flex room. The largest home in the neighborhood and only one that offers 5 bedrooms and 3

    Courtney Gutierrez Kramer Real Estate

    1037 Boulder Rd, Weatherford, TX 76085
  • /24

    $646,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1049 Woodland Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,000

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1049 Woodland Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088
    • /39

      Est $443,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      1906 E Bankhead Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1906 E Bankhead Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kirstine Openshaw Real Broker, LLC

  • /33

    $544,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,911 Sq Ft

    1910 Maplewood Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Gorgeous Weatherford home, absolutely MOVE IN READY with natural light, updated finishes, and a private backyard setting. This property delivers with soaring ceilings, rich wood flooring, and a functional layout designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining, along with a beautifully remodeled primary bath and versatile spaces that adapt to your lifestyle needs! Located at 1910 Maplewood Dr,

    Karrie Wallace Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

    1910 Maplewood Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /36

    $780,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    261 Greene Rd, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,943

    Last Listing Agent Shannan Hunt Real Estate Station LLC

    261 Greene Rd, Weatherford, TX 76087
    • /37

      Est $280,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 E 3rd St, Weatherford, TX 76086

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      901 E 3rd St, Weatherford, TX 76086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Criner JPAR West Metro

  • /11

    $454,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft

    Concept 2622 Plan at Waterford Park, Weatherford, TX 76085

    This single-story home offers nine front elevation options with customizable features. Inside, the foyer leads to a formal dining room or optional study. The open-concept kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances and a central island, opening to a breakfast nook and family room with an optional fireplace. The primary suite offers privacy and relaxation, while two additional bedrooms share a full

    Risewell Homes Builder
    2200 Shamrock Ln Unit 40351820, Weatherford, TX 76085
  • /40

    $424,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1624 Sandle Wood Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,529

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Holmes Engel&Volkers Dallas Southlake

    1624 Sandle Wood Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087
    • /40

      Est $392,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Old Brock Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1010 Old Brock Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Devonna Cowdrey William Trew

  • /33

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft

    104 Windsong Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Three-quarters of an acre at the end of a cul-de-sac, backing onto undeveloped private acreage. The privacy delivers. The quiet is permanent. Mature trees provide canopy shade & the neighborhood operates like small-town Texas is supposed to. 2016 custom build. Modern farmhouse architecture—distinctive in design, versatile in appeal. Open-concept living under wood vaulted ceilings. Polished

    Carmen Dipenti Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    104 Windsong Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /30

    $359,888 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    513 Waterford Park Blvd, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    513 Waterford Park Blvd, Weatherford, TX 76087
    • /40

      Est $469,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      4941 Bethel Rd, Weatherford, TX 76087

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4941 Bethel Rd, Weatherford, TX 76087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kirstine Openshaw Real Broker, LLC

  • /56

    $644,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft

    687 Bent Tree Ln, Weatherford, TX 76085

    Welcome to 687 Bent Tree Lane in Brooks Meadow. The Wellington II plan offers a dining room, box-ceiling primary suite, free-standing tub, and extended patio. Located on a 1.02-acre homesite in Azle ISD, this home combines modern design with serene North Texas country living.

    Doug Parr Homes Builder
    687 Bent Tree Ln, Weatherford, TX 76085
  • /6

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    Lot 64 Bosal Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crissy Robinson The Property Shop

    Lot 64 Bosal Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088
    • /39

      Est $991,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Azle Hwy, Weatherford, TX 76085

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      415 Azle Hwy, Weatherford, TX 76085

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dee Gorrel Bransom Real Estate

  • /38

    $939,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,665 Sq Ft

    1208 Eagles Bluff Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Nestled within a prestigious gated community, this 1.5-story custom home defines modern elegance and exceptional craftsmanship. Every inch of its design blends refined sophistication with practical luxury, creating a space that’s both breathtaking and functional. At the heart of the home lies a chef’s kitchen that inspires culinary excellence, featuring an ILVE 48” Nostalgie II Series double

    Patrick Kocher Keller Williams Realty-FM

    1208 Eagles Bluff Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /9

    $131,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    109 Garner Rd, Weatherford, TX 76086

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,176

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Ringer The Street Real Estate Company

    109 Garner Rd, Weatherford, TX 76086
    • /35

      Est $357,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      2505 Old Mineral Wells Hwy, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2505 Old Mineral Wells Hwy, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Ozee Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $377,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft

    Concept 2065 Plan at Waterford Park, Weatherford, TX 76085

    This flexible floor plan offers seven elevation options to match any style. Inside, the single-level layout is bright and welcoming, perfect for entertaining or daily life. Personalize with an optional dining room or study. The kitchen features a center island, walk-in pantry and ample storage. An open dining nook and family room provide relaxation, with the option to add a fireplace. Enjoy

    Risewell Homes Builder
    2200 Shamrock Ln Unit 40351766, Weatherford, TX 76085
  • /2

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2209 Old Dennis Rd Unit Land, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $349,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 246 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ceci Henson Sunet Group

    2209 Old Dennis Rd Unit Land, Weatherford, TX 76087
    • /40

      Est $846,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      2900 Ranger Hwy, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2900 Ranger Hwy, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 152 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Rutledge Rutledge Realty Group, LLC

  • /42

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 100 Acres

    5400 Old Brock Rd, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Enjoy peaceful country nights in the rural Texas Countryside at the Hodge Ranch. This is a unique income producing property in Parker County on 100 acres in the popular Brock ISD complete with lighted roping arena and twelve thousand sq ft barn featuring seven stalls with covered runs. A multipurpose venue and open sided chapel sit overlooking lush green cultivated pastures of winter rye and

    Bernard Uechtritz Icon Global

    5400 Old Brock Rd, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /38

    $649,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    287 E El Camino Real, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $564/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,526

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Dillard Real Broker LLC

    287 E El Camino Real, Weatherford, TX 76087
    • /17

      Est $480,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      2908 Ranger Hwy, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2908 Ranger Hwy, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 135 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Gilbert Parker Douglas Realty, Inc.

  • /23

    $21,781,000

    • Land
    • 946.71 Acres
    • $23,007 per Acre

    5350 Upper Denton Rd, Weatherford, TX 76085

    Historic JD Kutch-Elder Ranch 947 Acres. NE Parker County, Texas This exceptional ranch offers a rare blend of history, natural beauty, and convenience. Ideally located between Weatherford, Springtown, and Azle, with paved frontage on Upper Denton Rd and Veal Station Rd, its just 30 minutes from Fort Worth and 5 miles from Lake Weatherford. Situated on one of Parker County's highest points, the

    Wade Arrington Legacy Broker Group

    5350 Upper Denton Rd, Weatherford, TX 76085
  • /38

    $259,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    342 Rising View Ct, Weatherford, TX 76085

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Lowe-Cheatham Weichert REALTORS, Team Realty

    342 Rising View Ct, Weatherford, TX 76085
    • /26

      Est $522,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      2522 Ranger Hwy, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2522 Ranger Hwy, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 129 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Monahan Brown Fathom Realty

  • /3

    $149,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.18 Acres
    • $28,938 per Acre

    Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088

    5+ ACRES - PEASTER ISD!! Perfect location. At the corner of Nikki Trill & Ballard Rd. 30 minutes to Weatherford Town Square & a 20 minute drive to Mineral Wells. Quiet, private and away from the hustle and bustle. But just close enough to enjoy town activities, shopping & dining. 1 hour to FTW. This property is priced well below Parker County Tax Valuation. Its a steal. Come and see it.

    John Goad Clark Real Estate Group

    Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /40

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    309 De la Cruz St, Weatherford, TX 76085

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,393

    Last Listing Agent Annette Mangold Elevate Realty Group

    309 De la Cruz St, Weatherford, TX 76085
    • /27

      Est $416,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      2643 Ranger Hwy, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2643 Ranger Hwy, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Goates The Fort Real Estate

  • /57

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 658 Acres

    Cartwright Rd, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Brazos Bluff Ranch is a scenic North Texas property spanning Parker and Hood Counties, privately positioned at the end of paved Cartwright Road just 15+/- miles south of Interstate 20 in Weatherford. With approximately 1,200+/- feet of road frontage and surrounded by large neighboring ranches owned by prominent families, the property offers an outstanding balance of accessibility, privacy, and

    duPerier Man duPerier Texas Land Man

    Cartwright Rd, Weatherford, TX 76087

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home