59

Recently Sold Weatogue, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 1 Riverwalk Dr, Weatogue, CT 06089

    $395,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1 Riverwalk Dr, Weatogue, CT 06089

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,949

    Last Listing Agent Margo Ross William Raveis Real Estate

    1 Riverwalk Dr, Weatogue, CT 06089
  • 10 Andrew Dr, Weatogue, CT 06089

    $455,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    10 Andrew Dr, Weatogue, CT 06089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,307

    Last Listing Agent David Aurigemma Regency Real Estate, LLC

    10 Andrew Dr, Weatogue, CT 06089
  • 33 Deer Park Rd, Weatogue, CT 06089

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    33 Deer Park Rd, Weatogue, CT 06089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,412

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Liriano Redfin Corporation

    33 Deer Park Rd, Weatogue, CT 06089
  • 4 Sunrise Terrace, Weatogue, CT 06089

    $455,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4 Sunrise Terrace, Weatogue, CT 06089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,113

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Cohn Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    4 Sunrise Terrace, Weatogue, CT 06089
  • 3 Kings Rd, Weatogue, CT 06089

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3 Kings Rd, Weatogue, CT 06089

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,906

    Last Listing Agent Kris Barnett Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    3 Kings Rd, Weatogue, CT 06089
  • 24 Aspenwood Dr, Weatogue, CT 06089

    $1,200,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    24 Aspenwood Dr, Weatogue, CT 06089

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,210,046

    Last Listing Agent Scott Glenney William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    24 Aspenwood Dr, Weatogue, CT 06089
  • 10 Sunrise Terrace, Weatogue, CT 06089

    $443,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    10 Sunrise Terrace, Weatogue, CT 06089

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,335

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fagan Higgins Group West Hartford

    10 Sunrise Terrace, Weatogue, CT 06089
  • 16 Riverwalk Dr Unit 16, Weatogue, CT 06089

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    16 Riverwalk Dr Unit 16, Weatogue, CT 06089

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,516

    Last Listing Agent Margo Ross William Raveis Real Estate

    16 Riverwalk Dr Unit 16, Weatogue, CT 06089
  • 16 Deer Park Rd, Weatogue, CT 06089

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    16 Deer Park Rd, Weatogue, CT 06089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,081

    Last Listing Agent Justyna Zawol Piotrsellsct LLC

    16 Deer Park Rd, Weatogue, CT 06089
  • 4 Adams Rd, Weatogue, CT 06089

    $768,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4 Adams Rd, Weatogue, CT 06089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,073

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Rownin Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    4 Adams Rd, Weatogue, CT 06089
  • 15 Billingsgate Dr Unit 15, Simsbury, CT 06070

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    15 Billingsgate Dr Unit 15, Simsbury, CT 06070

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carole Margolis Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    15 Billingsgate Dr Unit 15, Simsbury, CT 06070
  • 2 Trainor Dr, Weatogue, CT 06089

    $610,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2 Trainor Dr, Weatogue, CT 06089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,231

    Last Listing Agent Tara Rahmy Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    2 Trainor Dr, Weatogue, CT 06089
  • 15 Butternut Ln, Weatogue, CT 06089

    $615,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    15 Butternut Ln, Weatogue, CT 06089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,982

    Last Listing Agent Melanie LeRoy William Raveis Real Estate

    15 Butternut Ln, Weatogue, CT 06089
  • 126 Hopmeadow St Unit 1H, Weatogue, CT 06089

    $305,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    126 Hopmeadow St Unit 1H, Weatogue, CT 06089

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Leake Coldwell Banker Realty

    126 Hopmeadow St Unit 1H, Weatogue, CT 06089
  • 36 Blue Ridge Dr, Weatogue, CT 06089

    $778,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    36 Blue Ridge Dr, Weatogue, CT 06089

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,755

    Last Listing Agent Linda Frankl KW Legacy Partners

    36 Blue Ridge Dr, Weatogue, CT 06089
  • 30 Butternut Ln, Weatogue, CT 06089

    $705,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    30 Butternut Ln, Weatogue, CT 06089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,405

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Petron Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    30 Butternut Ln, Weatogue, CT 06089
  • 26 Red Stone Dr, Weatogue, CT 06089

    $495,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    26 Red Stone Dr, Weatogue, CT 06089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,621

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Cabrera Coldwell Banker Realty

    26 Red Stone Dr, Weatogue, CT 06089
  • 126 Hopmeadow St Unit 3H, Weatogue, CT 06089

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    126 Hopmeadow St Unit 3H, Weatogue, CT 06089

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Liriano Redfin Corporation

    126 Hopmeadow St Unit 3H, Weatogue, CT 06089
  • 2 Pennington Dr, Simsbury, CT 06070

    $670,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2 Pennington Dr, Simsbury, CT 06070

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,513

    Last Listing Agent Diane Barry William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    2 Pennington Dr, Simsbury, CT 06070
  • 3 Minister Brook Dr, Weatogue, CT 06089

    $515,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3 Minister Brook Dr, Weatogue, CT 06089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,555

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dion eXp Realty

    3 Minister Brook Dr, Weatogue, CT 06089
  • 177 Stratton Brook Rd, Simsbury, CT 06070

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    177 Stratton Brook Rd, Simsbury, CT 06070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,441

    Last Listing Agent Katie Villa Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    177 Stratton Brook Rd, Simsbury, CT 06070
  • 47 Long View Dr, Simsbury, CT 06070

    $615,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    47 Long View Dr, Simsbury, CT 06070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,792

    Last Listing Agent Mikaila Riedel eXp Realty

    47 Long View Dr, Simsbury, CT 06070
  • 110 Old Canal Way, Weatogue, CT 06089

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    110 Old Canal Way, Weatogue, CT 06089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,716

    Last Listing Agent Greg Frey RE/MAX Prime Realty

    110 Old Canal Way, Weatogue, CT 06089
  • 332 Hopmeadow St, Weatogue, CT 06089

    $415,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    332 Hopmeadow St, Weatogue, CT 06089

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,743

    Last Listing Agent Geena Becker William Raveis Real Estate

    332 Hopmeadow St, Weatogue, CT 06089
  • 31 Long View Dr, Simsbury, CT 06070

    $625,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    31 Long View Dr, Simsbury, CT 06070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,666

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Northrop Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    31 Long View Dr, Simsbury, CT 06070
  • 10 Old Meadow Way, Weatogue, CT 06089

    $975,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    10 Old Meadow Way, Weatogue, CT 06089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,682

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Reardon Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    10 Old Meadow Way, Weatogue, CT 06089
  • 29 Long View Dr, Simsbury, CT 06070

    $606,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    29 Long View Dr, Simsbury, CT 06070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,886

    Last Listing Agent Kris Barnett Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    29 Long View Dr, Simsbury, CT 06070
  • 10 Clover Ln, Weatogue, CT 06089

    $975,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    10 Clover Ln, Weatogue, CT 06089

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,974

    Last Listing Agent Katie French Coldwell Banker Realty

    10 Clover Ln, Weatogue, CT 06089
  • 12 Simsbury Manor Dr, Weatogue, CT 06089

    $512,500

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    12 Simsbury Manor Dr, Weatogue, CT 06089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,151

    Last Listing Agent Michele Sweitzer Glanville Real Estate

    12 Simsbury Manor Dr, Weatogue, CT 06089
  • 29 Fawnbrook Ln, Simsbury, CT 06070

    $545,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    29 Fawnbrook Ln, Simsbury, CT 06070

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,117

    Last Listing Agent William Glanville Glanville Real Estate

    29 Fawnbrook Ln, Simsbury, CT 06070
  • 61 Simsbury Manor Dr, Weatogue, CT 06089

    $515,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    61 Simsbury Manor Dr, Weatogue, CT 06089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,364

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gebrian William Raveis Real Estate

    61 Simsbury Manor Dr, Weatogue, CT 06089
  • 4 Knoll Ln, Weatogue, CT 06089

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4 Knoll Ln, Weatogue, CT 06089

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,411

    Last Listing Agent Diane Conroy Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Knoll Ln, Weatogue, CT 06089
  • 38 Hilltop Dr Unit 38, Weatogue, CT 06089

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    38 Hilltop Dr Unit 38, Weatogue, CT 06089

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,664

    Last Listing Agent Paula Fahy Ostop William Raveis Real Estate

    38 Hilltop Dr Unit 38, Weatogue, CT 06089
  • 32 Knoll Ln Unit 32, Weatogue, CT 06089

    $231,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    32 Knoll Ln Unit 32, Weatogue, CT 06089

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Call Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    32 Knoll Ln Unit 32, Weatogue, CT 06089
  • 41 Blue Ridge Dr, Weatogue, CT 06089

    $777,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    41 Blue Ridge Dr, Weatogue, CT 06089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,441

    Last Listing Agent Tara Rahmy Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    41 Blue Ridge Dr, Weatogue, CT 06089
  • 9 Kings Rd, Weatogue, CT 06089

    $470,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    9 Kings Rd, Weatogue, CT 06089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,647

    Last Listing Agent Gail Gene Mercey Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    9 Kings Rd, Weatogue, CT 06089
  • 308 Hopmeadow St, Weatogue, CT 06089

    $730,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    308 Hopmeadow St, Weatogue, CT 06089

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,008

    Last Listing Agent Teodora Rotaru Real Estate Advisory Group LLC

    308 Hopmeadow St, Weatogue, CT 06089
  • 20 Fawnbrook Ln, Simsbury, CT 06070

    $535,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    20 Fawnbrook Ln, Simsbury, CT 06070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,289

    Last Listing Agent Carol York For Sale By Owner Connecticut

    20 Fawnbrook Ln, Simsbury, CT 06070
  • 291 Hopmeadow St, Weatogue, CT 06089

    $391,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    291 Hopmeadow St, Weatogue, CT 06089

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,527

    Last Listing Agent Skye Roberts Sotheby's International Realty

    291 Hopmeadow St, Weatogue, CT 06089
  • 24 Valley View Dr, Weatogue, CT 06089

    $655,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    24 Valley View Dr, Weatogue, CT 06089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,878

    Last Listing Agent Erica Maglieri Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    24 Valley View Dr, Weatogue, CT 06089

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Weatogue, CT?
Homes for sale in Weatogue, CT have an average home price of $511,954.
What is the average time to sell a house in Weatogue, CT?
The houses for sale in Weatogue, CT spend an average of 38 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Weatogue, CT?
There are 2 active homes for sale in Weatogue, CT.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Weatogue, CT?
35 homes have sold in Weatogue, CT over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Weatogue, CT

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$495,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$524,950
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$325,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$198,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$302
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
35
Months of Supply
0.70
Median List Price
$470,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
-8%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
31%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home