136

Recently Sold Homes near Trinity High School

Section Image
  • 6790 Rush Creek Rd, Lewiston, CA 96052

    $1,193,750 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6790 Rush Creek Rd, Lewiston, CA 96052

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1872

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monet Templeton EXP Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    6790 Rush Creek Rd, Lewiston, CA 96052
  • /30

    $300,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    21 Fir Tree Ct, Trinity Center, CA 96091

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,836

    Last Listing Agent Tim Lorenzo Community Realty /jw2

    21 Fir Tree Ct, Trinity Center, CA 96091
  • /48

    $310,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    131 N, Trinity Center, CA 96091

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Aikins Big Valley Properties

    131 N, Trinity Center, CA 96091
  • /50

    $220,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    242 Lakewood Dr, Big Bar, CA 96010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Aikins Big Valley Properties

    242 Lakewood Dr, Big Bar, CA 96010
  • /48

    $155,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    161 Shasta View Ln, Weaverville, CA 96093

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,951

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Miller Trinity Alps Realty, Inc.

    161 Shasta View Ln, Weaverville, CA 96093
  • /50

    $289,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    360 Barbara Ave, Weaverville, CA 96093

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,316

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Dean Tri County Homes & Land

    360 Barbara Ave, Weaverville, CA 96093
  • /44

    $358,050 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    348 S Suzy Q Rd, Salyer, CA 95563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Valadao Coldwell Banker Cutten Realty

    348 S Suzy Q Rd, Salyer, CA 95563
  • 21 Cedar Rd, Trinity Center, CA 96091

    $440,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    21 Cedar Rd, Trinity Center, CA 96091

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,355

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Aikins Big Valley Properties

    21 Cedar Rd, Trinity Center, CA 96091
  • 7451 Rush Creek Rd, Lewiston, CA 96052

    $22,500 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    7451 Rush Creek Rd, Lewiston, CA 96052

    • Land
    • 2.62 Acres
    • $8,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74% Below List Price
    • 379 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,000

    Last Listing Agent Geneva Smith Grounded R.E.

    7451 Rush Creek Rd, Lewiston, CA 96052
  • /26

    $225,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    137 Salt Flat Rd, Lewiston, CA 96052

    • Land
    • 5.6 Acres
    • $40,179 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,647

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Aikins Big Valley Properties

    137 Salt Flat Rd, Lewiston, CA 96052
  • /28

    $40,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    000 E County Line Rd, Whiskeytown, CA 96033

    • Land
    • 37.89 Acres
    • $1,056 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johann Ulrich Mountain Valley Real Estate

    000 E County Line Rd, Whiskeytown, CA 96033
  • /44

    $746,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7848 Rush Creek Rd, Lewiston, CA 96052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,919

    Last Listing Agent Molly Kidd Wahlund & Co. Realty Group

    7848 Rush Creek Rd, Lewiston, CA 96052
  • /19

    $200,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    96 Scott Blvd, Trinity Center, CA 96091

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,579

    Last Listing Agent Tim Lorenzo Community Realty /jw2

    96 Scott Blvd, Trinity Center, CA 96091
  • 401 Easter Ave, Weaverville, CA 96093

    $400,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    401 Easter Ave, Weaverville, CA 96093

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,538

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Aikins Big Valley Properties

    401 Easter Ave, Weaverville, CA 96093
  • /75

    $1,193,750 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6790 Rush Creek Rd Unit 6680 Rush Creek Road, Lewiston, CA 96052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1872

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Norton eXp Realty of Northern California

  • 131 Salt Flat Rd, Lewiston, CA 96052

    $300,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    131 Salt Flat Rd, Lewiston, CA 96052

    • Land
    • 5.59 Acres
    • $53,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,720

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HOMECOIN.COM

    131 Salt Flat Rd, Lewiston, CA 96052
  • /14

    $210,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    450 Oregon St, Weaverville, CA 96093

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris & Maria Jeantet Shasta Living Real Estate

    450 Oregon St, Weaverville, CA 96093
  • 100&50 Eleanore Ln, Trinity Center, CA 96091

    $700,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    100&50 Eleanore Ln, Trinity Center, CA 96091

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Aikins Big Valley Properties

    100&50 Eleanore Ln, Trinity Center, CA 96091
  • /59

    $360,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1364 Eagle Creek Loop Rd, Trinity Center, CA 96091

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,695

    Last Listing Agent Diane Campion Showcase Real Estate

    1364 Eagle Creek Loop Rd, Trinity Center, CA 96091
  • /28

    $132,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2390 Lewiston Rd, Lewiston, CA 96052

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $18,929 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 421 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,977

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Walhood Trinity Alps Realty, Inc.

    2390 Lewiston Rd, Lewiston, CA 96052
  • /48

    $300,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    771 Elderberry Rd, Weaverville, CA 96093

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,894

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Dean Tri County Homes & Land

    771 Elderberry Rd, Weaverville, CA 96093
  • /49

    $299,950 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    535 Easter, Weaverville, CA 96093

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,696

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Dean Tri County Homes & Land

    535 Easter, Weaverville, CA 96093
  • /31

    $128,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    181 Texas Ave, Lewiston, CA 96052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,098

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Walhood Trinity Alps Realty, Inc.

    181 Texas Ave, Lewiston, CA 96052
  • /25

    $129,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    91 Gilzean Rd, Junction City, CA 96048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,991

    Last Listing Agent Monet Templeton eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    91 Gilzean Rd, Junction City, CA 96048
  • 30 Dorleska Ct, Trinity Center, CA 96091

    $438,500 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    30 Dorleska Ct, Trinity Center, CA 96091

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,138

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Aikins Big Valley Properties

    30 Dorleska Ct, Trinity Center, CA 96091
  • /4

    $45,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    541 Glen Rd, Weaverville, CA 96093

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laird Crandall Trinity Alps Realty, Inc.

    541 Glen Rd, Weaverville, CA 96093
  • /50

    $250,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    77 Lilac Ln, Big Bar, CA 96010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,595

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Aikins Big Valley Properties

    77 Lilac Ln, Big Bar, CA 96010
  • 1271 Lake Rd, Junction City, CA 96048

    $70,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1271 Lake Rd, Junction City, CA 96048

    • Land
    • 16.83 Acres
    • $4,159 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,000

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Tengs Land22 Real Estate

    1271 Lake Rd, Junction City, CA 96048
  • /53

    $350,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    311 Ward Placer Place, Weaverville, CA 96093

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,945

    Last Listing Agent Sandi DeLuca Coldwell Banker Sellers Realty

    311 Ward Placer Place, Weaverville, CA 96093
  • /71

    $384,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    34780 Highway 3, Weaverville, CA 96093

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,822

    Last Listing Agent Diane Campion Showcase Real Estate

    34780 Highway 3, Weaverville, CA 96093
  • /18

    $59,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    200 Millview Dr, Trinity Center, CA 96091

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,560

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Foster Relevant Real Estate

    200 Millview Dr, Trinity Center, CA 96091
  • /54

    $305,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    81 Swift Creek Rd, Trinity Center, CA 96091

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,998

    Last Listing Agent Susan Leutwyler eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    81 Swift Creek Rd, Trinity Center, CA 96091
  • /49

    $308,500 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    239 Barbara Ave, Weaverville, CA 96093

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,516

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Miller Trinity Alps Realty, Inc.

    239 Barbara Ave, Weaverville, CA 96093
  • /48

    $365,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    150 Abbey Rd, Weaverville, CA 96093

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,805

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Miller Trinity Alps Realty, Inc.

    150 Abbey Rd, Weaverville, CA 96093
  • 0 Bowerman Ridge Rd, Trinity Center, CA 96091

    $125,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    0 Bowerman Ridge Rd, Trinity Center, CA 96091

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $3,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 240 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Fernandez PONCE & PONCE REALTY, INC

    0 Bowerman Ridge Rd, Trinity Center, CA 96091
  • /96

    $423,500 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    120 Ponderosa Ln, Weaverville, CA 96093

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,544

    Last Listing Agent Michela Kirk Coldwell Banker Cutten Realty

    120 Ponderosa Ln, Weaverville, CA 96093
  • /4

    $235,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    81 Rivendell, Douglas City, CA 96024

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $151,613 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Burditt California Capital & Realty, Inc.

    81 Rivendell, Douglas City, CA 96024
  • 751 Mule Gulch Rd, Douglas City, CA 96024

    $316,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    751 Mule Gulch Rd, Douglas City, CA 96024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,352

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Aikins Big Valley Properties

    751 Mule Gulch Rd, Douglas City, CA 96024
  • /12

    $30,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    NSN Glennison Gap, Weaverville, CA 96093

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • 323 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,500

    Last Listing Agent Retta Treanor Big Valley Properties

    NSN Glennison Gap, Weaverville, CA 96093
  • /42

    $368,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1107 Hawkins Bar Rd, Burnt Ranch, CA 95527

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,988

    Last Listing Agent Mike Novak Ming Tree Realty of Mck.

    1107 Hawkins Bar Rd, Burnt Ranch, CA 95527

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home