17,426

Webster County, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3652 State Highway Cc, Marshfield, MO 65706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,311

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Joiner-Clark Century Realty, SIQ, Inc.

    3652 State Highway Cc, Marshfield, MO 65706
    • /22

      Est $223,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Porter Loop, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      150 Porter Loop, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /34

    $274,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    3608 State Route 38, Elkland, MO 65644

    You won't believe it until you see it in person! Completely remodeled from top to bottom, this home shines with quality, comfort, and style throughout, with a new roof, new siding, new windows, new HVAC and new hot water heater. This amazing bungalow-style home offers a truly unique open-concept floor plan with an expansive living, dining, and kitchen area designed for both everyday living and

    Linda Kensinger AMAX Real Estate

    3608 State Route 38, Elkland, MO 65644
  • /9

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    0000 State Highway 38, Elkland, MO 65644

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $8,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Capon Keller Williams

    0000 State Highway 38, Elkland, MO 65644
    • /38

      Est $454,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      856 Settlers Trail Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      856 Settlers Trail Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /3

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    0 Saint Luke Rd, Conway, MO 65632

    • Land
    • 113 Acres
    • $5,309 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Andrews Century Realty, SIQ, Inc.

    0 Saint Luke Rd, Conway, MO 65632
    • /12

      Est $145,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      336 N Division St, Seymour, MO 65746

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      336 N Division St, Seymour, MO 65746

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /61

    $950,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,240 Sq Ft

    2345 Cologna Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706

    Luxury, craftsmanship, and thoughtful design come together in this truly one-of-a-kind custom home on 10 beautiful acres in Webster County. Featuring over 4,100 square feet, 7 bedrooms, and 4 bathrooms, this stunning property immediately stands out with its rare 125+ year old antique vitrified Coffeyville Kansas brick, solid white oak porch posts and exterior doors, soaring ceilings, and

    Dustin Langston Murney Associates - Primrose

    2345 Cologna Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706
  • /18

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2026

    457 W Burford St, Marshfield, MO 65706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,065

    Last Listing Agent Brock Rapp Empire, REALTORS

    457 W Burford St, Marshfield, MO 65706
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Holman Rd, West Ozark Township, MO 65757

      000 Holman Rd, West Ozark Township, MO 65757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market

  • /65

    $400,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft

    2525 Beacon Hill Loop, Strafford, MO 65757

    One-of-a-kind country retreat on 5 acres with easy access to I-44! This 4 bed, 2 bath home offers quiet living with major updates including new HVAC, new hot water heater, water softener new roof and gutters, new flooring, updated kitchen, and brand new septic. The open kitchen and living area features a beautiful stone fireplace, and the main level bath includes heated floors. Enjoy a spacious

    Riley RE Powered by KW Keller Williams

    2525 Beacon Hill Loop, Strafford, MO 65757
  • /2

    $81,136 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    Tract III Crozby Dr Unit Lot B, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • Land
    • 4.06 Acres
    • $19,984 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Morris L Morris Real Estate, LLC

    Tract III Crozby Dr Unit Lot B, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /50

      Est $295,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      347 Porter Loop, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      347 Porter Loop, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /9

    $58,800

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $9,800 per Acre

    000 Flint Hollow Rd, Hazelwood Township, MO 65746

    A wooded slice of enchanted forest to build your new home with views for miles. Some marketable timber and cedars. Hilltop setting with ample trees to have total seclusion. Spring from adjoining property flows onto this parcel. Per owner great hunting and recreational hobbies suited for the new owner. New survey on file. No restrictions.

    Joanne Coutchie Murney Associates - Seymour

    000 Flint Hollow Rd, Hazelwood Township, MO 65746
  • /34

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1528 State Highway B, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,678

    Last Listing Agent J.R. Hutcheson Murney Associates - Primrose

    1528 State Highway B, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 S Center St, Fordland, MO 65652

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      414 S Center St, Fordland, MO 65652

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /20

    $375,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft

    1152 Skyline Rd, Seymour, MO 65746

    Discover the perfect blend of space and convenience with this prime home in Seymour, featuring a 4-bedroom, 3-bath home and paved road frontage just 0.6 miles from Highway 60. Ideal for private retreat, or future development, this property offers excellent access while remaining close to town amenities. With paved frontage, strong accessibility, and a highly desirable location, it combines rural

    Lessli Pruett Keller Williams

    1152 Skyline Rd, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /54

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    291 S Prairie Ln, Marshfield, MO 65706

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,941

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Stone Platinum Estates Realty Inc

    291 S Prairie Ln, Marshfield, MO 65706
    • /40

      Est $567,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      1576 Long State Highway Y, Conway, MO 65632

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1576 Long State Highway Y, Conway, MO 65632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /44

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    10560 State Highway U, Fordland, MO 65652

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

10560 State Highway U, Fordland, MO 65652
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 W Thoroughfare St, Seymour, MO 65746

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      719 W Thoroughfare St, Seymour, MO 65746

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85 Days On Market

  • /108

    $799,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,192 Sq Ft

    235 Kings Way Dr, West Ozark Township, MO 65706

    Secluded and exclusive, yet accessible and sensible, is where you'll find this exceptional, impeccable, and unforgettable brand new home! This custom designed walkout basement home sits at the end of a blacktop road on a 2.71 acre wooded lot in a very private and exclusive subdivision (Angels Camp) that's comprised of just a few homes near Northview, Missouri. Located just a few minutes from

    Scott Sturm AMAX Real Estate

    235 Kings Way Dr, West Ozark Township, MO 65706
  • /48

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    463 Redbird Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,977

    Last Listing Agent Jason Rost Complete Realty Sales & Mgmt

    463 Redbird Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706
    • /33

      Est $316,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      1452 New Hope Rd, Fordland, MO 65652

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 851 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1452 New Hope Rd, Fordland, MO 65652

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /24

    $399,900

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $49,988 per Acre

    000 E Fork Ln, Niangua, MO 65706

    Rare Opportunity! Prime 8ac of Real Estate at Exit 107 in Marshfield, MO! Situated in the High Demand, High Traffic Corridor of Exit 107 and I-44... this parcel is level and visible to 20,000 plus vehicles daily and offers 560' of I-44 frontage! Easily accessible and situated right on Exit 107 in Marshfield. State Road frontage; offering convenient access to Springfield, St. Louis and Kansas

    Greg Hill Keller Williams

    000 E Fork Ln, Niangua, MO 65706
  • /38

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1348 Black Horse Rd, Conway, MO 65632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darlana Halterman AMAX Real Estate

    1348 Black Horse Rd, Conway, MO 65632
    • /15

      Est $184,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 N Peightel St, Seymour, MO 65746

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      204 N Peightel St, Seymour, MO 65746

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /60

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    3759 Skyline Rd, Seymour, MO 65746

    Tucked away at the end of a scenic 2.5 mile country drive, this stunning slice of paradise in Seymour offers the peaceful seclusion acreage buyers dream of. Nestled on 6.6 beautiful acres with a stocked pond, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is perfectly suited for those craving space, privacy, and a connection to nature. The property features multiple outbuildings including an oversized 30x60 two

    Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    3759 Skyline Rd, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /18

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    208 Justin St, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,578

    Last Listing Agent Amy Acker The Firm Real Estate, LLC

    208 Justin St, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /65

      Est $518,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      360 Sand Springs Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      360 Sand Springs Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /28

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft

    229 Velma Dr, Seymour, MO 65746

    THE PERFECT FAMILY HOME!! This 3 bedroom home was constructed in 2018 and has been well maintained since!! Offering a very spacious and open floor plan! Enter this home and be greeted with the family room with tons of natural light. Ease around the corner to an elegant kitchen with just the right about of cabinets and counter tops! The Master suite offers its very own private bathroom including a

    Dusty Capon Keller Williams

    229 Velma Dr, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /26

    Price Undisclosed

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    598 Bryan Ave Unit 16, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Stewart Murney Associates - Primrose

    598 Bryan Ave Unit 16, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /29

      Est $223,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      1270 Golf Course Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1270 Golf Course Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /26

    $170,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    106 S Lorraine St, Seymour, MO 65746

    Welcome to this cute 3-bedroom, 1-bath home! One of the bedrooms is non-conforming, offering great flexibility for a guest room, office, or hobby space. Located in the perfect spot to enjoy a small-town feel while still being just a short drive from Springfield, this home combines comfort and convenience. Safety and peace of mind come with the equipped alarm system, a storm shelter right in the

    Ali Ipock Cantrell Real Estate

    106 S Lorraine St, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /20

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    148 E Front St, Fordland, MO 65652

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,829

    Last Listing Agent Jim Cline Murney Associates - Primrose

    148 E Front St, Fordland, MO 65652
    • /23

      Est $290,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      6084 State Highway Cc, Niangua, MO 65713

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      6084 State Highway Cc, Niangua, MO 65713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 189 Days On Market

  • /22

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 79.39 Acres
    • $9,447 per Acre

    S21t30r19 White Clover Rd, Grant Township, MO 65757

    Just shy of 80 Acres - Strafford, MO in MARSHFIELD SCHOOLS - Discover the perfect blend of natural beauty and rural functionality on this stunning 80-acre parcel located just minutes from I-44 and a short drive to Springfield. This property offers a diverse landscape with a mix of hardwoods, including an abundance of mature black walnut trees, and gently rolling terraced pastures ideal for

    Judy Gault Gault & Co. Realty, LLC

    S21t30r19 White Clover Rd, Grant Township, MO 65757

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home