6,293

Wedgefield, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $670,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    19325 Peabody St, Orlando, FL 32833

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,333

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Tropf EXP REALTY LLC

    19325 Peabody St, Orlando, FL 32833
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Reynolds Pkwy Unit 1022702, Orlando, FL 32833

      0 Reynolds Pkwy Unit 1022702, Orlando, FL 32833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Sullivan Real Broker, LLC

  • /41

    $675,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft

    19269 Sheldon St, Wedgefield, FL 32833

    Remarkable New Home With All The Bells And Whistles. Three Bedroom Two Bathroom With Den. Open Floorplan With Separate Living And Dining Areas. The Kitchen Features Custom Grey Tone Cabinets With Crown Moulding.42" Upper Cabinets. Oversized Center Island With Quartz Countertop And Backsplash.Stainless Steel Appliances. Custom Wood Trim Around All Doorways. LVT Wood Look Plank Flooring Throughout.

    Tom Minter RESIHOME LLC

    19269 Sheldon St, Wedgefield, FL 32833
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2240 Archer Blvd, Orlando, FL 32833

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,142

    Last Listing Agent Chase Mckeel KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY

    2240 Archer Blvd, Orlando, FL 32833
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Dallas Blvd Unit MFRG5085906, Orlando, FL 32833

      0 Dallas Blvd Unit MFRG5085906, Orlando, FL 32833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Al Spry BEACON REAL ESTATE & ASSOC

  • /61

    $740,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    20347 Starry St, Orlando, FL 32833

    PRIVATE POOL HOME ON NEARLY 3.5 ACRES. SPACE, COMFORT & FLORIDA LIVING AT IT'S BEST!!WELCOME TO YOUR PRIVATE RETREAT! THIS BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED 3/2/2 POOL HOME OFFERS THE PERFECT BLEND OF PEACEFUL COUNTRY LIVING AND MODERN COMFORT. STEP INSIDE TO FIND A SPACIOUS AND INVITING LAYOUT DESIGNED FOR BOTH EVERYDAY LIVING & ENTERTAINING. THE HOME FEATURES COMFORTABLE LIVING AREA FILLED WITH

    Tamara Haywood Blue Marlin Real Estate

    20347 Starry St, Orlando, FL 32833
  • /2

    $540,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2254 Amberly Ave, Orlando, FL 32833

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,871

    Last Listing Agent Julie Long BRITE REALTY GROUP

    2254 Amberly Ave, Orlando, FL 32833
    • /2

      Est $755,635 Not Listed For Sale

      19529 Seaview St, Orlando, FL 32833

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      19529 Seaview St, Orlando, FL 32833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $689,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Bacenet AXEN REALTY, LLC

  • /2

    $685,000

    • Land
    • 10.93 Acres
    • $62,672 per Acre

    0 Ortega St Unit MFRO6395102, Orlando, FL 32833

    Exciting development opportunity in Wedgefield. This 10+ acre property is perfectly positioned in a thriving community near major highways, shopping centers, and recreation. Just 20 minutes to Orlando International Airport and Lake Nona, in proximity to downtown Orlando. Features include a community golf course, clubhouse, and skate park. Buyer to verify lot measurements. Ready to explore?

    Eman Barghouti COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    0 Ortega St Unit MFRO6395102, Orlando, FL 32833
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    Lot 85 Meredith Pkwy, Wedgefield, FL 32833

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $67,961 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Burke SUNCOAST MANSIONS LLC

    Lot 85 Meredith Pkwy, Wedgefield, FL 32833
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Mardi Gras St, Orlando, FL 32833

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 2017
      00 Mardi Gras St, Orlando, FL 32833

      Last Sold Summary

      • $29/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jasmine Khrino YASMINE KHRINO

  • /4

    $279,999

    • Land
    • 4.31 Acres
    • $64,965 per Acre

    0 Ralston St Unit MFRG5077293, Orlando, FL 32833

    Beautiful very rare 4.313 Acres of flat lot at Ralston street. Front 0.26 acre land is dry upland. Owner received and paid Orange county permit no.CAI-24-05-033 and FL State FDEP permit #449302-001-EI (both permits are good until December 30, 2029) and PAID for mitigation credit from Mitigation Bank that gave owner 0.51 acres of direct impact and 0.25 secondary impact of Class II wetland.

    Matt Buttner LIST NOW REALTY, LLC

    0 Ralston St Unit MFRG5077293, Orlando, FL 32833
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    18832 Natchez St, Wedgefield, FL 32833

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $135,922 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    18832 Natchez St, Wedgefield, FL 32833
    • /2

      Est $730,413 Not Listed For Sale

      18301 Seaview St, Orlando, FL 32833

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      18301 Seaview St, Orlando, FL 32833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Younes FLORIDA STATEWIDE REALTY

  • /24

    $100,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $91,743 per Acre

    0 Quinlan St Unit MFRO6389815, Orlando, FL 32833

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Looking to build your dream home on this 1.09-acre lot in the Wedgefield community of East Orlando, an area known for its large homesites and equestrian-friendly setting. This property offers the opportunity to enjoy a rural lifestyle while remaining connected to the conveniences of Central Florida. Located within Cape Orlando Estates, the community

    Debbie Lombardi Lemay SANDRONI HOLDINGS REAL ESTATE LLC

    0 Quinlan St Unit MFRO6389815, Orlando, FL 32833
  • /2

    $455,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    20321 Majestic St, Orlando, FL 32833

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,993

    Last Listing Agent Britney Hastings LIVELY REAL ESTATE

    20321 Majestic St, Orlando, FL 32833
    • /38

      Est $777,748 Not Listed For Sale

      18827 Reynolds Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32833

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      18827 Reynolds Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melvin Kelly LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L

  • /13

    $224,999

    • Land
    • 2.17 Acres
    • $103,686 per Acre

    19665 Ralston St, Wedgefield, FL 32833

    WOW ~ Amazing 2.17 Acre Lot! No Mitigation Needed!! Ready for your Dream Home to be Developed in Complete Privacy and Tranquility on Ralston Street!! So Much Land you Can Build Your House Hidden Away in Your own Private Woods with a Pool, Guest House and Detached Garage! Ready to Embrace the Wedgefield lifestyle? Your chance is here on Ralston Street with an Wonderful 2.17 Acre Homesite. Ralston

    Jasmine Khrino YASMINE KHRINO

    19665 Ralston St, Wedgefield, FL 32833
  • /2

    $700,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    19415 Oakleaf St, Orlando, FL 32833

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,702

    Last Listing Agent Anastasiia Bolgova TAMPA4U.COM REALTY,LLC

    19415 Oakleaf St, Orlando, FL 32833
    • /2

      Est $705,755 Not Listed For Sale

      19220 Ortega St, Orlando, FL 32833

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      19220 Ortega St, Orlando, FL 32833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Tropf EXP REALTY LLC

  • /20

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $174,528 per Acre

    00 Sodbury St, Wedgefield, FL 32833

    PRISTINE 1.06 Acre Property 100% HIGH & DRY 230 Feet Wide by 200 Feet Deep on Sodbury Street one of the Most Tranquil & Sought After Streets in all of Wedgefield. This is the BEST lot for Sale in All of Wedgefield at this Moment!! NO Easements, NO Canals, NO Wetlands ~ USE 100% of this Lot!!! Survey is Complete. Must See this Stunner on Beautiful Sodbury Street in the SouthWest Pocket of

    Jasmine Khrino YASMINE KHRINO

    00 Sodbury St, Wedgefield, FL 32833
  • /2

    $1,385,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    19909 Quarterly Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32833

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,358,655

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Tropf EXP REALTY LLC

    19909 Quarterly Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32833
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Reynolds Pkwy Unit MFRS5109703, Orlando, FL 32833

      0 Reynolds Pkwy Unit MFRS5109703, Orlando, FL 32833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Peters REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /2

    $154,000

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $158,763 per Acre

    0 Starry St Unit Lot 5, Orlando, FL 32833

    Homesite almost an acre less than 16 miles from Orlando International Airport.

    Anderson Tiu REIKI REALTY LLC

    0 Starry St Unit Lot 5, Orlando, FL 32833
  • /2

    $95,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    0 Cartwright Ct Unit MFRO6169620, Orlando, FL 32833

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $64,626 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 545 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonelle Pescatore PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE

    0 Cartwright Ct Unit MFRO6169620, Orlando, FL 32833
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Babbitt Ave Unit MFRO6225776, Orlando, FL 32833

      0 Babbitt Ave Unit MFRO6225776, Orlando, FL 32833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,500
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Pozek REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /8

    $125,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $121,359 per Acre

    0 Oakleaf St Unit MFRV4948036, Orlando, FL 32833

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. PRICED TO SELL – 1+ ACRE LOT NEAR BEACH & CITY - Rare opportunity to grab a usable 1+ acre lot in a prime location just 20 minutes to the beach and 20 minutes to the city. Unlike many surrounding properties, this lot offers significantly more buildable space. Check the county GIS—nearby parcels are loaded with wetlands, There are some comparable properties

    William Penrose CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    0 Oakleaf St Unit MFRV4948036, Orlando, FL 32833
  • /43

    $635,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    19204 Paddock St Unit 12A, Orlando, FL 32833

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,162

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Tropf EXP Realty LLC

    19204 Paddock St Unit 12A, Orlando, FL 32833
    • /2

      Est $104,667 Not Listed For Sale

      19913 Moorgate St, Wedgefield, FL 32833

      19913 Moorgate St, Wedgefield, FL 32833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Al Spry BEACON REAL ESTATE & ASSOC

  • /3

    $549,900

    • Land
    • 7.09 Acres
    • $77,560 per Acre

    Lot 470 Sabal St, Wedgefield, FL 32833

    Discover this exceptional 7-acre parcel in the highly desirable Wedgefield community of Orlando, a rare opportunity to own a large piece of land that offers the perfect balance of privacy, space, and convenience. Whether you are envisioning a custom estate home, equestrian retreat, or future investment, this property provides the flexibility to make your vision a reality. Located just minutes

    Susanne Danella EXP REALTY LLC

    Lot 470 Sabal St, Wedgefield, FL 32833
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4324 Bancroft Blvd, Wedgefield, FL 32833

    • Land
    • 2.17 Acres
    • $96,774 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Tolbert, PA KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III

    4324 Bancroft Blvd, Wedgefield, FL 32833
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Sabal St Unit MFRA4617357, Orlando, FL 32833

      0 Sabal St Unit MFRA4617357, Orlando, FL 32833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Landon LDFLORIDAREALTY, LLC

  • /23

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $152,778 per Acre

    0 Quarterly Pkwy Unit MFRTB8486504, Orlando, FL 32833

    Come and build your dream home on this **2.88 Acres combined Vacant Land in this well-sought after neighborhood of Wedgefield a/k/a Rocket City a/k/a Cape Orlando Estates. The combined Lots (Lots 810 & 811) measure 150 x 835 or 125250 sq. ft; and provides you with the opportunity to build your single-family home or a spacious estate on over 1.5 acres. Homeowners Association (HOA) is voluntary and

    Nordene Dixon DREAM LIVING CFL LLC

    0 Quarterly Pkwy Unit MFRTB8486504, Orlando, FL 32833
  • /2

    $825,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    19123 Sheldon St Unit 7A, Orlando, FL 32833

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,191

    Last Listing Agent Heather Pascoe Walker HAMPTON WINDSOR REALTY LLC

    19123 Sheldon St Unit 7A, Orlando, FL 32833
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cavalier Ave Unit MFRO6220718, Orlando, FL 32833

      0 Cavalier Ave Unit MFRO6220718, Orlando, FL 32833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Faisal Sheikh MILESTONE REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC

  • /16

    $146,000

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $96,053 per Acre

    0 Babbitt Ave Unit MFRO6352786, Orlando, FL 32833

    Tucked between the energy of Orlando and the laid-back pace of Florida’s east coast, this expansive 1.52-acre parcel is located in the highly sought-after community of Wedgefield, offering the best of both worlds—tranquil living with easy access to big-city conveniences. The A-2-zoned lot, measuring 105 feet wide by 629 feet deep, provides plenty of room to design your private retreat or next

    Jorge Perez Gonzalez TBRO REALTY LLC

    0 Babbitt Ave Unit MFRO6352786, Orlando, FL 32833
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    20335 Macon Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32833

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,965

    Last Listing Agent Rustina Gibson RE/MAX VANTAGE

    20335 Macon Pkwy, Orlando, FL 32833
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Moorgate St Unit MFRO6220667, Orlando, FL 32833

      0 Moorgate St Unit MFRO6220667, Orlando, FL 32833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amine Berrada ATLAS BLUE REALTY INC

  • /7

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 2.31 Acres
    • $62,771 per Acre

    0 Ralston St Unit MFRS5128143, Orlando, FL 32833

    This premium lot in Wedgefield offers a unique opportunity to build your dream home in a serene golf and equestrian community. Embrace the rural, country lifestyle while enjoying upscale amenities like the Wedgefield Golf Club and a variety of nearby restaurants. The property boasts excellent accessibility to major highways SR 528 and SR 520, providing convenient routes to Orlando International

    Crystal Washington Booth CENTURY 21 BE3

    0 Ralston St Unit MFRS5128143, Orlando, FL 32833
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2857 Lyndscape St, Orlando, FL 32833

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,865

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Linsey VYLLA HOME

    2857 Lyndscape St, Orlando, FL 32833

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home