44

Weed, CA Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /18

    $32,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.96 Acres
    • $16,327 per Acre

    Approx 2 acres N Davis Ave, Weed, CA 96094

    Rare Multi Family R3 zoned lot in the City of Weed! Let your new development juices flow and create a strip of town homes on this 1.96 acre parcel on the bottom school hill! At the north end of downtown Weed CA, this lot is prime real estate with rare zoning to allow for multi family/R3 development. With a dire need for rentals in the local area, this is your chance to contribute to the local

    Scott Lassen Jefferson State Realty

    Approx 2 acres N Davis Ave, Weed, CA 96094
  • /19

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $45,635 per Acre

    Lot 9 Hidden Meadow Dr, Weed, CA 96094

    Welcome to Hidden Meadow Estates, an exclusive subdivision in Weed, CA, where serene living meets natural beauty. Just minutes from Mt Shasta, shopping, dining, and outdoor adventures, this opportunity offers multiple parcels ranging from 2.5 to 14 acres, each with a unique feel and ready for your vision. Many of the available lots feature selective clearing and views of Mt Shasta and/or the

    Melissa Harvey Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

    Lot 9 Hidden Meadow Dr, Weed, CA 96094
  • /53

    $748,800

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,480 Sq Ft

    17325 Nicklaus Ct, Weed, CA 96094

    Set alongside the Lake Shastina Golf Course on 5 combined lots totaling 1.25 acres, this beautifully maintained cedar-sided cabin offers a relaxed mountain lifestyle surrounded by recreation and open space. Expansive windows bring the outdoors in, while the interior blends natural elements of wood, stone, and tile beneath vaulted ceilings and spacious, open living areas. A sunroom adds the

    Chad Phillips Shasta Sotheby's International Realty

    17325 Nicklaus Ct, Weed, CA 96094
  • /18

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $120,968 per Acre

    3.1 Acres Black Butte Dr, Weed, CA 96094

    Rare opportunity to acquire 3.1 acres of commercial land directly along the I-5 corridor in South Weed, CA, offering high visibility with heavy visitor traffic per day and convenient access to a major transportation route. This level, usable parcel is well-positioned for a variety of commercial uses! Located in an emerging commercial pocket with limited highway frontage inventory, the property

    Lexi Meadows eXp Realty of California, Inc - Mountain Living Real Estate Group

    3.1 Acres Black Butte Dr, Weed, CA 96094

Showing Results 41 - 44, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home