60

Homes for Sale in 26062

Section Image
  • /7

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $24,038 per Acre

    TBD Anderson Ln, Weirton, WV 26062

    Discover the perfect spot to build your dream home on this beautiful 2 acre lot. Cleared and flat, this property offers endless possibilities and makes building simple. Nestled on a quiet street, you’ll enjoy peace and privacy while still being close to everyday conveniences. With plenty of space for a home, outdoor living, and more, this property is ready for your vision.

    Katie Felton Sellitti Realty, LLC

    TBD Anderson Ln, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /37

    $149,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,070 Sq Ft

    3716 Orchard St, Weirton, WV 26062

    This Art Deco-designed building is located within 1 mile of Rt. 22 on-ramp. This building has received many fresh updates, allowing for immediate occupancy and rental income opportunities. The building is vacant and ready for your tenants! The owner is open to creative financing and willing to carry the note. Call today to find out more information.

    Dante Jeter RE/MAX Broadwater

    3716 Orchard St, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /4

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $108,587 per Acre

    0 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 139638, Weirton, WV 26062

    This level .92 acre lot right on busy Pennsylvania Avenue has 2 curb cuts for multiple access points, east and west. The lot is flanked by residential properties and faces commercial properties, including Weirton Elementary School and a popular coffee shop. All utilities are nearby for connection and there are sidewalks and streetlights right there. Your business or possible residential dream

    Kristine Roberts Harvey Goodman Realtors

    0 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 139638, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /4

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 39,944 Sq Ft
    • $108,942 per Acre

    0 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 5149458, Weirton, WV 26062

    This level .97 acre lot right on busy Pennsylvania Avenue has 2 curb cuts for multiple access points, east and west. The lot is flanked by residential properties and faces commercial properties, including Weirton Elementary School and a popular coffee shop. All utilities are nearby for connection and there are sidewalks and streetlights right there. Your business or possible residential dream

    Kristine Roberts Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    0 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 5149458, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /11

    $45,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 805 Sq Ft

    118 Wall St, Weirton, WV 26062

    Turnkey investment opportunity or perfect first home! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence is move-in ready and full of potential. Features include front and rear covered porches and a first floor walk-in-closet. Nestled in a convenient location just minutes from local schools and shopping, it offers both comfort and accessibility. Whether you’re looking to grow your rental portfolio or take

    Missy Mikula Howard Hanna Mortimer Realty

    118 Wall St, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /5

    $8,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,848 Sq Ft
    • $29,412 per Acre

    TBD Marie Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

    Don't miss this opportunity to own a quarter-acre city lot on a quiet residential street! Conveniently located close to shopping, schools, parks and other everyday amenities, this lot offers the perfect setting for your new home, investment property or garage. Call today for more information!

    Jessica Alrutz JJ Guida Airport Realty

    TBD Marie Ave, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /4

    $324,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24.87 Acres
    • $13,064 per Acre

    0 Wylie Ridge Rd Unit 5134114, Weirton, WV 26062

    Nearly 25 acres nestled outside of Weirton on Wylie Ridge. Perfect for any outdoor enthusiast or for a custom built home. Seller will negotiate minerals with sale.

    Toni Yazbek Cedar One Realty

    0 Wylie Ridge Rd Unit 5134114, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /2

    $12,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $44,444 per Acre

    122 Mason St, Weirton, WV 26062

    Celeste Dziatkowicz Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC

    122 Mason St, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /11

    $1,115,000

    • Land
    • 94.21 Acres
    • $11,835 per Acre

    0 Surrounding Rose Garden Unit 5114539, Weirton, WV 26062

    94.21 Acres ready for development. Sewer & electric run across parts of the property. Water & gas are available in the Rose Gardens plan of lots. Zoned Residential R2 w/potential for development. Frontage exists on both sides of US Rt 22 between Colliers Way & Three Springs Drive.

    Bill Greathouse Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC

    0 Surrounding Rose Garden Unit 5114539, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /3

    $88,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $214,634 per Acre

    0 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 5112800, Weirton, WV 26062

    Weirton Heights – 0.410 Acres of Prime, Flat Land in a Desirable LocationThis corner lot, situated at the intersection of Pennsylvania Ave and Circle Dr. in the sought-after Bel-Aire Addition, offers an excellent building opportunity. Just minutes from US Route 22 and the Pennsylvania and Ohio state lines, this property provides quick access to all local amenities. Zoned "Mixed Use", it’s

    Joann Shorac Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC

    0 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 5112800, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /4

    $12,500

    • Land
    • 21,875 Sq Ft
    • $24,890 per Acre

    TBD Alta St, Weirton, WV 26062

    Looking for the perfect spot to build your dream home or investment property? This half-acre lot, in the well-kept neighborhood of Weircrest, offers the best of both worlds - peaceful surroundings while staying close to shopping, dining and essential conveniences. Don't miss out on this affordable opportunity - call today!

    Jessica Alrutz JJ Guida Airport Realty

    TBD Alta St, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /3

    $125,500

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11.35 Acres
    • $11,059 per Acre

    TBD McHendry St, Weirton, WV 26062

    11+ Private, wooded acres in the heart of the city - Build your dream estate! Escape to your own private retreat while staying just minutes from city conveniences! This rare 11-acre wooded property offers the perfect blend of seclusion and accessibility, making it ideal for a custom home, private estate, or an investment opportunity. With its prime location, enjoy the best of both worlds with

    Jessica Alrutz JJ Guida Airport Realty

    TBD McHendry St, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /2

    $19,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $24,074 per Acre

    0 Putnam Ln Unit 5074239, Weirton, WV 26062

    A great opportunity! This .81 acre of property is available with multiple options in Weirton!Located close to everything and minutes from Rt 22 with utilities available. Call today!

    Lisa Hensley Howard Hanna Mortimer Realty

    0 Putnam Ln Unit 5074239, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /11

    $725,000

    $175K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14.9 Acres
    • $48,658 per Acre

    VL Colliers Way, Weirton, WV 26062

    Approximately 15 acres of residential development land in Weirton with public water and sewer available. Property is suitable for a single-family subdivision and has prior planning history indicating potential for up to approximately 55 homes, subject to municipal approvals. Conventional subdivision yield estimated at ~45 homes, with density upside through a Planned Unit Development (PUD) or

    Sheena Sellitti Dunham Sellitti Realty, LLC

    VL Colliers Way, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /11

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $23,300 per Acre

    TBD Bryden Rd, Clay, WV 26062

    Rare large lot in Hidden Woods area. 3 acres waiting for your dream home to be built. Perfect location for Chalet.

    Jim Arehart Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC

    TBD Bryden Rd, Clay, WV 26062
  • /2

    $17,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,021 Sq Ft
    • $108,561 per Acre

    0 Braxton Rd, Weirton, WV 26062

    Weirton Heights Perfect residential building lot. 65x108 well established neighborhood. Minutes to hospital, schools, shopping, fire department ant to Pittsburgh Parkway. Buyer is responsible to confirm availability of utilities.

    Joann Shorac Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC

    0 Braxton Rd, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 5.72 Acres
    • $6,119 per Acre

    0 Culler Rd Unit 4293715, Weirton, WV 26062

    5.72 Acres runs along both sides of Culler Rd. Seller states there are several areas suitable for building. County Assessor site states all public utilities. Buyer is responsible to determine availability of utilities - none currently located on the property.

    Bill Greathouse Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC

    0 Culler Rd Unit 4293715, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /12

    $350,900

    $119K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    0 Wagner Way, Weirton, WV 26062

    INTRODUCING WEIRTON'S NEW PATIO HOME DEVELOPMENT! St James Gate offers easy one level living patio homes with great access to Rt 22, conveniences and 25 minutes to Pittsburgh International Airport. Choose 2-3 bedroom units stand alone on your own lot or duplex style. Spacious master bedroom with generous master bath and walk in closet. Open floor plan features 9' ceilings and beautiful kitchen

    Amy Beaman JJ Guida Airport Realty

    0 Wagner Way, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $227,273 per Acre

    0 Main St Unit 4071224, Weirton, WV 26062

    Level City lot in downtown Weirton on Rt 2 for maximum business exposure - zoned Commercial. Close to Rt 22 for easy access to Pittsburgh & Ohio

    Bill Greathouse Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC

    0 Main St Unit 4071224, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 2.91 Acres
    • $51,546 per Acre

    0 Nicholas Rd Unit 4042948, Weirton, WV 26062

    2.91 Acres building lot - mostly level. Buyer is responsible to assure that utilities are available & to obtain building permits.

    Bill Greathouse Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC

    0 Nicholas Rd Unit 4042948, Weirton, WV 26062

Showing Results 41 - 60, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home