10,031

Weirton, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3816 Hanlin Way, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,679

    Last Listing Agent Michael Randazzo Cedar One Realty

    3816 Hanlin Way, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /35

      Est $207,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      3513 Lindberg Way, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3513 Lindberg Way, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market

  • 0 Swearingen Rd, Weirton, WV 26062

    $1,430

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    0 Swearingen Rd, Weirton, WV 26062

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $3,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Kiger Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    0 Swearingen Rd, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /30

      Est $196,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      3510 Brightway St, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3510 Brightway St, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /35

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1228 Hanlin Way, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,127

    Last Listing Agent Mary McGinnis Sellitti Realty, LLC

    1228 Hanlin Way, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /28

      Est $213,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      3528 Brightway St, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      3528 Brightway St, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /23

    $152,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    126 Pike St, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,551

    Last Listing Agent Joann Shorac Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC

    126 Pike St, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /26

      Est $172,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      3525 Brightway St, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      3525 Brightway St, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /19

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3612 Hanlin Way, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,060

    Last Listing Agent Amy Beaman JJ Guida Airport Realty

    3612 Hanlin Way, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /27

      Est $332,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      1144 Riverview Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1144 Riverview Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130 Days On Market

  • /32

    $52,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1053 Pennsylvania Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,908

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Crake Fathom Realty

    1053 Pennsylvania Ave, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /23

      Est $74,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      2913 Elm St, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2913 Elm St, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /44

    $173,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3709 Brightway St, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,844

    Last Listing Agent Travis Broadwater RE/MAX Broadwater

    3709 Brightway St, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /24

      Est $68,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      3010 Orchard St, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3010 Orchard St, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /28

    $107,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1217 Swearingen Rd, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,519

    Last Listing Agent Mary Freshwater Cedar One Realty

    1217 Swearingen Rd, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /24

      Est $161,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Barnhart St, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      130 Barnhart St, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /2

    $67,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3926 Washington St Unit 3928, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,211

    Last Listing Agent Evan Cuomo Cedar One Realty

    3926 Washington St Unit 3928, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /27

      Est $213,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Highland Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      113 Highland Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /27

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3724 Brightway St, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,395

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Sellitti Dunham Sellitti Realty, LLC

    3724 Brightway St, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /34

      Est $194,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Pleasantview Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      137 Pleasantview Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /44

    $238,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    124 Wares Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,500

124 Wares Dr, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /23

      Est $216,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      196 Pleasantview Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      196 Pleasantview Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /3

    $65,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3500 Brightway St, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,160

    Last Listing Agent Amy Beaman JJ Guida Airport Realty

    3500 Brightway St, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /35

      Est $159,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 National Rd, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      113 National Rd, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /29

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    101 Pleasantview Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hensley Howard Hanna Mortimer Realty

    101 Pleasantview Dr, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /29

      Est $166,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 National Rd, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      117 National Rd, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

  • /45

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    230 Bryden Rd, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,627

    Last Listing Agent Diane Lane Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC

    230 Bryden Rd, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /15

      Est $149,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Rome St, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      105 Rome St, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /18

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    119 S 13th St, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,095

    Last Listing Agent Lavonnia Montgomery Howard Hanna Mortimer Realty

    119 S 13th St, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /27

      Est $158,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Bass Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      137 Bass Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market

  • /50

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    128 E Circle Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,364

    Last Listing Agent Mary Freshwater Cedar One Realty

    128 E Circle Dr, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /30

      Est $278,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Sharon Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      209 Sharon Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91 Days On Market

  • /22

    $212,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    169 Circle Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,976

169 Circle Dr, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /42

      Est $330,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Sharon Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      241 Sharon Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market

  • /43

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3427 Elm St, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,336

    Last Listing Agent Evan Cuomo Cedar One Realty

    3427 Elm St, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /27

      Est $281,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 Sharon Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      245 Sharon Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114 Days On Market

  • /25

    $194,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    268 Central Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,759

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Wilkins First Choice Realtors

    268 Central Ave, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /22

      Est $264,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Sharon Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      116 Sharon Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

  • /27

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3804 Collins Way, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,895

    Last Listing Agent Evan Cuomo Cedar One Realty

    3804 Collins Way, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /34

      Est $286,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      2970 Culler Rd, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2970 Culler Rd, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91 Days On Market

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home