9,665

Wellesley, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /31

      Est $2,303,704 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Manor Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      60 Manor Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $466/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,050,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liyuan Bai Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /12

    $1,348,050

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft

    16 Stearns Rd Unit 106, Wellesley, MA 02482

    2 garage spots included if offers by 5\31!!!!!! New Construction! Stunning 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence featuring soaring 9' ceilings and beautiful open views overlooking Sprague Field. The open-concept floor plan showcases a high-end chef’s kitchen with center island, premium finishes, and all the bells and whistles—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The warm and inviting living room

    Bartlett Albion Group Hammond Residential Real Estate

    16 Stearns Rd Unit 106, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /29

    $1,320,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    21 Wellesley Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,439,949

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Bradley Rutledge Properties

    21 Wellesley Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482
    • /42

      Est $2,293,130 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Marigold Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      6 Marigold Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $543/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,225,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Rich Citylight Homes LLC

  • /41

    $5,350,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,262 Sq Ft

    200 Cliff Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    Much admired 7 bedroom, 7000+sf estate home on an acre of manicured lawns on famed Cliff Road. Built and re designed by two of New England’s most acclaimed architects, this home boasts the grandeur of stately proportions and sumptuous millwork with a newly renovated and superbly equipped chef’s Kitchen and butler’s pantry with adjacent family room. A banquet sized dining room and gracious living

    Donahue Maley & Burns Team Compass

    200 Cliff Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /28

    $1,725,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    10 Springdale Ave, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $765/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,767,272

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Madden Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    10 Springdale Ave, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
    • /32

      Est $1,960,517 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Upson Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      25 Upson Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $539/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,592,500
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Pasqual Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

  • /35

    $1,599,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft

    21 Howe St, Wellesley, MA 02482

    Nestled in the heart of the beloved College Heights neighborhood, this charming colonial blends timeless character with modern comforts. Sunlight pours through new windows, highlighting high ceilings and gleaming wood floor. The first floor offers a welcoming living room with a cozy gas fireplace, a formal dining room, an eat-in kitchen overlooking the deck and spacious yard and gardens, PLUS a

    Donahue Maley & Burns Team Compass

    21 Howe St, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /39

    $2,600,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    46 Lincoln Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $702/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,557,607

    Last Listing Agent The Lara & Chelsea Collaborative Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    46 Lincoln Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
    • /37

      Est $1,522,761 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Bacon St, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      7 Bacon St, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $713/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,365,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

• /9

    $825,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    202 Washington St Unit A, Wellesley, MA 02481

    Beautifully rebuilt and expanded 1+ bedroom residence in a newly converted two-unit property, offering sophisticated, contemporary living in a premier Wellesley Hills commuter location just moments from the Wellesley Hills Branch Library. This thoughtfully designed home features a chef’s kitchen with custom shaker cabinetry, quartz/stone countertops, and high-end finishes, opening to a dramatic

    Rjp Sells Coldwell Banker Realty - Brookline

    202 Washington St Unit A, Wellesley, MA 02481
  • /28

    $1,825,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    25 Shaw Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,014,436

    Last Listing Agent Steve & Nicole Connolly Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    25 Shaw Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
    • /29

      Est $3,190,988 Not Listed For Sale

      27 College Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      27 College Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $806/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,175,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie LaValle Realty Associates

  • /23

    $1,495,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft

    207 Weston Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    Timeless elegance meets everyday convenience in this much admired Victorian, ideally located just moments from Wellesley center, commuter rail, top-rated schools, and major routes. Offering five spacious bedrooms, this home blends classic charm with modern livability. A traditional layout showcases inviting formal living and dining rooms, while the open-concept kitchen and family room provides

    Donahue Maley & Burns Team Compass

    207 Weston Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /29

    $1,365,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1 Roberts Rd, Wellesley, MA 02481

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,380,270

    Last Listing Agent Allison David Poirier Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    1 Roberts Rd, Wellesley, MA 02481
    • /17

      Est $897,770 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Dale St, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1 Dale St, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $595/SF
      • 310 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Oliveri William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /26

    $3,995,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,511 Sq Ft

    11 Skyline Dr, Wellesley, MA 02482

    Stunning new construction offering exceptional design and modern living. Entertaining is elevated with this open-concept layout featuring a chef’s kitchen, living room, dining area, and fireplaced family room—seamlessly leading to a private deck with a built-in stone gas grill. No detail is overlooked; the walls boast custom woodwork and high-end finishes throughout. This thoughtfully crafted

    Christine Norcross William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    11 Skyline Dr, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /39

    $3,000,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    19 Northgate Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,071,739

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Dailey Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    19 Northgate Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
    • /38

      Est $3,184,511 Not Listed For Sale

      68 Parker Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      68 Parker Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $649/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,150,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donahue Maley & Burns Team Compass

  • /24

    $1,795,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft

    63 Oak St Unit A, Wellesley, MA 02482

    Perfection! This townhome functions as a single family while offering the ultimate in luxury, size and convenience. Large open floor plan with designer kitchen, large dining space and huge living area. Second floor main bedroom with large custom closet and gorgeous full bathroom with double sink. Two additional bedrooms with full bath. Laundry completes the second floor. Fully finished lower

    Melissa Dailey Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    63 Oak St Unit A, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /27

    $1,680,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    7 Madison Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $828/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,745,585

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lawrence Rutledge Properties

    7 Madison Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
    • /42

      Est $2,453,035 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Bryn Mawr Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      19 Bryn Mawr Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $557/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,450,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donahue Maley & Burns Team Compass

  • /27

    $845,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft

    11 Oak St Unit 16, Wellesley, MA 02482

    Beautifully updated and move-in ready, this 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath end-unit condo in the Linden Square area offers comfort, style and an exceptional Wellesley location. The bright kitchen features marble countertops, stainless steel appliances, an island and opens to an eat-in area and inviting living room. With built-ins and a fireplace, the living room also provides access to a private fenced

    Felicia Captain Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    11 Oak St Unit 16, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /37

    $1,902,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    90 Elmwood Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,916,402

    Last Listing Agent Petrone-Hunter Realty Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    90 Elmwood Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
    • /27

      Est $1,849,469 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Thomas Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      25 Thomas Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $759/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,875,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donahue Maley & Burns Team Compass

  • /24

    $1,295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft

    16 Sunnyside Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482

    Welcome to this lovingly maintained 3 BR home on a quiet cul-de-sac in Wellesley. The first floor offers a formal living room w/wood burning fireplace, formal dining room and a sun-splashed FR with vaulted ceiling, gas FP, AC and access to outdoor deck. The kitchen has updated, granite countertops, SS appliances and dining space. 1/2 BA completes the first floor. The 2nd floor has three bedrooms

    Susan Gear Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    16 Sunnyside Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /21

    $1,690,762 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    17 Longfellow Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,661,870

    Last Listing Agent Deena Powell Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    17 Longfellow Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
    • /28

      Est $1,463,424 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Garrison Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      35 Garrison Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $630/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,380,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Shulkin Wilk Group Compass

  • /34

    $2,295,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,406 Sq Ft

    53 Audubon Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    This much-admired Colonial with amazing curb appeal is located in the coveted Cliff Estates neighborhood in Wellesley Hills! Perfect for comfortable living and gracious entertaining, this home has a large front-to-back living room with fireplace and classic period details. There is a lovely formal dining room and an updated eat-in kitchen with an island, granite countertops, and stainless

    Jennifer Madden Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    53 Audubon Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /35

    $1,430,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    33 Avon Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $844/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,408,809

    Last Listing Agent Keystone Homes Group Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    33 Avon Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
    • /28

      Est $2,986,725 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Garrison Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      34 Garrison Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $602/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

• /42

    $6,695,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 8,093 Sq Ft

    222 Grove St, Wellesley, MA 02482

    Discover exceptional elegance & privacy in Wellesley’s coveted Dana Hall neighborhood. Set on over an acre in one of the town’s most sought-after locations it offers the perfect balance of privacy & convenience. Designed by a renowned local architect, this stunning new home blends sophisticated design with modern comfort, creating a serene retreat moments from town. The main floor boasts an open,

    Steve & Nicole Connolly Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    222 Grove St, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /32

    $4,250,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    39 Audubon Rd, Wellesley, MA 02481

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Bradley Rutledge Properties

    39 Audubon Rd, Wellesley, MA 02481
    • /32

      Est $1,963,730 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Garrison Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      24 Garrison Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $699/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donahue Maley & Burns Team Compass

  • /42

    $5,960,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,377 Sq Ft

    48 Marshall Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    RARE WELLESLEY OFFERING | THE GENERALS | NEAR MORSES POND. Completed in 2017, this custom Neoclassical Colonial offers 6,300+ SF of refined living across four elevator-served levels. Designed for comfort, entertaining, and long-term flexibility, the home features whole-house radiant heat, grain-matched white oak floors, bespoke millwork, designer lighting, and sun-filled living spaces. The chef’s

    Team Coyle Compass

    48 Marshall Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /26

    $2,000,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    53 Mayo Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,951,275

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Fay Kisielius Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    53 Mayo Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
    • /33

      Est $2,370,016 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Beechwood Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      61 Beechwood Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $732/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,406,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

• /30

    $5,460,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,254 Sq Ft

    1 Stonefield Ln, Wellesley, MA 02482

    Stunning shingle style colonial on a prestigious cul-de-sac in Dana Hall. A dramatic two-story foyer sets the stage for a thoughtfully designed floor plan in this fresh and fabulous home. A marble eat-in kitchen takes center stage and is complete with a walk-in pantry and an impressive butler’s pantry. Adjacent is a spacious family room ideal for hosting or relaxing, with seamless access to the

    Teri Adler MGS Group Real Estate LTD - Wellesley

    1 Stonefield Ln, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /42

    $2,250,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    13 Cavanaugh Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $759/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,149,997

13 Cavanaugh Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
    • /19

      Est $1,159,974 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Lexington Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      23 Lexington Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $785/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,168,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Bevilacqua Douglas Elliman Real Estate - Wellesley

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home