9,664

Wellesley, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $2,250,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    13 Cavanaugh Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $759/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,149,997

    Last Listing Agent Petrone-Hunter Realty Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    13 Cavanaugh Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
    • /34

      Est $1,364,303 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Lexington Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      27 Lexington Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $665/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,345,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Choi Compass

  • /39

    $1,395,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft

    30 Pine Plain Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    Set on one of the most loving, family-friendly streets in the sought after Bates elementary school district, 30 Pine Plain Road is a home that has been thoroughly updated to meet today's living standards. On the main level, the updated kitchen opens into the living room and dining room bringing warmth to everyday living. There are three bedrooms on the second floor, and a newly finished lower

    Jonathan Russell Columbus and Over Group, LLC

    30 Pine Plain Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /24

    $2,280,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    50 Upson Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $647/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,240,180

    Last Listing Agent The Shulkin Wilk Group Compass

    50 Upson Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
    • /42

      Est $2,488,581 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Brookdale Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      19 Brookdale Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $586/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,450,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Kelley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Town and Country Real Estate

  • /39

    $1,899,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,643 Sq Ft

    7 Garden Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    Welcome to Wellesley Farms!! Situated in a highly sought-after neighborhood, this beautifully renovated, energy-efficient home is set back from the street and enhanced with new soundproof windows and 2024 system upgrades.The sun-filled kitchen with cathedral ceilings flows into the family and dining rooms, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A stunning great room features custom

    Timothy Driscoll South Shore Sotheby's International Realty

    7 Garden Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /32

    $1,150,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    339 Weston Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $568/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,108,310

    Last Listing Agent Molly Palmer Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    339 Weston Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
    • /41

      Est $2,916,784 Not Listed For Sale

      460 Weston Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      460 Weston Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $466/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,750,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Dailey Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

  • /21

    $1,068,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft

    26B Pleasant St Unit B, Wellesley, MA 02482

    This bright end-unit townhouse offers four levels of comfortable living in a prime location, just a short stroll to Linden Square's shops, dining, and the train to Boston The home features hardwood floors throughout, central AC and hearing, two bedrooms, two bathrooms and a versatile bonus room on the third floor, The modern grante kitchen flows into a dining are that opens to a private patio,

    Zhen Guo Coldwell Banker Realty - Brookline

    26B Pleasant St Unit B, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /4

    $2,180,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    67 Old Colony Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $4,113,208 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,081,130

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lawrence Rutledge Properties

    67 Old Colony Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
    • /20

      Est $1,517,043 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Mayo Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      39 Mayo Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $821/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,417,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Dittrich The Agency Marblehead

  • /27

    $1,470,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft

    18 Eaton Ct, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    This attached single-family townhome combines the best of in-town living with the privacy and independence of a single-family home. Tastefully renovated throughout, it preserves period character and millwork while introducing today’s modern comforts, including tall ceilings, light-filled rooms, Carrara marble baths, central air, and 200 AMP electrical service. The spacious and flexible floor plan

    Susan Lyman Douglas Elliman Real Estate - Wellesley

    18 Eaton Ct, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /36

    $4,100,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    18 Sprague Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,409,261

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Bassick Douglas Elliman Real Estate - Park Plaza

    18 Sprague Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
    • /18

      Est $1,421,782 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Durant Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      12 Durant Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $743/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,460,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teri Adler MGS Group Real Estate LTD - Wellesley

  • /21

    $1,100,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    9 Larch Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    Amazing opportunity in an established neighborhood with convenient access to Route 9! Situated on a .27-acre lot, this property offers incredible potential for investors, builders, or buyers looking to create their dream home. The existing structure will most likely require a tear-down, making this the perfect chance to design and build new in a desirable location. Don’t miss this rare

    Steve DeFrancesco Silverstone Realty Group

    9 Larch Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /17

    $1,385,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    109 Elmwood Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $666/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,439,241

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Zinna Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    109 Elmwood Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
    • /26

      Est $1,720,545 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Bryn Mawr Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      20 Bryn Mawr Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $681/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Sarkis Douglas Elliman Real Estate - The Sarkis Team

  • /37

    $2,250,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,559 Sq Ft

    9 Hampden St, Wellesley, MA 02482

    Ideally located in the heart of Wellesley Center, 9–11 Hampden Street is a rare offering of gracious proportion, charm and timeless detail. With nearly 5,600 sq. ft. of living space across three sun-splashed finished floors, this stately residence offers 8 bedrooms and versatile living areas awaiting a discerning buyer’s vision. Sited on .37 acres, with a freshly painted interior, it is equally

    Jill Boudreau eXp Realty

    9 Hampden St, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /2

    $2,600,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    10 Fife Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $792/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,428,146

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Benson Keller Williams Realty Boston South West

    10 Fife Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
    • /22

      Est $1,268,482 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Bryn Mawr Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      11 Bryn Mawr Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,106/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debi Benoit William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /14

    $999,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft

    16 Stearns Rd Unit 302, Wellesley, MA 02482

    Beautifully crafted and brand new, this 24 unit condominium assoc. at The Albion features luxury living spaces with open floor plans, high-end finishes, and bordering green spaces. The Albion is the ultimate mix of contemporary design, and modern amenities, and is set in a prime location near Linden Square in Wellesley. This two-bedroom residence features 9’ high ceilings, hardwood floors,

    The Kennedy Lynch Team Hammond Residential Real Estate

    16 Stearns Rd Unit 302, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /42

    $2,354,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    28 Clovelly Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,408,069

    Last Listing Agent Gail Lockberg Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Town and Country Real Estate

    28 Clovelly Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
    • /32

      Est $2,477,962 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Manor Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      20 Manor Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $501/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,375,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luisa Cestari Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

  • /34

    $2,695,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    26 Hobart Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    Gorgeous Colonial in the desirable Dana Hall neighborhood, thoughtfully renovated inside & out in 2023 & 2025 no detail over looked. A gracious foyer welcomes you, setting the tone of this lovely home.The expanded living room features a cozy gas fireplace. The spacious dining room w/sliders has sweeping views & access to the expansive backyard. At the heart of the home is a stunning kitchen

    Patricia Bradley Rutledge Properties

    26 Hobart Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /34

    $2,750,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    173 Benvenue St, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $652/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,709,241

173 Benvenue St, Wellesley, MA 02482
    • /26

      Est $1,576,518 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Woodfield Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      31 Woodfield Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $558/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,476,500
      • Jun 27, 2023

• /35

    $5,400,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,322 Sq Ft

    1 Buckingham Terrace, Wellesley, MA 02482

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Extraordinary Dana Hall Colonial on full acre in walking distance to Wellesley Center! Custom designed by Patrick Ahearn and built by Elias Construction in 2003, this masterpiece colonial celebrates the timeless charm and character of traditional Wellesley architecture while capitalizing on the advantages of newer construction with modern materials, living spaces and features.

    Betsy Kessler Rutledge Properties

    1 Buckingham Terrace, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /37

    $1,600,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    6 Willow Park, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,723,385

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Lai 1st Knock Realty

    6 Willow Park, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
    • /4

      Est $889,379 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Stonecleve Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      22 Stonecleve Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $626/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $856,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Scott Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

  • /42

    $1,260,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    2 Marigold Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482

    Top condition 4 bed room, single family, 1.5 bath on the corner of a cul-de- sac. Great location with easy access to Routes 9, 16 & 30. Updated kitchen and baths. Insulated windows Finished basement with large laundry/storage room.

    Bill Gath Realty Executives Boston West

    2 Marigold Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /18

    $1,300,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    36 Donizetti St, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $766/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,283,495

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lawrence Rutledge Properties

    36 Donizetti St, Wellesley, MA 02482
    • /30

      Est $963,947 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Russell Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      75 Russell Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $575/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

• /42

    $1,850,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft

    29 Cottage St, Wellesley, MA 02482

    Located in the Dana Hall neighborhood of Wellesley, this expansive 5-bedroom, 4-bath home offers a highly desirable and flexible layout, complemented by a detached guest suite, ideal for extended family, an au pair, or visiting guests. The beautifully updated kitchen features ample storage, quality finishes, and seamless flow to sun-filled living spaces, creating an inviting setting for everyday

    James Gulden Redfin Corp.

    29 Cottage St, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /35

    $2,055,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    145 Great Plain Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,240,871

    Last Listing Agent Christine Norcross William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    145 Great Plain Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482
    • /16

      Est $544,941 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Russell Rd Unit 304, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 821 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      12 Russell Rd Unit 304, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $608/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Gordon Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

  • /32

    $2,295,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    6 Intervale Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    Completely gut-renovated from top to bottom, this stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers modern design and exceptional craftsmanship throughout. Renovated by a premier builder using top-quality materials, the home features a bright open-concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating an inviting

    Donahue Maley & Burns Team Compass

    6 Intervale Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /39

    $1,200,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    282 Oakland St, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $646/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,303,451

    Last Listing Agent Anne Casner Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    282 Oakland St, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
    • /18

      Est $633,342 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Russell Rd Unit 207, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      12 Russell Rd Unit 207, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $600/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $601,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

• /7

    $4,850,000 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,157 Sq Ft

    206 Bristol Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    Cliff Estates new construction! One of Boston's premier builders has created this incredible home with the perfect floor plan. 4 full floors of living with time for a buyer to customize the interiors. Large open concept giving the kitchen and family room full southern exposure. Big island and walk-in food pantry with top of the line custom cabinetry and appliances. Family room with fireplace and

    Melissa Dailey Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    206 Bristol Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /23

    $2,100,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    100 Linden St Unit 203, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,485/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Dumont JD Advisors, Inc

    100 Linden St Unit 203, Wellesley, MA 02482

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home