11,210

Wells County, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3341 W 900 S, Poneto, IN 46781

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,629

    Last Listing Agent Billie Sexton Keller Williams Realty Group

    3341 W 900 S, Poneto, IN 46781
    • /29

      Est $222,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Manor Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1305 Manor Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huffman Steffen Group

  • /24

    $247,900

    New Construction $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    Aldridge Plan at Crosswind Lakes, Ossian, IN 46777

    Discover the Aldridge, a charming new home plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across 1,272 square feet of living space. Walk through the front door into a foyer that leads to the owner’s suite on one side and the open living area straight ahead. Two secondary bedrooms are set apart from the main suite, offering privacy and flexibility for guests or hobbies. The great room, kitchen, and dining

    D.R. Horton Builder
    631 Aviation Dr Unit 38816197, Ossian, IN 46777
  • /36

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    109 Hillcrest Rd, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,360

    Last Listing Agent Cyndee Fiechter North Eastern Group Realty

    109 Hillcrest Rd, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /36

      Est $214,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      1320 Clark Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1320 Clark Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,961
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Seth Dawson Connected America LLC

  • /30

    $269,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    5412 S 300 W, Bluffton, IN 46714

    This charming farm-style home offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and space to grow. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, the home feels warm and inviting, with a cozy, well-loved atmosphere that’s evident in every detail. An additional living space provides the perfect spot for entertaining, complete with a dedicated bar area ideal for hosting gatherings or unwinding at the end of

    Franki Dials F.C. Tucker Fort Wayne

    5412 S 300 W, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /30

    $284,900

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1765 Granger Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Parlor Bluffs

    1765 Granger Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /28

      Est $200,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      1349 Clark Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1349 Clark Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joni Donaghy-Myers Coldwell Banker Holloway

  • /36

    $171,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    15 Columbian Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714

    NEW PRICE! Easy to maintain 3 bedroom updated ranch close to city parks, trails, and other community amenities. This modern single story has seen many updates over the last few years. Completely remodeled kitchen with new cabinets, laminate countertops, lighting and appliances. The dining area features a wall of built in cabinets and countertops providing extra storage space. The bathroom has

    Nicholas Huffman Steffen Group

    15 Columbian Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /32

    $295,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    7266 Indiana 1, Ossian, IN 46777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,979

7266 Indiana 1, Ossian, IN 46777
    • /35

      Est $241,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      1630 Ellingham Pike, Bluffton, IN 46714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1630 Ellingham Pike, Bluffton, IN 46714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessy Sims Keller Williams Realty Group

  • /6

    $78,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40,467 Sq Ft
    • $83,961 per Acre

    1801 S 300 E Unit 6, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Seller Will Provide A $3,000.00 Well Credit At Closing Credit To Buyer! Looking To Build Your New Home In The Bluffton School District? These 8 Executive Lots Provide A Great Opportunity To Build In A Desirable Location Close To The Bluffton School Campus, Downtown Bluffton, The State Park, River Greenway, And So Much More! Private Paved Driveway, Private Gravity Sewer Line That Connects To City

    Blake Fiechter Steffen Group

    1801 S 300 E Unit 6, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /36

    $360,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    5135 S 500 E, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,128

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Peterson Steffen Group

    5135 S 500 E, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /20

      Est $232,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      1055 Farmington Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1055 Farmington Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Rupp CUPP REAL ESTATE

  • /30

    $304,735

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft

    1723 Granger Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Introducing 1723 Granger Lane, a new construction home in Parlor Bluffs located in Bluffton, IN. This community is tucked back in a serene country setting, while still close to shopping, dining, and entertainment. This homesite features a tree-lined backyard for added privacy! Through the front door and foyer, find a spacious open layout kitchen, dining, and living rooms. These rooms flow

    Jihan Rachel Brooks DRH Realty of Indiana, LLC

    1723 Granger Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /28

    $215,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    608 Maxine Dr, Ossian, IN 46777

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,623

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Bellam-Fillman Orizon Real Estate, Inc.

    608 Maxine Dr, Ossian, IN 46777
    • /18

      Est $195,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      1590 Greenfield Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1590 Greenfield Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jody Holloway Coldwell Banker Holloway

  • /27

    $170,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    420 E Central Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714

    This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers a covered front porch and a functional layout. The nice-size living room opens to the dining room, creating a comfortable living space. The main level also includes an office or flex area, bedroom, and a full bath. Upstairs you will find two additional bedrooms and another full bath. The kitchen features plenty of oak cabinets for storage. Additional

    Jodi Holloway Coldwell Banker Holloway

    420 E Central Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /36

    $423,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    320 Northwood Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,249

    Last Listing Agent Heather Sumner eXp Realty, LLC

    320 Northwood Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /26

      Est $197,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      1515 Wheatfield Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1515 Wheatfield Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jody Holloway Coldwell Banker Holloway

  • /6

    $63,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 37,113 Sq Ft
    • $73,944 per Acre

    1791 S 300 E Unit 1, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Seller Will Provide A $3,000.00 Well Credit At Closing Credit To Buyer! Looking To Build Your New Home In The Bluffton School District? These 8 Executive Lots Provide A Great Opportunity To Build In A Desirable Location Close To The Bluffton School Campus, Downtown Bluffton, The State Park, River Greenway, And So Much More! Private Paved Drive, Private Gravity Sewer Line That Connects To City

    Blake Fiechter Steffen Group

    1791 S 300 E Unit 1, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /19

    $185,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    302 Melching Ct, Ossian, IN 46777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,356

302 Melching Ct, Ossian, IN 46777
    • /25

      Est $191,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      1469 Mcconnell Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1469 Mcconnell Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jody Holloway Coldwell Banker Holloway

  • /33

    $299,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    4346 N State Road 1, Ossian, IN 46777

    Well-maintained 3–4 bedroom ranch with a partially finished basement in the desirable Norwell School District. Offering 1,728 sq. ft. above grade, this home features an open floor plan, 1.5 baths, and a large covered front porch. Situated on a beautiful 1-acre lot with mature trees, the home has been freshly painted with new carpet, light fixtures, and a new roof, making it move-in ready.

    Brandon Steffen Steffen Group

    4346 N State Road 1, Ossian, IN 46777
  • /25

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    915 Summit Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,787

    Last Listing Agent Jody Holloway Coldwell Banker Holloway

    915 Summit Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /36

      Est $179,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      1307 Manor Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1307 Manor Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Owen CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

  • /2

    $145,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.68 Acres
    • $25,515 per Acre

    TBD E 100 N, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Hello 5.683 acres! There is sewer line at the road. NIPSCO runs along 350 North. Copy of survey is provided by the seller. Don't miss the chance to own a gorgeous property on the country-side!

    Jerry Starks JM Realty Associates, Inc.

    TBD E 100 N, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /27

    $349,735

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    615 Dobby Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,087

    D.R. Horton Parlor Bluffs

    615 Dobby Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /36

      Est $220,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      1338 Manor Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1338 Manor Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Peterson Steffen Group

  • /23

    $270,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    Harmony Plan at Parlor Bluffs, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Experience all that the Harmony has to offer. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home spans 1,498 square feet and is built for flexibility. Off the foyer, you'll find 2 bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a convenient laundry room. The open layout kitchen, great room, and casual dining spaces flow together perfectly for effortless hosting. In the kitchen, you’ll find a large center island with bar seating,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1960 Kensington Dr Unit 36329906, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /25

    $169,900

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    208 N Jefferson St, Ossian, IN 46777

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,537

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Stone CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    208 N Jefferson St, Ossian, IN 46777
    • /36

      Est $166,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 E 100 S, Bluffton, IN 46714

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      184 E 100 S, Bluffton, IN 46714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Hill RE/MAX

  • /31

    $344,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    305 Cottonwood Ct, Markle, IN 46770

    Looking for a small town community living? This 3 bedroom ranch home is just outside of Fort Wayne, located in Markle. Only 3 years old, and move in ready! The heart of this home is undoubtedly the kitchen, featuring stainless steel appliances, a high ceiling, and an expansive island with a convenient sink, it flows openly into the living room. Adjoining the kitchen, the living room itself

    Jody Hurley Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    305 Cottonwood Ct, Markle, IN 46770
  • /16

    $120,550

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    803 N Jefferson St, Ossian, IN 46777

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,017

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Grzych BKM Real Estate

    803 N Jefferson St, Ossian, IN 46777
    • /26

      Est $163,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      1203 Sunnyglenn Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1203 Sunnyglenn Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Grzych BKM Real Estate

  • /36

    $590,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft

    214 Oak Forest Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

    ***FABULOUS Newer Home In The Woodlands*** A 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath, Office, and Open Concept Home is Beautifully Settled On A Mature Wooded Lot * Kitchen has Frigidaire Kitchen Appliances, Outside Vented Microwave, Soft Close Doors, Granite Counter Tops, Island & Large Walk-In Pantry * Hard Surface Flooring Throughout With Carpet In Bedrooms For Comfort * 55' Modern Electric Fireplace with Multiple

    Cyndee Fiechter North Eastern Group Realty

    214 Oak Forest Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /16

    $142,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1594 N William Wells Cir, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,854

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Sodervick CUPP REAL ESTATE

    1594 N William Wells Cir, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /12

      Est $148,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Columbian Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      228 Columbian Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jody Holloway Coldwell Banker Holloway

  • /36

    $535,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,470 Sq Ft

    1120 River Rd, Bluffton, IN 46714

    The red house on River Road you’ve always admired is now available—and it could be yours! This stunning property offers impressive curb appeal and sits on a gorgeous 2.81-acre lot with beautiful views of the Wabash River.With nearly 4,500 square feet of living space, this home features 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, along with multiple living areas perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The

    Jody Holloway Coldwell Banker Holloway

    1120 River Rd, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /29

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    410 E Silver St, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,663

    Last Listing Agent James Reecer Keller Williams Realty Group

    410 E Silver St, Bluffton, IN 46714

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home