11,210

Wells County, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $260,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,266 Sq Ft

    1531 Ridgewood Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Two story home located just a couple blocks from Bluffton schools. This 3 bed, 2.5 bath home features a main level bedroom w/ a full bath and walk-in closet. Two more bedrooms and one bath upstairs. The partially finished basement has 3 finished rooms, including a potential 4th bedroom, rec room, and a finished storage room. There is also one large unfinished storage room. Large fenced in

    Agent Photo

    Rob Green

    Green Realty Group

    (260) 323-3813

    1531 Ridgewood Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /37

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    60 Premier Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Discover the pinnacle of luxury living at Premier Flats, an exquisite apartment community nestled in the heart of Bluffton, Indiana. Our meticulously designed residences offer an unparalleled living experience, complemented by a host of exceptional amenities and a prime location just 15 minutes away from i-469 and Fort Wayne. Indulge in a lifestyle of comfort and convenience with our thoughtfully

    Premier Flats

    (260) 296-6124

    60 Premier Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /31

    $222,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    326 W Spring St, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,864

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Zumbrun Siders Premiere Properties, LLC

    326 W Spring St, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /32

      Est $198,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 W Wabash St, Bluffton, IN 46714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1004 W Wabash St, Bluffton, IN 46714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,500
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Raylene Webb eXp Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $45,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.32 Acres
    • $19,397 per Acre

    TBD N Fairway Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714

    This property includes 4 parcels totaling 2.32 acres selling together. Located just outside Bluffton City limits and close to Timber Ridge Golf Course this property is ready for a new owner. Regional sewer is available. Part of the property is in the 100 year flood plain. To build on this property a topographic survey will be needed and an engineering sight plan approved by the county. Once

    Agent Photo

    Isaac Stoller

    Steffen Group

    (260) 468-7415

    TBD N Fairway Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /8

    Starting at $691 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    10 Pine Grove Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Located in Bluffton, IN, Pine Grove Apartments has combined the benefits of small town living with a remarkable level of comfort and convenience. Experience the beauty and serenity of nature. The property is located less than a mile from State Road 1 and just minutes from downtown Bluffton. All units are accessed through private entrances, offer in-unit washer/dryers and private patios or

    PINE GROVE APARTMENTS

    (260) 308-2109

    10 Pine Grove Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /36

    $169,900

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    555 N Maddux St, Markle, IN 46770

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,212

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Bellam-Fillman Orizon Real Estate, Inc.

    555 N Maddux St, Markle, IN 46770
    • /21

      Est $332,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      1164 Farmington Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1164 Farmington Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,917
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lacey Caffee Ideal REALTORS

  • /6

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 6.21 Acres
    • $28,995 per Acre

    TBD N 100 W, Uniondale, IN 46791

    Looking for a place to build your dream home in the country? Discover the possibilities with this hard-to-find 6.2 +/- acre parcel located in Norwell School district just south of Uniondale. This property is a part of a split of the original 23 acre parcel. Taxes and legal description will change upon property division.

    Agent Photo

    Isaac Stoller

    Steffen Group

    (260) 269-9607

    TBD N 100 W, Uniondale, IN 46791
  • /16

    Starting at $1,055 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    205-405 Autumn Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment with car garage located in a safe and quiet neighborhood in Bluffton, IN. These well-maintained units offer comfortable living with generous room size and a peaceful atmosphere. Ideal for residents 40 years and older who value privacy, tranquility, and a kind, respectful community.

    Cardinal Creek Crossing Apartments

    (260) 296-6164

    205-405 Autumn Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /25

    $52,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1123 W Otto Ave, Uniondale, IN 46791

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,024

    Last Listing Agent Joni Donaghy-Myers Coldwell Banker Holloway

    1123 W Otto Ave, Uniondale, IN 46791
    • /28

      Est $381,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      1806 Brook Ct, Ossian, IN 46777

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1806 Brook Ct, Ossian, IN 46777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lydia Sparling Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

  • /36

    $995,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,898 Sq Ft

    1800 W 950 N-90, Markle, IN 46770

    Beautiful 27+ acre country retreat ideal for horse enthusiasts or anyone seeking privacy and space. Just 20 minutes from Fort Wayne and 10 minutes from Norwell. Enjoy mature trees, open fields, and a scenic 2.5-acre stocked pond—an exceptional blend of luxury living, functional equestrian amenities, and peaceful country surroundings. The custom all-brick ranch offers just over 4,800 sq ft with 4

    Agent Photo

    Isaac Stoller

    Steffen Group

    (260) 269-1960

    1800 W 950 N-90, Markle, IN 46770
  • /32

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7623 S 750 E-90 Rd, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Application process Good credit/rental history/background check a must! A rare find in the country Southern Wells! Outside of city limits. Please DO NOT apply on line applications reach out directly to listing agent for more information. Tenant(s) responsible for all utilities , lawn mowing ,trimming and outside season clean up. Snow removal! 3 bedroom home with a family room that could be used

    Dixie Moore 1st Choice Realty Group, LLC.

    7623 S 750 E-90 Rd, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /15

    $112,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4011 Indiana 116, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,689

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huffman Steffen Group

    4011 Indiana 116, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD 200 S, Bluffton, IN 46714

      TBD 200 S, Bluffton, IN 46714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trevor Gray Krueckeberg Auction And Realty

  • /36

    $329,900

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft

    615 Aviation Dr, Ossian, IN 46777

    This beautiful 4-year-old home is ready for its next owner! Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, over 2,200 sq ft, and a 3-car garage, this home offers both space and style. The stunning kitchen includes quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas double oven, and a walk-in pantry—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers his-and-hers walk-in closets, a

    Agent Photo

    John Moor

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    (260) 900-2389

    615 Aviation Dr, Ossian, IN 46777
  • /11

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • 2-Bed/1-Bath Home in Bluffton!

    616.5 Jersey St, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Check out this 2-Bed/1-Bath home for rent in Bluffton!**Please Visit to fill out an application. Must have approved application on file before showings can be scheduled. All persons living in the home over the age of 18 must fill out separate applications.**Refrigerator and Range/Oven ProvidedWasher/Dryer Hook-UpsOff street ParkingUnit Includes Central AirTenant

    616.5 Jersey St, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /32

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1565 SE State Road 116, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,267

    Last Listing Agent Dan Eddy Eddy Properties, LLC

    1565 SE State Road 116, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /28

      Est $137,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      11858 N Wayne St, Zanesville, IN 46799

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      11858 N Wayne St, Zanesville, IN 46799

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,500
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Mauger CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

  • /36

    $1,250,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,574 Sq Ft

    4906 N 100 W, Uniondale, IN 46791

    A rare opportunity to own a private, luxurious retreat with room to live, work, and play. Tucked into 7 wooded acres, this extraordinary estate offers over 6,500 finished sq ft of living space, plus a 4,800 sq ft finished outbuilding with office space, half bath, and laundry. Step into a stunning foyer that opens to a formal dining room, office, and a spacious great room with gas log fireplace.

    Agent Photo

    Isaac Stoller

    Steffen Group

    (260) 777-0698

    4906 N 100 W, Uniondale, IN 46791
  • /2

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • 3-Bed, 2-Bath Home on Main St - Garage & Off-Street Parking

    607 S Main St, Bluffton, IN 46714

    3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Bluffton with classic character and recent interior updates, including fresh paint.Features a spacious layout, off-street parking, and a detached garage for added storage and convenience. Kitchen includes range/oven and refrigerator, plus washer/dryer hookups available.Rent: $1,300/month + utilitiesNote: Approved application required prior to

    607 S Main St, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /31

    $301,465

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1759 Granger Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Parlor Bluffs

    1759 Granger Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Us 224, Uniondale, IN 46791

      TBD Us 224, Uniondale, IN 46791

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,500
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Steffen Steffen Group

  • /6

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 6.03 Acres
    • $29,861 per Acre

    TBD N 100 W Unit 2, Uniondale, IN 46791

    Looking for a place to build your dream home in the country? Discover the possibilities with this hard-to-find 6.0 +/- acre parcel located in Norwell School district just south of Uniondale. This property is a part of a split of the original 23 acre parcel. Taxes and legal description will change upon property division.

    Agent Photo

    Isaac Stoller

    Steffen Group

    (260) 527-3849

    TBD N 100 W Unit 2, Uniondale, IN 46791
  • /9

    $91,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    11749 N 200 W, Ossian, IN 46777

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,534

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Luther RE/MAX Results

    11749 N 200 W, Ossian, IN 46777
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      11420 N State Road 1, Ossian, IN 46777

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      11420 N State Road 1, Ossian, IN 46777

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

• /36

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,684 Sq Ft

    1690 E 250 N, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Spacious, well-maintained home offering over 5,700 finished square feet, ideally situated on a .92-acre corner lot with mature trees and located next to Timber Ridge Golf Course. This property offers both privacy and a great setting with room to spread out inside and out. The main level features 3,380 finished sq ft with a thoughtfully designed layout that includes three bedrooms and three full

    Agent Photo

    Isaac Stoller

    Steffen Group

    (260) 993-5823

    1690 E 250 N, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /24

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6474 N 75 E, Uniondale, IN 46791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,957

    Last Listing Agent Sam Haiflich BKM Real Estate

    6474 N 75 E, Uniondale, IN 46791
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      2444 S 300 W, Liberty Center, IN 46766

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2444 S 300 W, Liberty Center, IN 46766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $85/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Isaac Stoller Steffen Group

  • /36

    $370,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft

    715 Aviation Dr, Ossian, IN 46777

    Welcome home to 715 Aviation Drive in Ossian! Built in 2023 by D.R. Horton, this beautifully maintained Henley floorplan offers modern construction, functional living space, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. With over 2,600 square feet, this two-story home features an open-concept main level designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen includes ample cabinetry, a

    Agent Photo

    Adrianna Best

    Keller Williams Realty Group

    (260) 777-1966

    715 Aviation Dr, Ossian, IN 46777
  • /22

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    9934 SE Jeff Rd, Warren, IN 46792

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,910

    Last Listing Agent Gary Shaw Shaw Real Estate & Auction

    9934 SE Jeff Rd, Warren, IN 46792
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      3752 S 200 W, Liberty Center, IN 46766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3752 S 200 W, Liberty Center, IN 46766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scottie Fox Krueckeberg Auction And Realty

  • /36

    $380,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft

    2446 E 350 N, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Enjoy country living with convenient access to town in this well-maintained ranch home situated on 1.14 acres. Located just 1.5 miles from Lancaster Elementary School and 4.5 miles from Norwell High School, this property offers both space and accessibility. The 2,092 sq ft home features a flexible and functional layout beginning with a large entry/flex area that can serve a variety of purposes

    Agent Photo

    Isaac Stoller

    Steffen Group

    (260) 468-4154

    2446 E 350 N, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /26

    $244,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1419 Brookhaven Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,197

    Last Listing Agent Linda Browman HomeTowne Realty LLP

    1419 Brookhaven Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /34

      Est $320,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Woodfield Ct, Markle, IN 46770

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      105 Woodfield Ct, Markle, IN 46770

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brady Yoder Tarter Realty Auction and Appraisal Company

  • /6

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 3.75 Acres
    • $29,365 per Acre

    TBD N 100 W, Uniondale, IN 46791

    Looking for a place to build your dream home in the country? Discover the possibilities with this hard-to-find 3.7 +/- acre parcel located in Norwell School district just south of Uniondale. This property is a part of a split of the original 23 acre parcel. Taxes and legal description will change upon property division.

    Agent Photo

    Isaac Stoller

    Steffen Group

    (260) 235-4372

    TBD N 100 W, Uniondale, IN 46791
  • /36

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    216 Columbian Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,453

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Stoller Steffen Group

    216 Columbian Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /33

      Est $196,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      11846 N Wayne St, Markle, IN 46770

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      11846 N Wayne St, Markle, IN 46770

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,900
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Wyss CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

  • /32

    $260,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    1457 Mcconnell Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

    On a cul-de-sac lot at the end of a low traffic street, this home has 4 bedrooms with potential for a 5th and even 6th bedroom, 3 full bathrooms, an oversized 2 car attached garage, a 20’ by 24’ detached garage, a fenced yard, and a sunroom installed just a few years ago. The living room, kitchen, and dining area are pretty spacious and open to one another. The owner’s suite has a large bedroom,

    Agent Photo

    Andy Zoda

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    (260) 300-1935

    1457 Mcconnell Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home