11,210

Wells County, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $199,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    11063 N 700 E, Ossian, IN 46777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,921

    Last Listing Agent Jacob McAfee CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    11063 N 700 E, Ossian, IN 46777
    • /17

      Est $218,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      2526 W 950 S, Poneto, IN 46781

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2526 W 950 S, Poneto, IN 46781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,900
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Shaw Shaw Real Estate & Auction

  • /32

    $227,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft

    1240 Virginia Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Welcome Home to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath open-concept home in Bluffton! Featuring durable vinyl plank flooring throughout, this home offers both style and low-maintenance living. The spacious layout flows seamlessly from the living area to the kitchen and dining space- perfect for everyday living and entertaining.Step outside to enjoy the large wood deck, ideal for relaxing or

    Catherine Peterson Steffen Group

    1240 Virginia Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /16

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    808 Heatherwood Ln, Ossian, IN 46777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,245

    Last Listing Agent KENT LESH Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    808 Heatherwood Ln, Ossian, IN 46777
    • /19

      Est $103,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      2053 W 1000 S, Keystone, IN 46759

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2053 W 1000 S, Keystone, IN 46759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jody Holloway Coldwell Banker Holloway

  • /2

    $305,505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft

    1162 Kayde Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Brand New Villa in Harvest Acres!! This Villa is Under Construction and will include yard maintenance and snow removal for a monthly cost - Features Include: 2 Bedrooms * 2 Full Baths* Over 1,400 Sqft Finished * Walk in Shower and Closet in the Primary Bedroom *Open Concept * Chamfer Ceiling in the Great Room * Custom Painted Maple Cabinets with Crown Molding *Stainless Steel Dishwasher and

    Lacey Caffee Ideal REALTORS

    1162 Kayde Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /34

    $70,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    6936 N State Road 1, Ossian, IN 46777

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,920

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sherer ERA Crossroads

    6936 N State Road 1, Ossian, IN 46777
    • /36

      Est $275,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      9440 S 500 W-90, Montpelier, IN 47359

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      9440 S 500 W-90, Montpelier, IN 47359

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Coratti Uptown Realty Group

  • /5

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    900 S 350 W, Warren, IN 46792

    Discover your own private hunting retreat with this exceptional 20± acre recreational property, perfectly set up and ready to enjoy from day one. With well over half of the land covered in mature woods, this tract provides excellent cover and natural habitat for wildlife. The remaining acreage has been thoughtfully planted in switchgrass, creating ideal bedding areas that attract and hold deer.

    Jerod Clark Green Realty Group

    900 S 350 W, Warren, IN 46792
  • /36

    $167,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    306 E Market St, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,473

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Rader Uptown Realty Group

    306 E Market St, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /29

      Est $166,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      6680 W 1000 S-90, Montpelier, IN 47359

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      6680 W 1000 S-90, Montpelier, IN 47359

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huffman Steffen Group

  • /36

    $525,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft

    3716 E River Rd, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Enjoy the best of both convenience and privacy with this beautiful riverfront property on 5.42 partially wooded acres. Located within walking distance to schools, the River Greenway, and Oubache state park trails, this home offers a peaceful setting with easy access to downtown Bluffton. The full brick home features solid oak raised panel doors and a stunning oak kitchen with granite and Corian

    Jody Holloway Coldwell Banker Holloway

    3716 E River Rd, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /22

    $386,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1526 Treyburn Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,821

    Last Listing Agent Cyndee Fiechter North Eastern Group Realty

    1526 Treyburn Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /36

      Est $364,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      8726 S 600 W, Warren, IN 46792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      8726 S 600 W, Warren, IN 46792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,500
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Isaac Stoller Steffen Group

  • /35

    $224,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    926 S Morgan St, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Accepted Contingent Offer. Beautiful Home on a HUGE Corner lot with 2 Garages! Updated and Move-In-Ready! Open Concept living/dining/kitchen/den. Main Floor Bedroom with a Walk in Closet. Cute Updated Kitchen With all kitchen Appliances included. Stylish Black Cabinets and Solid Surface Countertops. Tons of Natural light fills the entire home! Updated Vinyl floors Throughout the Main level. Tile

    Leslie Robbins 1st Choice Realty Group, LLC.

    926 S Morgan St, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /30

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    804 Countryside Dr, Ossian, IN 46777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,951

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Bluhm Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

    804 Countryside Dr, Ossian, IN 46777
    • /34

      Est $216,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      3805 W 500 S, Poneto, IN 46781

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1882
      3805 W 500 S, Poneto, IN 46781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huffman Steffen Group

  • /35

    $264,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    319 Greenbriar Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

    This is a Very Well Kept Ranch Home with 3 Bedrooms and 2 Full Baths. Nice Open Floor Plan with generous sized rooms. Enclosed 3 Season's Porch gives you added Space to Entertain or just sit and Relax. Beautiful Kitchen with Stone Backsplash that Compliments the Newly added Fireplace in the Great Room. So Many Recent Updates Including Carrier Furnace and AC in 2020, Water Heater 2023, Flooring,

    Beverly Grzych BKM Real Estate

    319 Greenbriar Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /34

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    872 U S 224, Uniondale, IN 46791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joni Donaghy-Myers Coldwell Banker Holloway

    872 U S 224, Uniondale, IN 46791
    • /36

      Est $208,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      4865 S 200 W, Bluffton, IN 46714

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4865 S 200 W, Bluffton, IN 46714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,500
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Bolton Agency & Co. Real Estate

  • /6

    $73,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 36,938 Sq Ft
    • $86,085 per Acre

    1799 S 300 E Unit 5, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Seller Will Provide A $3,000.00 Well Credit At Closing Credit To Buyer! Looking To Build Your New Home In The Bluffton School District? These 8 Executive Lots Provide A Great Opportunity To Build In A Desirable Location Close To The Bluffton School Campus, Downtown Bluffton, The State Park, River Greenway, And So Much More! Private Gravity Sewer Line That Connects To City Sewer, Private Well,

    Blake Fiechter Steffen Group

    1799 S 300 E Unit 5, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /24

    $302,500

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    11395 S 500 W, Montpelier, IN 47359

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,419

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Carter Steffen Group

    11395 S 500 W, Montpelier, IN 47359
    • /31

      Est $284,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      1262 W 400 S, Bluffton, IN 46714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1262 W 400 S, Bluffton, IN 46714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,850
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lydia Sparling Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

  • /29

    $199,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft

    209 E Ohio St, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Welcome home to this charming and spacious 3-bed, 2 full bath property offering 1,800 sqft of comfortable living space! From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the inviting foyer entry that leads into a large living room featuring beautifully refinished hardwood floors. The generously sized kitchen has abundant cabinet space with two pantries providing plenty of room for meal prep and

    Emily Ewing North Eastern Group Realty

    209 E Ohio St, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /36

    $545,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4255 NW State Road 116-90, Markle, IN 46770

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,147

    Last Listing Agent Bob Burnsworth Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    4255 NW State Road 116-90, Markle, IN 46770
    • /21

      Est $97,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      3207 S Main St, Liberty Center, IN 46766

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3207 S Main St, Liberty Center, IN 46766

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Robbins 1st Choice Realty Group, LLC.

  • /20

    $262,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    404 W Wiley Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714

    *** OPEN HOUSE Wednesday, 5/20 from 5-7 p.m. *** If you love the charm of an older home with natural woodwork, this one is going to speak to you. This beautifully updated, traditional-style home features rich wood finishes, a grand staircase, and thoughtful upgrades throughout—making it truly move-in ready. With 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, the home offers a spacious living room and a renovated

    Michelle Sodervick CUPP REAL ESTATE

    404 W Wiley Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /20

    $158,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5928 Miller St, Uniondale, IN 46791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,407

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Pennington Minear Real Estate

    5928 Miller St, Uniondale, IN 46791
    • /25

      Est $120,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      3123 S Main St, Liberty Center, IN 46766

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3123 S Main St, Liberty Center, IN 46766

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zac Compton Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

  • /2

    $125,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3.21 Acres
    • $38,941 per Acre

    TBD N State Road 1, Ossian, IN 46777

    3.21 acres with possibilities. Zoned B-3 general business. Water, sewer, gas, and electric available. Elevation certificate complete and attached in documents along with the LOMA documents. Easement granted to City of Ossian to add sidewalks along Woodcreek Drive.

    Joni Donaghy-Myers Coldwell Banker Holloway

    TBD N State Road 1, Ossian, IN 46777
  • /36

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    606 W 400 S, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,069

    Last Listing Agent Christine Kroft CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    606 W 400 S, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /36

      Est $751,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      2480 W 300 S, Liberty Center, IN 46766

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2480 W 300 S, Liberty Center, IN 46766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jody Holloway Coldwell Banker Holloway

  • /18

    $218,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft

    511 Knights Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Step into this well-maintained one-story home offering 1,108 sq ft, built in 2002 and located in the desirable Northern Wells Schools district. This property features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, a two-car garage, and a beautifully landscaped. Enjoy outdoor living on the vinyl deck with a wood extension, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. An 8x10 storage shed provides additional space for

    Kelly Massman 1st Class Hoosier Realty

    511 Knights Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /27

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    314 Greenwood Trail, Ossian, IN 46777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,842

    Last Listing Agent BRANDI OTT American Dream Team Real Estate Brokers

    314 Greenwood Trail, Ossian, IN 46777
    • /36

      Est $305,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      2222 S 300 W, Liberty Center, IN 46766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2222 S 300 W, Liberty Center, IN 46766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Adams CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

  • /2

    $314,497

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft

    322 Davis Rd, Ossian, IN 46777

    Brand New Subdivision in Ossian!! Introducing "Fawn Meadows" Brand New Villa Under Construction!!! 1,465 Sqft Finished - 2 Bedrooms - 2 Full Baths - Walk-In Pantry - Very Open Floorplan -Large Walk-In Closet for the Primary Bedroom - Split Floorplan - Rear Patio - Maple Custom Cabinets - Stainless Steel Dishwasher and Microhood -Chamfer Ceiling in the GR - Upgraded Light Pkg - Upgraded Moen Bath

    Lacey Caffee Ideal REALTORS

    322 Davis Rd, Ossian, IN 46777
  • /31

    $219,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    121 Briarcrest Place, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,056

    Last Listing Agent Raylene Webb eXp Realty, LLC

    121 Briarcrest Place, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /34

      Est $301,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      2521 W 300 S, Liberty Center, IN 46766

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2521 W 300 S, Liberty Center, IN 46766

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,500
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Haiflich BKM Real Estate

  • /10

    $210,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    15 Memory Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Immediate possession 3 bedroom 2 bath home. Well maintained, freshly painted with partial new roof shingles. (pre-owned appliances are not warranted)

    Erica Lehman Coldwell Banker Holloway

    15 Memory Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /26

    $148,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    407 E South St, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,543

    Last Listing Agent Jody Holloway Coldwell Banker Holloway

    407 E South St, Bluffton, IN 46714

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home