11,210

Wells County, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $152,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    328 E Wiley Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,946

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Butcher Uptown Realty Group

    328 E Wiley Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /25

      Est $251,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      1577 Serenity Trail, Bluffton, IN 46714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1577 Serenity Trail, Bluffton, IN 46714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Holloway Coldwell Banker Holloway

  • /27

    $299,900

    $12K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    313 Piper Ct, Ossian, IN 46777

    Experience all that Crosswind Lakes has to offer at 313 Piper Court in Ossian. Located on a homesite with a spacious backyard and no rear neighbors; allowing you to create your perfect outdoor getaway! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home spans 1,498 square feet and is built for flexibility. Off the foyer, you'll find 2 bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a convenient laundry room. The open layout kitchen,

    Jihan Rachel Brooks DRH Realty of Indiana, LLC

    313 Piper Ct, Ossian, IN 46777
  • /23

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    711 Sandalwood Dr, Ossian, IN 46777

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Grzych BKM Real Estate

    711 Sandalwood Dr, Ossian, IN 46777
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Mary St, Ossian, IN 46777

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      406 Mary St, Ossian, IN 46777

      Last Sold Summary

      • $56/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Howell Red Howell Associates., Inc.

  • /28

    $279,000

    $24K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft

    1737 Granger Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Step inside 1737 Granger Lane in Bluffton, IN, a modern new construction home ready for move-in. This thoughtfully crafted 2 story home combines comfort, style, and functionality! Step through the entry, into a foyer with a thoughtfully placed half bathroom and drop zone. Follow the foyer into a bright, airy, open living space, dining, and kitchen area. This home offers a natural flow that makes

    Jihan Rachel Brooks DRH Realty of Indiana, LLC

    1737 Granger Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /36

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    141 W Madison Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,611

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Peterson Steffen Group

    141 W Madison Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /35

      Est $289,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      6200 S 500 W, Poneto, IN 46781

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      6200 S 500 W, Poneto, IN 46781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Miller Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

  • /29

    $415,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    408 Cottonwood Ct, Markle, IN 46770

    Outdoor living stands out with both a veranda and screened porch—featuring cathedral ceilings, recessed lighting, ceiling fans, ceiling-mounted outlets, and a dedicated outdoor TV setup. You will enjoy single-floor living and low maintenance in this 3-year-old open-concept split floor plan home with many upgrades. The kitchen offers an oversized island with a built-in sink and seating, quartz

    Hayden Evans Gold House LLC

    408 Cottonwood Ct, Markle, IN 46770
  • /36

    $219,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1134 Elm Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,590

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huffman Steffen Group

    1134 Elm Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /34

      Est $207,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      3061 W Broadway, Zanesville, IN 46799

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      3061 W Broadway, Zanesville, IN 46799

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,900
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent April West Scheerer McCulloch Real Estate

  • /24

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $192,000 per Acre

    803 S Bond St, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Strategically located in Bluffton, this facility offers a rare opportunity to capitalize on established agricultural infrastructure, rail access, and strong regional demand within Indiana's thriving livestock industryCommercial opportunity in Bluffton! This 1.25 +/- acre property is currently operating as a hog buying station and is zoned for commercial use, offering a range of potential

    Jacob Hogan Geswein Farm and Land Realty, LLC

    803 S Bond St, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /30

    $233,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    427 E Central Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,142

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Caffee Ideal REALTORS

    427 E Central Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      9906 N 100 E, Ossian, IN 46777

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      9906 N 100 E, Ossian, IN 46777

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jody Holloway Coldwell Banker Holloway

  • /26

    $315,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft

    3703 E 1000 N, Ossian, IN 46777

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that blends modern style with cozy comfort. The wrap-around porch is perfect for morning coffee orrelaxing evenings, while the finished basement adds plenty of extra room for family fun, hobbies, or movie nights. Situated on a 1⁄2-acre lot, there’s room to garden, play, or simply enjoythe peaceful surroundings. With all the updates

    James Felger Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

    3703 E 1000 N, Ossian, IN 46777
  • /35

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2230 E 250 N, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,960

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huffman Steffen Group

    2230 E 250 N, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /32

      Est $348,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      545 Cricketeer Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      545 Cricketeer Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,500
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joni Donaghy-Myers Coldwell Banker Holloway

  • /32

    $445,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,392 Sq Ft

    4162 Indiana 124, Bluffton, IN 46714

    SERENE COUNTRY SETTING CLOSE TO TOWN This impeccably maintained home provides generous indoor and outdoor living spaces ideal for entertaining. It features 3 bedrooms and 31⁄2 bathrooms, along with a fully finished daylight basement. There are two fireplaces—one with gas logs on the main level and a wood-burning fireplace in the basement. The main-level kitchen includes custom cabinetry, a double

    Michelle Sodervick CUPP REAL ESTATE

    4162 Indiana 124, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /36

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1704 Sutton Circle Dr S, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,071

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Stoller Steffen Group

    1704 Sutton Circle Dr S, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /36

      Est $214,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      11958 N Marzane Rd, Zanesville, IN 46799

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      11958 N Marzane Rd, Zanesville, IN 46799

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Crandall CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

  • /16

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    1115 Ridgewood Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch home in Bluffton's exquisite east side. Open kitchen with dining area and living room. Additional family room with doors out to the patio. Fenced area with above ground pool and gazebo for outdoor enjoyment. Second two car garage for all those extra toys. Come check it out! (pre-owned appliances are not warranted)

    Linda Powers Coldwell Banker Holloway

    1115 Ridgewood Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /24

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    614 Davis Rd, Ossian, IN 46777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,389

    Last Listing Agent Angie Biberstein Coldwell Banker Holloway

    614 Davis Rd, Ossian, IN 46777
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      9975 S 600 E, Keystone, IN 46759

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      9975 S 600 E, Keystone, IN 46759

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Felicia Wiseman Miz Lehman REALTORS-Auctioneer

  • /36

    $385,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft

    1003 Woodcreek Dr, Ossian, IN 46777

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the Sandalwood Addition in Ossian! This spacious property offers room for everyone with multiple living areas, a finished basement, and an updated kitchen featuring modern finishes and plenty of cabinet space. The large lot provides endless possibilities for outdoor entertaining, recreation, or relaxing evenings at home. Car

    Catherine Peterson Steffen Group

    1003 Woodcreek Dr, Ossian, IN 46777
  • /5

    $54,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    TBD N 200 W, Uniondale, IN 46791

    • Land
    • 4.52 Acres
    • $11,947 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 348 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Robbins 1st Choice Realty Group, LLC.

    TBD N 200 W, Uniondale, IN 46791
    • /36

      Est $369,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      1340 Hollendale Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1340 Hollendale Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billie Rodgers BKM Real Estate

  • /24

    $284,475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    565 E Morse St, Markle, IN 46770

    BACK ON THE MARKET-Due to NO FAULT of the seller. Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch on a spacious 3⁄4 acre lot offering comfort, functionality, and room to enjoy inside and out. A welcoming foyer opens to an open concept living area with a desirable split bedroom floor plan. The home features a spacious master suite, two additional bedrooms, and a second full bath. The large

    Christina Hosler Seasons Real Estate, LLC

    565 E Morse St, Markle, IN 46770
  • /36

    $217,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    185 W Mercury St, Markle, IN 46770

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,607

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Stoller Steffen Group

    185 W Mercury St, Markle, IN 46770
    • /36

      Est $208,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      5900 N Lincoln St, Uniondale, IN 46791

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5900 N Lincoln St, Uniondale, IN 46791

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,500
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daisy Carver CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

  • /20

    $294,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft

    ELM Plan at Parlor Bluffs, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Welcome to the Elm, a spacious and versatile new construction home floorplan! Step into an open and inviting layout perfect for both relaxation and entertainment. This home boasts a well-appointed kitchen ideal for home cooks and gatherings featuring shaker style cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island. The adjoining casual dining and expansive living

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1960 Kensington Dr Unit 36329907, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /21

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    527 W Townley St, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,299

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huffman Steffen Group

    527 W Townley St, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /36

      Est $582,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      4957 E 900 N, Ossian, IN 46777

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4957 E 900 N, Ossian, IN 46777

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Peterson Steffen Group

  • /21

    $297,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft

    Stamford Plan at Parlor Bluffs, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Discover the Stamford Floorplan, a spacious and versatile two-story home designed for modern living. With 2,346 square feet of expertly planned space, this floorplan features 4 generous bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Multiple exterior elevation options provide a blend of modern style and timeless charm. Enter the front door to find a half bathroom and study, perfect for working from home or creating

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1960 Kensington Dr Unit 36329902, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /36

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    208 Oak Forest Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,832

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Stoller Steffen Group

    208 Oak Forest Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /36

      Est $295,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      2687 W Woodview Dr, Zanesville, IN 46799

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2687 W Woodview Dr, Zanesville, IN 46799

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Garner RE/MAX

  • /25

    $300,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft

    2770 E 300 N, Bluffton, IN 46714

    This home is still available to show - be sure to schedule a showing if you are interested! Peaceful country living. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath ranch sits on just over an acre on the north side of Bluffton near Lancaster Park. The heart of this home is the massive great room perfect for gatherings and entertaining. A wood burning stove gives extra peace of mind. Enjoy your morning coffee listening to

    Angie Biberstein Coldwell Banker Holloway

    2770 E 300 N, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /28

    $270,900

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    229 Ironwood Ln, Ossian, IN 46777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,856

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Peterson Steffen Group

    229 Ironwood Ln, Ossian, IN 46777
    • /36

      Est $613,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      2105 Dogwood Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2105 Dogwood Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Blake Fiechter Steffen Group

  • /36

    $359,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft

    310 Cottonwood Ct, Markle, IN 46770

    Perfect four bedroom 2 story home with a 3 car garage located in Markle! A full covered front porch welcomes you and leads to a large foyer. The plan has a spacious main level with a den just off the kitchen. The kitchen has custom cabinetry with an island and breakfast bar. The great room is a large space and has a great layout for furniture arrangement. The second level offers four spacious

    Elizabeth Urschel CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    310 Cottonwood Ct, Markle, IN 46770
  • /28

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5828 N Main St, Uniondale, IN 46791

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,257

    Last Listing Agent Rick Widmann CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    5828 N Main St, Uniondale, IN 46791

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home