11,210

Wells County, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $306,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    Bellamy Plan at Parlor Bluffs, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Welcome to the Bellamy, a beautifully designed two-story home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a dedicated home office. As you step through the front door, you’ll find a private study—perfect for working from home or setting up a quiet reading nook. From there, the foyer opens to a spacious great room that flows into the casual dining area and modern kitchen, creating a seamless living space

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1960 Kensington Dr Unit 36329905, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /34

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    66 Westgate Rd, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,480

    Last Listing Agent Kara Pontes CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    66 Westgate Rd, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /33

      Est $203,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 N Jefferson St, Ossian, IN 46777

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      308 N Jefferson St, Ossian, IN 46777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Duane Miller Duane Miller Real Estate

  • /37

    $301,500

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    655 Malfoy Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Welcome to 655 Malfoy Court in Bluffton, a stunning home in Parlor Bluffs! Located on a spacious homesite near the front of the community, offering a perfect balance of comfort and convenience! As you step through the front door, two secondary bedrooms and a full bathroom are tucked just off the foyer. Continue down the hallway and you’ll find the third secondary bedroom across from the laundry

    D.R. Horton Builder
    655 Malfoy Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /2

    $316,998

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1148 Farmington Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,756

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Caffee Ideal REALTORS

    1148 Farmington Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /5

      Est $13,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      11080 S State Road 1, Montpelier, IN 47359

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1965
      11080 S State Road 1, Montpelier, IN 47359

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $5/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keri Garwick American Dream Team Real Estate Brokers

  • /24

    $284,900

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    323 Piper Ct, Ossian, IN 46777

    Welcome home to 323 Piper Court! Located in a quiet new home community in Ossian, a small town with big charm. Featuring dual covered patios for built-in outdoor relaxation! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home spans 1,498 square feet and is built for flexibility. Expansive 9' walls create a luxury feel and extra living space. Off the foyer, you'll find 2 bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a convenient

    D.R. Horton Builder
    323 Piper Ct, Ossian, IN 46777
  • /35

    $306,595

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1745 Granger Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Parlor Bluffs

    1745 Granger Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /36

      Est $343,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      11410 S State Road 1, Montpelier, IN 47359

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      11410 S State Road 1, Montpelier, IN 47359

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Isaac Stoller Steffen Group

  • /14

    $99,995

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $7,692 per Acre

    200 S 350 E, Bluffton, IN 46714

    **Prime Agricultural Vacant Land – Now Available for Sale** This remarkable property has been thoughtfully divided into four generous lots, offering incredible flexibility for builders, investors, or anyone dreaming of a countryside retreat. Each lot ranges from just over three acres to nearly three and a half acres, providing ample space for custom homes, hobby farms, or agricultural ventures.

    Raylene Webb eXp Realty, LLC

    200 S 350 E, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /36

    $425,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1664 SE Sr 116, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • Land
    • 26.66 Acres
    • $15,960 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,000

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Suddarth North Eastern Group Realty

    1664 SE Sr 116, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /17

      Est $202,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      3550 E 1100 S-90, Montpelier, IN 47359

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3550 E 1100 S-90, Montpelier, IN 47359

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 293 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,460
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Huddleston Berkshire Hathaway Indiana Realty

  • /6

    $78,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 37,243 Sq Ft
    • $91,228 per Acre

    1803 S 300 E Unit 7, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Seller Will Provide A $3,000.00 Well Credit At Closing Credit To Buyer! Looking To Build Your New Home In The Bluffton School District? These 8 Executive Lots Provide A Great Opportunity To Build In A Desirable Location Close To The Bluffton School Campus, Downtown Bluffton, The State Park, River Greenway, And So Much More! Private Paved Driveway, Private Gravity Sewer Line That Connects To City

    Blake Fiechter Steffen Group

    1803 S 300 E Unit 7, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /29

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    312 S Main St, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,320

    Last Listing Agent Cyndee Fiechter North Eastern Group Realty

    312 S Main St, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /35

      Est $307,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      873 E 1100 S, Keystone, IN 46759

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      873 E 1100 S, Keystone, IN 46759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huffman Steffen Group

  • /35

    $595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,692 Sq Ft

    5858 N 600 E, Craigville, IN 46731

    Escape to the peace of country living in this beautifully maintained estate featuring inviting spaces, a serene setting, and plenty of room to enjoy both indoors and out. With a perfect blend of comfort, charm and rural tranquility, this home includes the master on main with large primary bathroom, 3 spacious rooms up, including an open loft space overlooking the grand foyer. On the main you will

    Kate Yanko CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    5858 N 600 E, Craigville, IN 46731
  • /5

    $432,600

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1100 N 750 E, Jefferson Township, IN 46777

    • Land
    • 24.72 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Haiflich BKM Real Estate

    1100 N 750 E, Jefferson Township, IN 46777
    • /31

      Est $203,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      10125 S 500 E, Keystone, IN 46759

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      10125 S 500 E, Keystone, IN 46759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jody Holloway Coldwell Banker Holloway

  • /19

    Call for Price

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,479 Sq Ft

    503 Morton Ln, Ossian, IN 46777

    This property will sell at public auction online via Hibid on Thursday, April 23rd starting at 9am and closing at 6pm. Open House: Thursday, April 2nd & Thursday, April 16th from 4-6pm. Charming ranch home featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath containing 1,479 Sq Ft situated on a 1-1/2 city lot. The well maintained property offers comfortable living with a peaceful 3-season sunroom, perfect for

    Patrick Carter Steffen Group

    503 Morton Ln, Ossian, IN 46777
  • /36

    $289,900

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    319 White Bridge Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,223

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Grzych BKM Real Estate

    319 White Bridge Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /35

      Est $309,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      4317 E 1000 S, Keystone, IN 46759

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      4317 E 1000 S, Keystone, IN 46759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Peterson Steffen Group

  • /36

    $180,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    610 W Spring St, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Welcome home to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath one-story residence offering over 1900 square feet, an attached 2-car garage, and a spacious layout designed for comfortable everyday living. A gently curved driveway leads you in, setting the tone for the warm and welcoming feel found throughout the home. Inside, the main living area offers generous space with multiple ceiling fans, a chandelier,

    Taylor Coratti Uptown Realty Group

    610 W Spring St, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /11

    $70,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    6068 N West St, Ossian, IN 46777

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,618

    Last Listing Agent Brevin Slusher Krueckeberg Auction And Realty

    6068 N West St, Ossian, IN 46777
    • /31

      Est $276,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      5091 E 800 S, Keystone, IN 46759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      5091 E 800 S, Keystone, IN 46759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharlene Morgan BKM Real Estate

  • /33

    $264,750

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft

    10887 N 300 W, Markle, IN 46770

    Enjoy peaceful living in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home on close to an acre of land. This home features a brand-new kitchen, some updated windows, new gutters and a spacious primary suite with a tiled en-suite bathroom. Major updates include new HVAC, front and back doors, trim, and modern lighting. New flooring throughout the home including tiled bathroom floors and

    Shelley Hans Lentz Realty Group LLC

    10887 N 300 W, Markle, IN 46770
  • /29

    $349,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    504 Meadow Ln, Ossian, IN 46777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,676

    Last Listing Agent Sam Haiflich BKM Real Estate

    504 Meadow Ln, Ossian, IN 46777
    • /36

      Est $249,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      1131 E 800 S, Poneto, IN 46781

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1131 E 800 S, Poneto, IN 46781

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Madeline Shine Anthony REALTORS

  • /22

    Call for Price

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    1112 Orchard Circle Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Online Only Real Estate Auction! Bidding now open and begins closing April 28th, 2026 at 6:00PM ET. Auction Preview: Monday, April 20th 5-6PM ET - 3 bed, 2 bath 1,292 Finished SF with basement and attached 2 car garage and open frame porch!

    Brevin Slusher Krueckeberg Auction And Realty

    1112 Orchard Circle Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /36

    $179,900

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    929 S Main St, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,303

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Carter Steffen Group

    929 S Main St, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /36

      Est $293,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      6567 S 100 E, Poneto, IN 46781

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      6567 S 100 E, Poneto, IN 46781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Isaac Stoller Steffen Group

  • /6

    $73,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 36,024 Sq Ft
    • $88,271 per Acre

    1795 S 300 E Unit 3, Bluffton, IN 46714

Blake Fiechter Steffen Group

    1795 S 300 E Unit 3, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /2

    $348,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2220 E 250 N, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,185

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huffman Steffen Group

    2220 E 250 N, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /13

      Est $201,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      6310 S 200 E, Bluffton, IN 46714

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      6310 S 200 E, Bluffton, IN 46714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

  • /21

    $105,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    212 E Washington St, Bluffton, IN 46714

    3 Bedroom home near downtown. 2 car detached garage. Watch your step going into the garage. Needs some TLC and most seem to be cosmetic repairs. Selling As Is. Buyer needs to have preapproval letter or proof of funds to make an offer. HUD Case #156-585294, UI

    Linda Robinson Central Indiana Homes, LLC

    212 E Washington St, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /36

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4035 E 800 N, Ossian, IN 46777

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,248

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Carter Steffen Group

    4035 E 800 N, Ossian, IN 46777
    • /8

      Est $102,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      10159 S 200 W, Keystone, IN 46759

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      10159 S 200 W, Keystone, IN 46759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 926% Above List Price
      • $7/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Brailer REALHOME Services and Solutions, Inc

  • /28

    $253,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft

    Cabral Plan at Parlor Bluffs, Bluffton, IN 46714

    Say hello to the Cabral—a floor plan designed for space and style. This 1,657 square foot plan includes three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a versatile upstairs loft. Enter the foyer and discover a conveniently located powder bathroom and storage closet flowing into main living area. The open-concept layout connects the kitchen, casual dining, and living room so you can live, cook, and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1960 Kensington Dr Unit 36329791, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /34

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2560 E Maple Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,274

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Peterson Steffen Group

    2560 E Maple Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714
    • /24

      Est $75,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      10163 S 200 W, Keystone, IN 46759

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      10163 S 200 W, Keystone, IN 46759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jody Holloway Coldwell Banker Holloway

  • /4

    $203,500

    • Land
    • 8.14 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    TBD 850 N, Ossian, IN 46777

    *** Lot's of Potential on this 8.14 Acre Property *** This Property is Currently Zoned Light Industrial * Conveniently Located Inside Ossian City Limits in the Industrial Park * Seller will Build to Suit * City Utilities are Available *

    Sam Haiflich BKM Real Estate

    TBD 850 N, Ossian, IN 46777

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home