321

Recently Sold Wells County IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $174,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    726 S Johnson St, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,500

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Hurst CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    726 S Johnson St, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /10

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1241 Sunnyglenn Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,299

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Grzych BKM Real Estate

    1241 Sunnyglenn Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /36

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    430 Goldenrod Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,047

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huffman Steffen Group

    430 Goldenrod Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /36

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    920 Sycamore Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,315

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Stoller Steffen Group

    920 Sycamore Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /33

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    609 W Dustman Rd, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,508

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huffman Steffen Group

    609 W Dustman Rd, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /19

    $292,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1135 Kayde Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,000

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Caffee Ideal REALTORS

    1135 Kayde Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /26

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5807 S Meridian Rd, Poneto, IN 46781

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,097

    Last Listing Agent Jody Holloway Coldwell Banker Holloway

    5807 S Meridian Rd, Poneto, IN 46781
  • /36

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    11802 NW Smuts Dr, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amie Murphy North Eastern Group Realty

    11802 NW Smuts Dr, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /27

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    812 S Marion St, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,655

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huffman Steffen Group

    812 S Marion St, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /20

    $45,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5828 N Main St, Uniondale, IN 46791

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $28/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,257

    Last Listing Agent Steve Ness Ness Bros. Realtors & Auctione

    5828 N Main St, Uniondale, IN 46791
  • /23

    $50,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    5964 N Miller, Uniondale, IN 46791

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,060

    Last Listing Agent Raylene Webb eXp Realty, LLC

    5964 N Miller, Uniondale, IN 46791
  • /36

    $218,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    316 W Townley St, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Stoller Steffen Group

    316 W Townley St, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /36

    $344,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    660 Malfoy Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,932

    D.R. Horton Parlor Bluffs

    660 Malfoy Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /35

    $189,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    413 W Wabash St, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,869

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Jaenichen The Douglass Home Team, LLC

    413 W Wabash St, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /35

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    338 E State Road 124, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,222

    Last Listing Agent Raylene Webb eXp Realty, LLC

    338 E State Road 124, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /11

    $75,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    9814 S Cr 200 W, Poneto, IN 46781

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,043

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Rouch Berkshire Hathaway Indiana Realty

    9814 S Cr 200 W, Poneto, IN 46781
  • /16

    $163,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    705 Zurcher Ln, Ossian, IN 46777

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Powers Coldwell Banker Holloway

    705 Zurcher Ln, Ossian, IN 46777
  • /28

    $262,900

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1773 Granger Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Parlor Bluffs

    1773 Granger Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /27

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    11086 N 300 W-90 Unit 90, Markle, IN 46770

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,942

    Last Listing Agent Sam Haiflich BKM Real Estate

    11086 N 300 W-90 Unit 90, Markle, IN 46770
  • /33

    $189,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    411 Countryside Dr, Ossian, IN 46777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,864

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Peterson Steffen Group

    411 Countryside Dr, Ossian, IN 46777
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    307 Highland Ave, Ossian, IN 46777

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,491

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Steffen Steffen Group

    307 Highland Ave, Ossian, IN 46777
  • /34

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2384 S 400 W, Liberty Center, IN 46766

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,965

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huffman Steffen Group

    2384 S 400 W, Liberty Center, IN 46766
  • /9

    $237,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1015 Abbey Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,129

    Last Listing Agent Gary Shaw Shaw Real Estate & Auction

    1015 Abbey Ln, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /36

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2363 N Oak Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,827

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Stoller Steffen Group

    2363 N Oak Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /15

    $510,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3667 E 300 S, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,949

    Last Listing Agent Gary Shaw Shaw Real Estate & Auction

    3667 E 300 S, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /36

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2440 Forest Glen Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,132

    Last Listing Agent Jami Barker RE/MAX Results

    2440 Forest Glen Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /36

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4871 E 400 N, Craigville, IN 46731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,780

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Steffen Steffen Group

    4871 E 400 N, Craigville, IN 46731
  • /9

    $65,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5798 N 200 W, Uniondale, IN 46791

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $32,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 348 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,000

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Robbins 1st Choice Realty Group, LLC.

    5798 N 200 W, Uniondale, IN 46791
  • /36

    $705,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    716 E 550 N, Uniondale, IN 46791

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,655

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Minick CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    716 E 550 N, Uniondale, IN 46791
  • /25

    $309,450

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    713 Hagrid Blvd, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,048

    D.R. Horton Parlor Bluffs

    713 Hagrid Blvd, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /30

    $237,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    313 Greenwood Trail, Ossian, IN 46777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,487

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Ross Impact Realty LLC

    313 Greenwood Trail, Ossian, IN 46777
  • /36

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    127 W Wiley Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,383

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Stoller Steffen Group

    127 W Wiley Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /28

    $154,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1417 Hi lo Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,607

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Mason CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    1417 Hi lo Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /23

    $349,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1938 N 100 E, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,470

    Last Listing Agent Kammrin Bernard Uptown Realty Group

    1938 N 100 E, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /36

    $132,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1014 W Market St, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,334

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Perry III Steffen Group

    1014 W Market St, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /19

    $63,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    719 S Morgan St, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,000

    Last Listing Agent Barry Skalski Michiana Realty LLC

    719 S Morgan St, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /36

    $422,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    6516 E 350 S, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,552

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Perry III Steffen Group

    6516 E 350 S, Bluffton, IN 46714
  • /31

    $149,900

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    9786 S 1100 W, Marion, IN 46952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,990

    Last Listing Agent Baylee McMaken American Dream Team Real Estate Brokers

    9786 S 1100 W, Marion, IN 46952
  • /26

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    808 Heatherwood Ln, Ossian, IN 46777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,245

    Last Listing Agent Jody Holloway Coldwell Banker Holloway

    808 Heatherwood Ln, Ossian, IN 46777
  • /12

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1408 Deerbrook Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,363

    Last Listing Agent Richard Graham JMG Indiana

    1408 Deerbrook Ct, Bluffton, IN 46714

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home