59

Recently Sold Homes in 26070

Section Image
  • /41

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    120 Highland Ave, Wellsburg, WV 26070

    • 6 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 4,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,512

    Last Listing Agent Jayla Robinson Charmed Realty

    120 Highland Ave, Wellsburg, WV 26070
  • /40

    $197,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2110 Commerce St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,459

    Last Listing Agent Erica Tamburin RE/MAX Broadwater

    2110 Commerce St, Wellsburg, WV 26070
  • /25

    $25,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    0 Rabbit Hill Rd, Wellsburg, WV 26070

    • Land
    • 11.08 Acres
    • $2,256 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com Inc.

    0 Rabbit Hill Rd, Wellsburg, WV 26070
  • /26

    $112,200

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    359 Toat Ave, Windsor Heights, WV 26075

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,873

    Last Listing Agent Erica Tamburin RE/MAX Broadwater

    359 Toat Ave, Windsor Heights, WV 26075
  • /30

    $120,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    4404 Apple Pie Ridge Rd, Wellsburg, WV 26070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,850

    Last Listing Agent Dante' Lawrence First Choice Realtors

    4404 Apple Pie Ridge Rd, Wellsburg, WV 26070
  • /20

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    106 Mckenzie Ave, Wellsburg, WV 26070

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,142

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Alrutz JJ Guida Airport Realty

    106 Mckenzie Ave, Wellsburg, WV 26070
  • /43

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    270 White Bell Cir, Wellsburg, WV 26070

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,359

    Last Listing Agent Robby Kilgore RE/MAX Broadwater

    270 White Bell Cir, Wellsburg, WV 26070
  • /10

    $26,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2326 Commerce St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,213

    Last Listing Agent Mary Pepe Paull Associates

    2326 Commerce St, Wellsburg, WV 26070
  • /18

    $162,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    130 Hedges Dr, Wellsburg, WV 26070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,136

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hensley Howard Hanna Mortimer Realty

    130 Hedges Dr, Wellsburg, WV 26070
  • /21

    $73,500

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    270 Riverview Ave, Windsor Heights, WV 26075

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,824

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Alrutz JJ Guida Airport Realty

    270 Riverview Ave, Windsor Heights, WV 26075
  • /49

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    540 Marker Ln, Wellsburg, WV 26070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,187

    Last Listing Agent Erica Tamburin RE/MAX Broadwater

    540 Marker Ln, Wellsburg, WV 26070
  • /5

    $362,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1019 Fowler Hill Rd, Wellsburg, WV 26070

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,286

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Viola II Howard Hanna Mortimer Realty

    1019 Fowler Hill Rd, Wellsburg, WV 26070
  • 0 Rabbit Hill Rd, Wellsburg, WV 26070

    $3,500

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    0 Rabbit Hill Rd, Wellsburg, WV 26070

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $3,977 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ari Gold

    0 Rabbit Hill Rd, Wellsburg, WV 26070
  • /44

    $104,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    419 Commerce St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,213

    Last Listing Agent Mary Fran Kowalo First Choice Realtors

    419 Commerce St, Wellsburg, WV 26070
  • /23

    $74,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2527 McCord Hill Rd, Wellsburg, WV 26070

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,973

    Last Listing Agent Bill Raymond Raymond Realty Group, LLC.

    2527 McCord Hill Rd, Wellsburg, WV 26070
  • /25

    $135,500

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    3761 Bealls Ridge, Wellsburg, WV 26070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Markita Thomas RE/MAX Broadwater

    3761 Bealls Ridge, Wellsburg, WV 26070
  • /14

    $12,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1014 Yankee St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $5/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,486

    Last Listing Agent Erica Tamburin RE/MAX Broadwater

    1014 Yankee St, Wellsburg, WV 26070
  • /20

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    131 Genteel Ridge Rd, Wellsburg, WV 26070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,107

    Last Listing Agent Dante' Lawrence First Choice Realtors

    131 Genteel Ridge Rd, Wellsburg, WV 26070
  • /17

    $69,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    42 15th St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,638

    Last Listing Agent Mary Fran Kowalo First Choice, Realtors

    42 15th St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

Showing Results 41 - 59, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home