16,177

Homes in ZIP Code 98801

Section Image
  • /27

    $559,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft

    25 Sun Valley Dr, Wenatchee, WA 98801

    Updated duplex with views of Mission Ridge and the surrounding foothills! Situated off Easy St. in Sunnyslope, on a .29 acre corner lot with room to build a garage or shop with electricity already in place. Everything is new in this 1908 light & bright charmer! Live in one unit and rent out the other, or buy as an investment property. Two units: upper/main level unit is seller occupied & is 4

    Susan Wall Nick McLean Real Estate Group

    25 Sun Valley Dr, Wenatchee, WA 98801
  • /27

    $423,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1233 Woods St, Wenatchee, WA 98801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Douglas Laura Mounter Real Estate

    1233 Woods St, Wenatchee, WA 98801
    • /6

      Est $419,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Salmon Dr, Wenatchee, WA 98801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      31 Salmon Dr, Wenatchee, WA 98801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $494,900
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Thompson Premier One Properties

  • /8

    $169,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $331,373 per Acre

    990 Sage Crest Dr, Wenatchee, WA 98801

    Incredible views from this Vista in desirable Sunnyslope location. Enjoy Wenatchee city lights, Columbia River, as well as majestic mountain views. Utilities including Chelan PUD, water and fiber available at the street. Take advantage of all Wenatchee Valley has to offer with an abundance of recreation and sunshine. Central location to Leavenworth, Lake Chelan and Mission Ridge. 990 Sage Crest

    Deanne Lipp RE/MAX Advantage

    990 Sage Crest Dr, Wenatchee, WA 98801
  • /34

    $950,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    124 S Franklin Ave, Wenatchee, WA 98801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 302 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,882

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Rouleau Laura Mounter Real Estate

    124 S Franklin Ave, Wenatchee, WA 98801
    • /34

      Est $409,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      73 Salmon Dr, Wenatchee, WA 98801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      73 Salmon Dr, Wenatchee, WA 98801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Thompson Premier One Properties

  • /40

    $418,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    401 Ridgeview Loop Dr, Wenatchee, WA 98801

    Picture-perfect, move-in ready CUTIE located in an excellent Wenatchee neighborhood. Pride of ownership & lots of love shine through in every detail of this 1,512 sq ft 3 bed, 2 bath home, which is situated on a corner lot & has an attached 2-car garage. The thoughtful floorplan inside lives large, having both a generous living room AND a comfortable family room! Another desirable feature of this

    Dale Chapman RE/MAX Advantage

    401 Ridgeview Loop Dr, Wenatchee, WA 98801
  • /36

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3639 Ridgeview Blvd, Wenatchee, WA 98801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,693

    Last Listing Agent Maninder Khatkar Next Horizon Realty

    3639 Ridgeview Blvd, Wenatchee, WA 98801
    • /20

      Est $499,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      1611 Pitcher Canyon Rd, Wenatchee, WA 98801

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1611 Pitcher Canyon Rd, Wenatchee, WA 98801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,500
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Lord BHHS Jessup Real Estate

  • /40

    $412,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,298 Sq Ft

    1201 Pershing St, Wenatchee, WA 98801

    Welcome to this enchanting 1912 home, nestled in a prime neighborhood. This residence boasts two cozy bedrooms and a well-appointed bathroom. The unfinished basement offers ample storage, and the detached garage includes a workspace perfect for DIY projects. An expansive driveway easily accommodates multiple vehicles. The backyard includes a charming outdoor patio that provides an ideal setting

    Jayme Manring Premier One Properties

    1201 Pershing St, Wenatchee, WA 98801
  • /25

    $384,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1242 Cherry St, Wenatchee, WA 98801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,964

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Smith Laura Mounter Real Estate

    1242 Cherry St, Wenatchee, WA 98801
    • /30

      Est $484,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      1307 Springwater Ave, Wenatchee, WA 98801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1307 Springwater Ave, Wenatchee, WA 98801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steph Hersh Beck Real Estate Co

  • /36

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft

    2207 Ashley Brooke, Wenatchee, WA 98801

    Beautifully maintained Wenatchee home featuring two primary bedroom suites, one on the main level and one upstairs, offering ideal separation of space for multi-generational living or guests. The main floor showcases vaulted ceilings, a cozy pellet stove, and both living and family rooms for flexible everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard oasis with exceptional

    Trevor King Nick McLean Real Estate Group

    2207 Ashley Brooke, Wenatchee, WA 98801
  • /33

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1610 Twin Peaks Dr, Wenatchee, WA 98801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Waymire Kenady Group, LLC

    1610 Twin Peaks Dr, Wenatchee, WA 98801
    • /24

      Est $385,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      936 S Okanogan Ave, Wenatchee, WA 98801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      936 S Okanogan Ave, Wenatchee, WA 98801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carole Keane Coldwell Banker LaVigne

  • /40

    $959,000

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft

    1100 Pitcher Canyon Rd, Wenatchee, WA 98801

    Do you desire peace and quiet-perhaps a place apart from the busyness of life-a country retreat? Here it is a one-of-a-kind custom home. Quality Issacson built estate. Soaring ceilings and skywalk-lots and lots of built ins throughout. Well thought out chef's kitchen with all the right touches plus granite and stainless. Select maple/fir wood trim and solid wood doors. Radiant heated tile floors

    Steve Bishop Premier One Properties

    1100 Pitcher Canyon Rd, Wenatchee, WA 98801
  • /18

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    747 S Chelan Ave, Wenatchee, WA 98801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,202

    Last Listing Agent Colton Riblett Tamarack Home Group, LLC

    747 S Chelan Ave, Wenatchee, WA 98801
    • /25

      Est $437,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 S Elliott Ave Unit 24, Wenatchee, WA 98801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      300 S Elliott Ave Unit 24, Wenatchee, WA 98801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casi Tarr Premier One Properties

  • /40

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    802 S Chelan Ave, Wenatchee, WA 98801

    Big 40x36 shop with paved alley access and ample parking—perfect for contractors, mechanics, or anyone needing real workspace for tools, rigs, and projects. Hard to find this kind of shop in town, especially with easy access and 220 power. The home is set up with two separate living areas, giving you options. Live in one and use the other for extended living or potential rental income (buyer to

    Kelly Boyle Premier One Properties

    802 S Chelan Ave, Wenatchee, WA 98801
  • /35

    $455,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1002 Princeton Ave N, Wenatchee, WA 98801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,261

    Last Listing Agent Sara Wagg eXp Realty

    1002 Princeton Ave N, Wenatchee, WA 98801
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 First St, Wenatchee, WA 98801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      904 First St, Wenatchee, WA 98801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $379/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Clennon Laura Mounter Real Estate

  • /24

    $339,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    246 N Delaware Ave, Wenatchee, WA 98801

    Cute--Cute--Cute!! Adorable timeless bungalow. Well maintained and lots to offer. Recent comp roof. Nicely updated kitchen and bathroom. Primary closet organizers! Efficient split system for heat and AC with back up wall units. Great dry storage space down. Great location-- Close to shopping and college. Underground sprinklers.

    Steve Bishop Premier One Properties

    246 N Delaware Ave, Wenatchee, WA 98801
  • /29

    $484,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1580 Carson Ct, Wenatchee, WA 98801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,497

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Doop Windermere Real Estate/NCW

    1580 Carson Ct, Wenatchee, WA 98801
    • /38

      Est $748,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Alexandria Ct, Wenatchee, WA 98801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1504 Alexandria Ct, Wenatchee, WA 98801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $776,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aubrey Gettman eXp Realty

  • /29

    $559,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft

    1750 S Methow St, Wenatchee, WA 98801

    Beautifully remodeled single-family home in the heart of Wenatchee featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (2 primary suites) with spacious, generously sized bedrooms throughout. This move-in ready home blends modern comfort with smart-home convenience, including smart-enabled lighting and heating/cooling systems. The interior has been extensively updated and repainted, with a brand new roof

    Vikki Gilden Premier One Properties

    1750 S Methow St, Wenatchee, WA 98801
  • /35

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1626 Pleasant Ave Unit 35, Wenatchee, WA 98801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Thompson Premier One Properties

    1626 Pleasant Ave Unit 35, Wenatchee, WA 98801
    • /38

      Est $709,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 Sun Valley Dr, Wenatchee, WA 98801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      246 Sun Valley Dr, Wenatchee, WA 98801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $687,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Mounter Laura Mounter Real Estate

  • /38

    $945,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,961 Sq Ft

    941 Idaho St, Wenatchee, WA 98801

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the heart of Wenatchee’s Historic District! Offering nearly 3,000 square feet of living space plus an additional 1,000 sq ft basement with incredible potential to be converted into additional living space, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home blends timeless character with thoughtful modern updates. Inside, you’ll find two separate living rooms providing

    Chase Lak Mike West Leavenworth Realty

    941 Idaho St, Wenatchee, WA 98801
  • /40

    $379,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    300 S Elliott Ave Unit 15, Wenatchee, WA 98801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,985

    Last Listing Agent Laura Jaecks Premier One Properties

    300 S Elliott Ave Unit 15, Wenatchee, WA 98801
    • /35

      Est $853,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      3852 Sky Crest Ln, Wenatchee, WA 98801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3852 Sky Crest Ln, Wenatchee, WA 98801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $471/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Niles PropertiesNW of Gig Harbor Ltd

  • /23

    $1,100,000

    • Land
    • 11.56 Acres
    • $95,156 per Acre

    3765 Iroquois Ln, Wenatchee, WA 98801

    Great location, with easy access close to Monitor overpass. Two adjoining parcels zoned Rural Village, this zoning offering broad development flexibility. Possibly ideal for residential Lots, small-scale multifamily, or mixed-use projects. A versatile property with strong potential for investors or builders looking to create your own project. Chelan Co. PUD water & power available on Iroquois Ln.

    Laura Mounter Laura Mounter Real Estate

    3765 Iroquois Ln, Wenatchee, WA 98801
  • /18

    $52,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1305 N Wenatchee Ave Unit 22, Wenatchee, WA 98801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JoAnna Harrison CB Cascade RE - Wenatchee

    1305 N Wenatchee Ave Unit 22, Wenatchee, WA 98801
    • /39

      Est $963,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      536 Laurie Dr, Wenatchee, WA 98801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      536 Laurie Dr, Wenatchee, WA 98801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Thompson Premier One Properties

  • /36

    $579,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft

    1484 Elmwood St, Wenatchee, WA 98801

    LOCATION--LOCATION--LOCATION!! Did I mention this really cute rambler has all three!! Well cared for and maintained home with a lovely, updated kitchen with beautiful granite countertops and stainless appliances. Primary suite with all the right amenities including an amazing bathroom--plus gorgeous shower. Well landscaped lot for privacy and a great level fenced yard for playtimes. Trex deck

    Steve Bishop Premier One Properties

    1484 Elmwood St, Wenatchee, WA 98801
  • /28

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1019 Grenz St, Wenatchee, WA 98801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,448

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Long Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC

    1019 Grenz St, Wenatchee, WA 98801
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 S Cove Unit 34, Wenatchee, WA 98801

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      10 S Cove Unit 34, Wenatchee, WA 98801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $334/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karie Rolen John L. Scott Real Estate

  • /3

    $235,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $435,185 per Acre

    3080 Fircrest Place, Wenatchee, WA 98801

    This lot is located in Forest Ridge - one of Wenatchee’s most desirable neighborhoods. This spacious lot offers the perfect canvas to design your custom home surrounded by mature evergreens & stunning mountain scenery. Enjoy the peaceful feel of a forest retreat while staying just minutes from downtown Wenatchee, local schools, and shopping. Outdoor enthusiasts will love being a short drive from

    amber bollinger SRG WA

    3080 Fircrest Place, Wenatchee, WA 98801
  • /32

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    205 Linda Ln, Wenatchee, WA 98801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Beck Beck Real Estate Co

    205 Linda Ln, Wenatchee, WA 98801
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1309 Icicle Place, Wenatchee, WA 98801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1309 Icicle Place, Wenatchee, WA 98801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Kiser RE/MAX

  • /40

    $949,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,131 Sq Ft

    529 Lower Sunnyslope Rd, Wenatchee, WA 98801

    Enjoy timeless charm with this 1905 Dutch Colonial with beautiful historic character and modern-day comforts in a peaceful country setting, just minutes from town and located in the Sunnyslope Elementary district. This home offers over 4,000 sq ft on more than half an acre (with buried pet fence), the property features mature landscaping, shade trees, garden space, shed, irrigation water, and

    Christine Douglas Laura Mounter Real Estate

    529 Lower Sunnyslope Rd, Wenatchee, WA 98801

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home