16,401

Homes in ZIP Code 27591

Section Image Section Image
    • /29

      Est $229,696 Not Listed For Sale

      1508 Vista Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1508 Vista Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Howell HomeTowne Realty

  • /19

    $364,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft

    5409 Cayden Cove Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

    This new two-story home features a convenient and secluded study on the fist floor off the foyer, while an open-concept layout blends the kitchen, living and dining areas for simple transitions and everyday multitasking. All three bedrooms are located on the second level for optimal comfort and privacy, including a lavish owner’s suite at the back of the home with a full bathroom and walk-in

    Lennar Builder
    5409 Cayden Cove Dr, Wendell, NC 27591
  • /33

    $350,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    137 Rye Way, Wendell, NC 27591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Slavik Premier Advantage Realty Inc

    137 Rye Way, Wendell, NC 27591
    • /18

      Est $278,587 Not Listed For Sale

      1116 Heritage Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1116 Heritage Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Manny Gorrin Silver Dollar Property Managem

  • /2

    $285,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 8.62 Acres
    • $33,063 per Acre

    00 N Carolina 231, Wendell, NC 27591

    Discover the perfect blend of serenity and accessibility on this unrestricted 8.62-acre tract. Nestled behind a 30-foot recorded easement for ultimate privacy, this property offers a truly ''one-of-a-kind'' homesite. Imagine your morning coffee overlooking your own beautiful, tranquil pond, surrounded by a lush canopy of mature hardwood trees and potentially harvestable pines.Located

    Graham Baker Coldwell Banker Advantage

    00 N Carolina 231, Wendell, NC 27591
  • /27

    $497,350 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1501 Bright Coral Trail, Wendell, NC 27591

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Lennar Cayden Cove - Summit Collection

    1501 Bright Coral Trail, Wendell, NC 27591
    • /22

      Est $233,009 Not Listed For Sale

      1121 Heritage Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1121 Heritage Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sanderson Dallas Pearce Realty

  • /26

    $356,210 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft

    813 Jasmine St, Wendell, NC 27591

    Time to Design: The Elder home plan in The Glen at Hollybrook by Ryan Homes in Wendell, NC. This home features an open-concept layout, stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Extend your living space outdoors with a covered rear porch included. Enjoy the outdoors with easy access to scenic community parks, nature trails perfect for walking or biking, and recreational sports facilities

    Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    813 Jasmine St, Wendell, NC 27591
  • /52

    $480,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1416 Seedling St, Wendell, NC 27591

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,448

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hayes Compass -- Cary

    1416 Seedling St, Wendell, NC 27591
    • /19

      Est $251,368 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Fox Run Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      220 Fox Run Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Becky Lipcsak Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /30

    $289,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1243 N Carolina 231, Wendell, NC 27591

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Spear Dream Home Raleigh

    1243 N Carolina 231, Wendell, NC 27591
    • /12

      Est $258,626 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Fox Run Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      213 Fox Run Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,500
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Clanton Gregory Clanton Real Estate &

  • /16

    $490,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft

    604 Rockbank Loop, Wendell, NC 27591

    Explore 604 Rockbank Loop, a single-family residence featuring a comforting fireplace and a functional layout. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances, a central kitchen island, and an accent backsplash. The primary bathroom includes both a separate tub and shower, complemented by double sinks. An exterior patio extends to a fully fenced backyard. This residence combines

    Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    604 Rockbank Loop, Wendell, NC 27591
  • /2

    $359,990 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    613 Rocky Shore Ln, Wendell, NC 27591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,148

    Lennar Cayden Cove - Hanover Collection

    613 Rocky Shore Ln, Wendell, NC 27591
    • /21

      Est $344,402 Not Listed For Sale

      1453 Huntdell Main Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1453 Huntdell Main Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /33

    $346,555 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft

    201 Brook Sward Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

    Time to design. Discover the Cedar at The Glen at Hollybrook by Ryan Homes in Wendell, NC. This open-concept floor plan features LVP flooring throughout the living room and kitchen, creating a cohesive and modern main level. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances. A versatile flex room on the main floor offers ample space for a home office,

    Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    201 Brook Sward Dr, Wendell, NC 27591
  • /41

    $330,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    501 Horseman Park Place, Wendell, NC 27591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,495

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Williamson eXp Realty, LLC - C

    501 Horseman Park Place, Wendell, NC 27591
    • /51

      Est $378,009 Not Listed For Sale

      7309 Bowsprit Ct, Wendell, NC 27591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7309 Bowsprit Ct, Wendell, NC 27591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linnette Reyes eXp Realty

  • /30

    $344,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft

    737 Jasmine St, Wendell, NC 27591

    Why wait for new construction when it's so easy to say YES to this address! Welcome home to 737 Jasmine St, located in The Glen at Hollybrook in Wendell. This beautifully maintained home, only 3 years old, offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and everyday function. This home delivers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle you've been searching for, all at a fantastic

    Marcella Simmons NextHome Triangle Properties

    737 Jasmine St, Wendell, NC 27591

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home