15,833

Wendell, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /51

    $355,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1517 Faith River Path, Eagle Rock, NC 27591

    MOTIVATED SELLER ! Step into this stunning one-story, 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a double car garage featuring an epoxy finish. The heart of the home is the open-concept kitchen and living area, complete with a spacious kitchen island, stainless steel appliances, and a walk-in pantry with power for appliances--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Relax on the screened porch overlooking

    TAMMY FEREBEE COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    1517 Faith River Path, Eagle Rock, NC 27591
  • /52

    $2,599

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1604 Drift Falls Ln, Wendell, NC 27591

    Available June 20, 2026 | Wendell Falls 4 BD / 2.5 BAStep into this spacious, move-in-ready home nestled in the sought-after Wendell Falls community. Enjoy a large fenced backyard and an expansive covered front patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining.Inside:4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths with an open, functional layoutPrimary suite with walk-in closetDedicated

    1604 Drift Falls Ln, Wendell, NC 27591
  • /30

    $409,900 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1244 Pavo Path, Wendell, NC 27591

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    1244 Pavo Path, Wendell, NC 27591
    • /70

      Est $482,984 Not Listed For Sale

      1544 Rhodeschool Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1544 Rhodeschool Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,900
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bryant Lovette Lovette Properties LLC

  • /18

    $367,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    PENWELL Plan, Wendell, NC 27591

    The Penwell is one of our two-story floorplans featured at Anderson Farm in Wendell, NC, offering 3 modern elevations. This home offers 3-4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,175 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer which leads you past a flex room and powder room, then directly into the center of the home. At the heart of the home is

    1012 Octans Way Unit 36210055, Wendell, NC 27591
  • /20

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    851 McKenzie Park Terrace, Wendell, NC 27591

    Welcome to your brand new townhome nestled in the heart of Wendell! This modern townhome offers a beautiful and spacious living area, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths along with a convenient single-car garage. Step inside to discover an inviting open floor plan with a generously sized living room seamlessly flowing into a well-appointed kitchen. The kitchen boasts sleek stainless steel

    Kalyan Boppudi NEWS REALTY LLC

    851 McKenzie Park Terrace, Wendell, NC 27591
  • /44

    $570,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4600 Smithfield Rd, Wendell, NC 27591

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,492

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Franklin eXp Realty, LLC - C

    4600 Smithfield Rd, Wendell, NC 27591
    • /32

      Est $455,609 Not Listed For Sale

      228 Vintage Point Ln, Wendell, NC 27591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      228 Vintage Point Ln, Wendell, NC 27591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Gillett Navigate Realty

  • /23

    $339,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    Chadwick Plan at Cayden Cove - Hanover Collection, Wendell, NC 27591

    This two-story home boasts a great layout with the main level dedicated to shared living. An open layout flows from the entry to the kitchen with island, Great Room and dining area, then out to the back patio. On the second floor is a central loft surrounded by all three bedrooms including the lavish owner’s suite. Optional upgrades available at select homesites.

    Lennar Builder
    769 Swim Cave Ln Unit 36039070, Wendell, NC 27591
  • /29

    $2,197 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Scenic 3-Bed Townhome with Screened Porch, First Floor Storage & 1-Car Garage – Overlooking the G...

    849 Parc Townes Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

    Welcome to your new home at 849 Parc Townes Dr, Wendell, NC 27591. This lovely townhome offers an open floor plan with seamless flow, making everyday living and entertaining feel effortless. With flexible living space, and a screened second-floor porch with golf course and lake views. Convenient access to US-64, I-87, and downtown Wendell, this home is ideal for commuters and anyone seeking a

    849 Parc Townes Dr, Wendell, NC 27591
  • /34

    $433,750 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1324 Pavo Path, Wendell, NC 27591

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    1324 Pavo Path, Wendell, NC 27591
    • /24

      Est $348,740 Not Listed For Sale

      533 N Kennelman Cir, Wendell, NC 27591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      533 N Kennelman Cir, Wendell, NC 27591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patty Owens Compass -- Raleigh

  • /61

    $379,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft

    513 Soar Ln, Wendell, NC 27591

    New Construction - Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Stella at 513 Soar Lane in Eagle Trace! This home welcomes you with a bright foyer that opens to a spacious great room and kitchen, complete with a nearby half bath and back patio. Head upstairs to find three secondary bedrooms with a shared full bathroom and a centrally located laundry room. The primary

    Ashley Fulmer Taylor Morrison of Carolinas,

    513 Soar Ln, Wendell, NC 27591
  • /41

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1249 Turkey Trot Rd, Wendell, NC 27591

    Just like brand new beautiful home with 1st floor bedroom suite. Open floor plan for livingroom and upgraded kitchen, dining room with laminate wood flooring. 2nd floor features spacious Master bedroom suite, 2 bedrooms plus large loft area with closet can be used for office/ extra bedroom.This house features 2 car garage,gorgeous yard space. Community playground, pool and clubhouse.

    Mohan Koday NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    1249 Turkey Trot Rd, Wendell, NC 27591
  • /30

    $391,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1240 Pavo Path, Wendell, NC 27591

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Salvatore DeStefano DR Horton-Terramor Homes, LLC

    1240 Pavo Path, Wendell, NC 27591
    • /33

      Est $477,708 Not Listed For Sale

      1584 Rhodeschool Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1584 Rhodeschool Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,500
      • Mar 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Gioia BEYCOME BROKERAGE REALTY LLC

  • /40

    $559,900 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft

    Colfax Plan at Hillcrest Grove, Wendell, NC 27591

    The Colfax is a spacious, two-story, four-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bath home with a formal dining room, office with French doors, spacious kitchen, breakfast area, family room, a walk-in pantry plus separate butler's pantry. The second floor features all bedrooms including the primary bedroom with two walk-in closets, a loft area, and a laundry room. Bedroom four features its own bath, perfect

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    1611 Edgemont Rd Unit 38552541, Wendell, NC 27591
  • /2

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    453 Daniel Ridge Rd, Wendell, NC 27591

    453 Daniel Ridge Rd, Wendell, NC 27591
  • /32

    $389,150 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    824 Canis Minor Rd, Wendell, NC 27591

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cristi Green Eastwood Construction LLC

    824 Canis Minor Rd, Wendell, NC 27591
    • /29

      Est $454,877 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Old Barn Way, Wendell, NC 27591

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      64 Old Barn Way, Wendell, NC 27591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amber Lynn Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Falls of Neuse

  • /24

    $456,999 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,929+ Sq Ft

    Hamilton Plan at Eagle Trace, Wendell, NC 27591

    Welcome to the Hamilton! The two-story Hamilton floor plan is a beautiful open concept home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The kitchen is a chef’s dream with an eat at island and casual breakfast area that flows seamlessly into a spacious family room. For your convenience, a spacious flex room with plenty of natural light has been added: work from home in style, create a craft room, and

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    1136 Lake Glad Rd Unit 36665094, Wendell, NC 27591
  • /11

    $1,790 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    460 La Maison Ave, Wendell, NC 27591

    LIKE NEW 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the heart of Wendell! LVP flooring throughout the 1st level. Great open floor plan. Spacious living/dining room. Beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, SS appliances, white cabinetry & a pantry. 2nd level features the primary suite with dual sinks, walk in shower & WIC. Two spacious secondary bedrooms & a full bath. 1 car garage. Sorry no pets.

    Cindy Cirillo Block & Associates Realty

    460 La Maison Ave, Wendell, NC 27591
  • /12

    $369,890 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    541 Folk Song Way, Wendell, NC 27591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Garman Homes Wendell Falls - Roshambo Collection

    541 Folk Song Way, Wendell, NC 27591
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      7017 Outrigger Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      7017 Outrigger Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stanley Jones Millenial Realty and Investmen

  • /25

    $403,999 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,681+ Sq Ft

    Quincy Plan at Eagle Trace, Wendell, NC 27591

    Enjoy the combination of comfort and style that makes the Quincy floor plan ideal for you and your family. An open concept layout connects the kitchen, dining area and gathering room, perfect for entertaining. For your convenience, a sunroom can be added to expand your entertainment area. The flex space can be converted to a guest room, with a full bathroom. The second floor offers you a very

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    1136 Lake Glad Rd Unit 36665096, Wendell, NC 27591
  • /18

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    552 Campbell Rdg Place, Wendell, NC 27591

    Discover comfortable living at 552 Campbell, a spacious 1,968 sq ft single-family home located at 552 Campbell Ridge Pl, Wendell, NC. This inviting residence features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, perfect for families or those needing extra space. Enjoy modern conveniences including a dishwasher, refrigerator, pantry, and durable vinyl flooring throughout. The attached garage adds convenience and

    552 Campbell Rdg Place, Wendell, NC 27591
  • /35

    $382,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    812 Canis Minor Rd, Wendell, NC 27591

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    812 Canis Minor Rd, Wendell, NC 27591
    • /40

      Est $465,893 Not Listed For Sale

      1624 Drift Falls Ln, Wendell, NC 27591

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1624 Drift Falls Ln, Wendell, NC 27591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christy Mangum Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /41

    $363,490 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    ROBIE Plan, Wendell, NC 27591

    The Robie is a spacious two-story home showcased at our Belle Grove community, located in Wendell, NC. The Robie boasts 2,368 sq. ft. of living space, 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The moment you step inside the home you’re greeted by an inviting foyer which connects you first past the staircase, then a storage closet, before opening into the living and dining rooms, which are

    0 Lions Club Rd Unit 36210074, Wendell, NC 27591
  • /40

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1408 Big Falls Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

    Welcome to life in sought-after Wendell Falls! A vibrant master-planned community known for its resort-style amenities and convenient access to Raleigh and surrounding areas. Residents enjoy an unmatched lifestyle featuring over 10 miles of scenic trails, parks, multiple community pools including a saltwater pool and waterslide, and a 24/7 fitness center. The community's signature ''Farmhouse''

    Kim Decker Rent Raleigh LLC

    1408 Big Falls Dr, Wendell, NC 27591
  • /43

    $280,803 Sold May 14, 2025

    448 La Maison Ave Unit 19, Wendell, NC 27591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lenka Ruzickova DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    448 La Maison Ave Unit 19, Wendell, NC 27591
    • /4

      Est $740,000 Not Listed For Sale

      525 Still Willow Ln, Wendell, NC 27591

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      525 Still Willow Ln, Wendell, NC 27591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • Last Sold Price $757,303
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Nisbet Weekley Homes, LLC

  • /20

    $396,999 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,484+ Sq Ft

    Andrews Plan at Eagle Trace, Wendell, NC 27591

    Welcome to the Andrews! The two-story Andrews floor plan is a beautiful open concept home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The kitchen is a chef’s dream with an eat at island and casual breakfast area that flows seamlessly into a spacious family room. For your convenience, a spacious flex room with plenty of natural light has been added: work from home in style, create a craft room, and more.

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    1136 Lake Glad Rd Unit 36665092, Wendell, NC 27591
  • /23

    $2,245 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1910 Cedar Dam Ln, Wendell, NC 27591

    Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Wendell Falls, offering thoughtful modern finishes and convenient community amenities. The interior features luxury vinyl plank flooring, a large kitchen island with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern fixtures throughout. Practical touches include a washer and dryer, tankless water heater, advanced HVAC for improved indoor air

    1910 Cedar Dam Ln, Wendell, NC 27591
  • /3

    $536,500 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    7331 Shawan Rd, Wendell, NC 27591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,336

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Evans EXP Realty LLC

    7331 Shawan Rd, Wendell, NC 27591
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      864 Old Tarboro Rd, Wendell, NC 27591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      864 Old Tarboro Rd, Wendell, NC 27591

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,490
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristi Green Eastwood Construction LLC

  • /26

    $484,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,185 Sq Ft

    Voyageur Plan at Grove at Gin Branch - Grove At Gin Branch, Wendell, NC 27591

    The 3,185 square foot Voyageur floorplan makes great use of its considerable space with a superbly arranged combination of open and private living areas. A flex room right off the foyer can be used for anything while the Great Room, dining room and kitchen with breakfast island makes entertaining a cinch. A bedroom is on the first floor and could be used as a guest suite. Upstairs, a large loft

    Mattamy Homes Builder
    64 Gin Branch Rd Unit 36456735, Wendell, NC 27591
  • /28

    $2,197 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    849 Parc Townes Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

Gwen Murray Foursquare Real Estate, Inc.

    849 Parc Townes Dr, Wendell, NC 27591
  • /22

    $374,990 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    137 Cavalier Rider Run, Wendell, NC 27591

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    137 Cavalier Rider Run, Wendell, NC 27591
    • /23

      Est $407,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1336 Barreto Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1336 Barreto Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $282/SF
      • Last Sold Price $427,910

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Southern Lisa Southern Real Estate

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home