4

Recently Sold Wentworth, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    16743 State Highway 97, Wentworth, MO 64873

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Prater ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

    16743 State Highway 97, Wentworth, MO 64873
  • /2

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    Tbd Highway V, Wentworth, MO 64873

    • Land
    • 39.42 Acres
    • $7,357 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 282 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luke Beaty A-List Properties Premier, LLC

    Tbd Highway V, Wentworth, MO 64873
  • /57

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    7 Lawrence 2200, Wentworth, MO 64873

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,044

    Last Listing Agent Eric Putnam Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    7 Lawrence 2200, Wentworth, MO 64873
  • /66

    $615,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2026

    15192 Lawrence 1020, Wentworth, MO 64873

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,500

    Last Listing Agent Tom Kissee Tom Kissee Real Estate Co

    15192 Lawrence 1020, Wentworth, MO 64873
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home