23,937

Homes in ZIP Code 78596

Section Image
  • /6

    $59,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,111 Sq Ft
    • $426,942 per Acre

    2300 Emily St, Weslaco, TX 78596

    Great residential lot in Weslaco, perfectly situated close to shopping, schools, and a variety of amenities. A great opportunity to create and build the home you’ve always envisioned in a location that offers both convenience and comfort.

    Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    2300 Emily St, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /3

    $1,175 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    3924 Las Vistas Ln Unit 3924-6 Las Vistas, Weslaco, TX 78596

    AVAILABLE JULY 2026 ! Schedule a Showing or Apply online here --> MIRA VISTA APARTMENTS | GATED SUBDIVISIONEnjoy beautiful open space interior design, contemporary tile, Granite Countertops, modern lighting features, Custom Cabinets and island in Kitchen. Ceiling Fan in Living and Bedrooms, mini blinds, gorgeous vanities.Located closed to the Expressway right off S.

  • /24

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2208 Zinnia St, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RAUL AGUILAR RE/MAX Elite Brownsville

    2208 Zinnia St, Weslaco, TX 78596
    • /20

      Est $285,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 W 9th St, Weslaco, TX 78596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      707 W 9th St, Weslaco, TX 78596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market

  • /5

    $53,000

    • Land
    • 5,187 Sq Ft
    • $445,004 per Acre

    2202 Grandview St, Weslaco, TX 78596

    This new residential development is ideally located in Weslaco, Texas, conveniently positioned between the major South Texas cities of McAllen and Brownsville. Situated just south of Expressway 83 with quick and easy expressway access, residents can enjoy seamless east and west travel throughout the Rio Grande Valley. The surrounding area offers abundant shopping, dining, and entertainment

    Marc Moran Ursa Real Estate

    2202 Grandview St, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /17

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1322 Beverly Ave Unit 3, Weslaco, TX 78596

    MOVE IN SPECIAL, ONE MONTH FREE. Modern 3-bedroom, 2-bath apartment available for lease. This unit features an open-concept layout with wood-look tile flooring throughout, custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and mosaic tile backsplash in the kitchen. Appliances include a built-in microwave and electric range. The primary bedroom offers a walk-in closet and a tiled walk-in shower. Enjoy a

    Bryanna Hernandez Imperio Real Estate Llc

    1322 Beverly Ave Unit 3, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /27

    $189,700 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    410 Delma St, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,714

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Robbins Gaston Properties

    410 Delma St, Weslaco, TX 78596
    • /26

      Est $186,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Audrey Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      204 Audrey Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /2

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 9,361 Sq Ft
    • $535,133 per Acre

    409 Sparrow Rd, Weslaco, TX 78596

    Build your own fourplex and invest in your future! Welcome to Weslaco’s newest gated Fourplex community, Pike Terrace! This subdivision is on the corner of Pike Blvd and Milano Rd close to the expressway, shopping centers, restaurants, schools and many more amenities.

    Sabita Mahtani Key Realty

    409 Sparrow Rd, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /14

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1917 Davenport St Unit 1917-4 Davenport, Weslaco, TX 78596

    Ready to MOVE IN! Apply NOW or schedule a showing here ---> Newest Gated Subdivision in WESLACO - AIRPORT HEIGHTS Enjoy beautiful open space interior design, contemporary tile, Granite Countertops, modern lighting features, Custom Cabinets and island in Kitchen. Ceiling Fan in Living and Bedrooms gorgeous vanities.Located on Airport Drive, between Expressway 83 and Bus. 83

    1917 Davenport St Unit 1917-4 Davenport, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /30

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    307 W 8th St, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,670

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Galvan Medina Real Estate - Weslaco

    307 W 8th St, Weslaco, TX 78596
    • /26

      Est $406,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      1804 W Live Oak Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1804 W Live Oak Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /21

    $449,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 10 Beds
    • 8 Baths

    2808 Rosemary Dr, Weslaco, TX 78599

    Prime Investment Opportunity in a Highly Desirable Location! This fourplex offers a unique layout, featuring: Two units with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and two units with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Situated on a generously sized lot, this property is conveniently located across from Texas DPS and IDEA Weslaco, with quick access to major expressways-making it an attractive option for tenants. Each unit

    Bryanna Hernandez Imperio Real Estate LLC

    2808 Rosemary Dr, Weslaco, TX 78599
  • /12

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1409 Beverly Ave Unit 1, Weslaco, TX 78596

    Modern 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment featuring wood-look tile flooring throughout and an open-conceptlayout. The kitchen offers quartz countertops, sleek cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Spaciousbedrooms with ceiling fans and modern bathrooms with quartz vanities and tiled showers. Neutralfinishes and contemporary design throughout. Conveniently located near shopping, dining,

    Cascia Diaz Cnc Realty Rgv, Llc

    1409 Beverly Ave Unit 1, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /2

    $59,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    TBD Blue Sky Dr, Weslaco, TX 78599

    • Land
    • 6,037 Sq Ft
    • $425,685 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Hortenci Perez Maldonado Saneti Realty Group

    TBD Blue Sky Dr, Weslaco, TX 78599
    • /15

      Est $328,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      1560 Lion Lake Dr N, Weslaco, TX 78596

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1560 Lion Lake Dr N, Weslaco, TX 78596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 234 Days On Market

  • /10

    $327,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    1610 Helen Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596

    Welcome to your dream home in a developing subdivision south Weslaco by Tierra Santa golf course. Home Features 3 bedrooms, 2 bath with an open concept design perfect for family gatherings. Spacious master bedroom features a spacious his/her walk-in closet.

    DAVID BARBOSA Keller Williams Lrgv

    1610 Helen Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /4

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1404 Alta Vista Dr Unit 1404-3 Alta Vista, Weslaco, TX 78596

    AVAILABLE JUNE 2026! PROMO: Sign a 13-month lease and receive your last month FREE! ((Any late payments will void promo))Apply NOW or schedule a showing here ---> MIRA VISTA APARTMENTS- Gated subdivisionEnjoy beautiful open space interior design, contemporary tile, Granite Countertops, modern lighting features, Custom Cabinets and island in Kitchen. Ceiling Fan in Living and

  • /2

    $44,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    65 Sawgrass St, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • Land
    • 6,150 Sq Ft
    • $311,615 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Rodriguez Living In South Texas Realty

    65 Sawgrass St, Weslaco, TX 78596
    • /13

      Est $149,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      2205 Las Brisas Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2205 Las Brisas Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /5

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft

    3512 Valeria Ln Unit 2, Weslaco, TX 78596

    Modern condo located in The Coves subdivision! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offers 920 sqft of comfortable living space with an open layout, stylish finishes, and plenty of natural light. Perfect for first-time buyers or investors. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and schools. Move-in ready!

    Dulce Mascorro Casablanca Real Estate Of Texas, Llc.

    3512 Valeria Ln Unit 2, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /10

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    241 E 19th St Unit 3, Weslaco, TX 78596

    Move-In Ready This beautifully refreshed 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment is designed for simple, stress-free living. From the moment you walk in, you’ll notice the fresh paint, updated fixtures, and modern finishes that give the space a bright, contemporary feel. The layout offers privacy with two full bathrooms. The extras are already handled for you, as water, trash, pest control, and yard

    Shellia Gowins Alliance Real Estate Group

    241 E 19th St Unit 3, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /17

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    14447 Mesquite Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mario Baez Exp Realty Llc

    14447 Mesquite Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596
    • /16

      Est $160,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      4009 Sabatini Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4009 Sabatini Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85 Days On Market

  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $464,286 per Acre

    2505 Bald Cypress Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596

    Excellent opportunity to develop a multi-family investment property in the growing city of Weslaco, TX. This ±0.14-acre residential lot is located in the Rio Stone Phase 2 subdivision and is designed for duplex construction. Situated near the subdivision entrance off Milanos Rd and close to a cul-de-sac, the property offers reduced through-traffic and added privacy—features that enhance long-term

    Eric Lede Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    2505 Bald Cypress Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /15

    $1,175 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1723 Davenport St Unit 1723-3 Davenport, Weslaco, TX 78596

    AVAILABLE MAY 26TH!Gated Subdivision in WESLACO - AIRPORT HEIGHTS Enjoy beautiful open space interior design, contemporary tile, Granite Countertops, modern lighting features, Custom Cabinets and island in Kitchen. Ceiling Fan in Living and Bedrooms gorgeous vanities.Located on Airport Drive, between Expressway 83 and Bus. 83 hwy.Appliances & Features: Stainless

    1723 Davenport St Unit 1723-3 Davenport, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /9

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3220 N Westgate Dr, Weslaco, TX 78599

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $521,335 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ariana Cuevas Monarca Real Estate Group Llc

    3220 N Westgate Dr, Weslaco, TX 78599
    • /23

      Est $174,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      3912 E Manzanillo, Weslaco, TX 78596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3912 E Manzanillo, Weslaco, TX 78596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /32

    $464,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    1911 Lion Lake Dr S, Weslaco, TX 78596

    Beautiful home with alot of character in Progresso Lakes. It offers a waterfront view with a built in grill/bar gazebo and pool, a rare oppurtunity in the heart of Progresso Lakes, This stunning waterfronthome is filled with character and charm, featuring breathtaking views, mature trees, and an entertainer's backyard complete with a pool and a built in grill/bar gazeebo. Offering 4 spacious

    Angel Lopez Encore Fine Properties

    1911 Lion Lake Dr S, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /20

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3512 Vanessa Ln Unit 3, Weslaco, TX 78596

    New Luxury 2-Story Townhome at the newest subdivision THE Coves. Located in the sought-after 1015 Corridor, these brand-new condos offer modern living with spacious layouts and high-end finishes. Enjoy easy access to the expressway, nearby shops, and dining. Perfect for those seeking convenience and luxury in the heart of the Mid Valley. All appliances included and Move-in ready—schedule a tour

    Jessica Saenz Luna Jsl Living, Llc

    3512 Vanessa Ln Unit 3, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /9

    $175,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2549 Tuscany Rd, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Amador Winners Circle

    2549 Tuscany Rd, Weslaco, TX 78596
    • /11

      Est $151,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      2409 Las Brisas Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2409 Las Brisas Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 223 Days On Market

  • /38

    $279,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    1512 Isabella Grace St, Weslaco, TX 78599

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 1,760 square feet of comfortable living space in a growing neighborhood of Weslaco. Built in 2022, this move-in-ready home features a bright open concept layout that ocnnects the living, dining, and kitchen areas-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen offers plenty of counter space, a pantry,

    Roldan Castro Exp Realty Llc

    1512 Isabella Grace St, Weslaco, TX 78599
  • /6

    $1,025 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3820 Bella Costa Dr Unit 3820-3 Bella Costa, Mercedes, TX 78570

    AVAILABLE JUNE 2026! Apply NOW or schedule a showing here ---> MIRA VISTA APARTMENTS -GATED SUBDIVISION-Enjoy beautiful open space interior design, contemporary tile, Granite Countertops, modern lighting features, Custom Cabinets and island in Kitchen. Ceiling Fan in Living and Bedrooms, mini blinds, gorgeous vanities.Located closed to the Expressway right off S.

  • /17

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    711 Santa Elena St, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,178

    Last Listing Agent Diana Martinez-Moon Re/Max Platinum

    711 Santa Elena St, Weslaco, TX 78596
    • /5

      Est $173,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 San Joaquin St, Weslaco, TX 78596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      901 San Joaquin St, Weslaco, TX 78596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 176 Days On Market

  • /27

    $277,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    2101 Zinnia St, Weslaco, TX 78599

    Fall in love with this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom modern home offering 2,245 sq ft total, with 1,635 sq ft of living space, located in a brand-new community. The home includes a dedicated office, ideal for working from home or a private study. The open-concept layout is perfect for entertaining, featuring bright, spacious living areas and energy-efficient foam insulation in the

    Claudia Hortenci Perez Maldonado Saneti Realty Group

    2101 Zinnia St, Weslaco, TX 78599
  • /11

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1603 Playa Dr Unit 3, Weslaco, TX 78596

    Experience modern living in this brand-new construction on International Blvd (1015)! These spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartments are located in a gated subdivision and come fully equipped with refrigerator, stove, microwave, washer, and dryer. Enjoy stylish interiors, open-concept layouts, and a prime location near schools, shopping, and major highways.

    Candy Maldonado Jade Real Estate Llc

    1603 Playa Dr Unit 3, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /12

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3208 Briggs St Unit 2, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Chavez Nova Realty Enterprise Llc

    3208 Briggs St Unit 2, Weslaco, TX 78596
    • /27

      Est $171,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 San Carlos St, Weslaco, TX 78596

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      513 San Carlos St, Weslaco, TX 78596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home