23,937

Homes in ZIP Code 78596

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $211,990

    • Land
    • 14.62 Acres
    • $14,500 per Acre

    0 Sky Soldiers Rd, Progreso, TX 78596

    Paved street on Sky Soldiers Rd., currently being row crop farmed. Land is level and Irrigated.

    Jonathan Cohrs Cohrs Realty Group

    0 Sky Soldiers Rd, Progreso, TX 78596
  • /20

    $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 783 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    604 Buena Vista Dr Unit E, Weslaco, TX 78596

    Welcome to your new home in the vibrant city of Weslaco, Texas! This charming rental property offers an inviting space perfect for those seeking comfort and convenience. Situated near a fantastic restaurant and a department store, you'll have everything you need right at your fingertips. The residence features a well-designed layout with amenities that enhance your living experience.

    (956) 405-1643

    604 Buena Vista Dr Unit E, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /2

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    103 Grace Ave, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,434

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Saenz Luna Jsl Living, Llc

    103 Grace Ave, Weslaco, TX 78596
    • /10

      Est $293,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      2600 E Mile 14 N, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2003
      2600 E Mile 14 N, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /45

    $1,390,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,856 Sq Ft

    1425 Rd, Weslaco, TX 78596

    Custom luxury meets country serenity on 10 +/- acres of possibility!Escape the ordinary and embrace the extraordinary with this stunning custom-built home nestled on 10 +/- pristine acres in the highly desirable Mid-Valley region of the Rio Grande Valley. Great access to Expressway 83 and TONS of new retail, shopping, and activities. Whether you're a nature lover, or looking for the perfect

    JC Lowe Signature Properties

    1425 Rd, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /11

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2608 Mockingbird Rd Unit 4, Weslaco, TX 78596

    Property Id: 1690330Welcome to your new home in a modern, vibrant community in the heart of Weslaco. Our brand-new subdivision offers the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and style, just minutes from the highway, shopping, dining, and more. Choose from spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom or 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartments. Enjoy flexible lease terms (9 to 15 months),

    (956) 733-9139

    2608 Mockingbird Rd Unit 4, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /12

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    607 Coves Ln Unit 4, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nash Buxani Winners Circle

    607 Coves Ln Unit 4, Weslaco, TX 78596
    • /19

      Est $196,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      1821 W Roosevelt St, Weslaco, TX 78596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1821 W Roosevelt St, Weslaco, TX 78596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /8

    $291,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft

    Juniper Plan at Texas Heights, Weslaco, TX 78599

    The Juniper is a warm and welcoming two-story floor plan from our Haven Collection w ith 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, s tudy and game room ac ross 2,328 square feet of living space. It is designed with personalization in mind, offering a variety of upgrade options to suit your lifestyle. The Juniper boasts an open-concept kitchen, dining, and family area bathed in natural light and conveniently

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    3105 El Paso Dr Unit 36898542, Weslaco, TX 78599
  • /17

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 997 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1412 Lore Dr Unit 4, Weslaco, TX 78599

    Welcome to your next home in the heart of Weslaco, TX. This inviting property offers a comfortable living space that’s perfect for anyone looking to settle in a gated community. With close proximity to a fantastic restaurants and various department stores, convenience is at your fingertips.Key property features include a well-designed layout that ensures a functional flow throughout. The

    (956) 616-4658

    1412 Lore Dr Unit 4, Weslaco, TX 78599
  • /36

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    705 Deanne Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 4,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 321 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hector Gonzalez Rightkeys Realty Llc

    705 Deanne Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596
    • /15

      Est $252,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      1913 W Jefferson St, Weslaco, TX 78596

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1913 W Jefferson St, Weslaco, TX 78596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /22

    $339,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,911 Sq Ft

    513 Mi Vida, Weslaco, TX 78596

    Seller offering Concessions/ OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE !!! Welcome to this stunning five-bedroom, three-bath single-family home located in the highly desired Tierra Santa neighborhood. Featuring soaring ceilings and an open-concept layout, this home offers a bright and inviting atmosphere. The recently remodeled kitchen boasts modern countertops and updated finishes, perfect for cooking and

    DAVID BARBOSA Keller Williams Lrgv

    513 Mi Vida, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /43

    $1,250 - $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2600 Brownjay Rd, Weslaco, TX 78596

    2600 Brownjay Rd, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /29

    $309,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1407 Filbert St, Weslaco, TX 78599

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,981

    Last Listing Agent Arnold Celis ARNOLD CELIS REALTY, LLC

    1407 Filbert St, Weslaco, TX 78599
    • /15

      Est $231,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      2308 Taft St, Weslaco, TX 78596

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2308 Taft St, Weslaco, TX 78596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100 Days On Market

  • /21

    $229,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    2251 Tuscany Rd, Weslaco, TX 78596

    Hermosa casa de 3 recámaras amplias y 2 baños completos, con 1,510 pies cuadrados de construcción. Tiene un diseño de concepto abierto que hace que todo se sienta muy cómodo y espacioso. La sala cuenta con una bonita chimenea, perfecta para crear un ambiente cálido y acogedor. La cocina tiene una isla grande y cómoda, ideal para convivir en familia o con amigos. Una casa práctica, moderna y lista

    Claudia Hortenci Perez Maldonado Saneti Realty Group

    2251 Tuscany Rd, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /6

    $1,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2608 Brownjay Rd Unit 1, Weslaco, TX 78596

    Welcome to Pike Terrace – Weslaco’s brand-new, gated fourplex community at the corner of Pike Blvd and Milano Rd. Designed with comfort and convenience in mind, this subdivision offers stylish living at a competitive price.Each 2-bedroom, 2-bath home features 1,068 sq. ft. of open-concept living space with modern flooring, quartz countertops, sleek cabinetry, and a kitchen bar perfect for

    2608 Brownjay Rd Unit 1, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /24

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3226 El Paso Dr, Weslaco, TX 78599

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,745

    Last Listing Agent Jada Cavazos Veale Properties

    3226 El Paso Dr, Weslaco, TX 78599
    • /23

      Est $246,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      1827 W Washington St, Weslaco, TX 78596

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1827 W Washington St, Weslaco, TX 78596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market

  • /27

    $359,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft

    1408 Mulberry Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596

    Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 2-story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with solar panels sits on 2 lots and boasts ample space and open concept design. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a foyer and formal living that leads you into the heart of the home - a spacious living area that seamlessly flows into the dining and kitchen spaces. The open concept design allows for effortless

    Gabriela Cano Omega Realty Group

    1408 Mulberry Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /33

    $1,250 - $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2700 Mockingbird Rd, Weslaco, TX 78596

    2700 Mockingbird Rd, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /19

    $59,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4306 Vida Santa, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • Land
    • 9,160 Sq Ft
    • $282,929 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,800

    Last Listing Agent Jada Cavazos Veale Properties

    4306 Vida Santa, Weslaco, TX 78596
    • /13

      Est $163,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      1913 W Adelita St, Weslaco, TX 78596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1913 W Adelita St, Weslaco, TX 78596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /27

    $282,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    1512 Isabella Grace St, Weslaco, TX 78599

    This beautiful modern construction home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 Car Garage. Equipped with 1,760 sq ft of living space and a layout that's perfect for families, or anyone looking for comfort and style. This home features a sleek modern kitchen with Quartz countertops and clean contemporary finishes. The open-concept living and dining areas create a spacious, airy feel that's

    David Aguinaga The Firm Real Estate Co. LLC

    1512 Isabella Grace St, Weslaco, TX 78599
  • /33

    $1,250 - $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2700 Mockingbird Rd, Weslaco, TX 78596

    2700 Mockingbird Rd, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /26

    $416,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5519 Aaron Ln, Weslaco, TX 78599

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eduardo Belmarez Exp Realty Llc

    5519 Aaron Ln, Weslaco, TX 78599
    • /19

      Est $157,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      1815 W Adelita St, Weslaco, TX 78596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1815 W Adelita St, Weslaco, TX 78596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /2

    $269,999

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    1505 Descanso Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596

    Step into modern elegance with this beautifully designed new construction home featuring a striking stone and stucco exterior and clean architectural lines that create instant curb appeal. Inside, an open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, offering a bright and inviting space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtfully designed

    Leslie De Leon Abolengo Properties Llc

    1505 Descanso Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /29

    $1,115

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1600 Orange Ave, Weslaco, TX 78596

    The privacy, comfort, and tranquility of the houseplex make you feel like you're living in your own house. The property is in a quiet, peaceful neighborhood. The living area is open concept with the kitchen and contains two spacious bedrooms, two full baths, and a two-car private parking space.The fresh paint on the interior and the elegant laminate floor create a comfortable atmosphere. The

    1600 Orange Ave, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /11

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1405 Alta Vista Dr, Progreso Lakes, TX 78596

    • 4,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,500

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Santos Tnt Real Estate

    1405 Alta Vista Dr, Progreso Lakes, TX 78596
    • /17

      Est $290,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 S Kansas Ave, Weslaco, TX 78596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      711 S Kansas Ave, Weslaco, TX 78596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

  • /20

    $255,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    1115 W 5th St, Weslaco, TX 78596

    This charming older home sits on a large corner lot in a clean and quite neighborhood. It has been well-maintained and touched-up over the years allowing it to stay in great shape. The home features a rear entry garage and an alley for back access to the home. With the right vision for change, this can be the perfect home for its next owners. It has large mature trees giving lots of shade to the

    Mirelle Acuna The Firm Real Estate Co. Llc

    1115 W 5th St, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /43

    $1,250 - $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2600 Brownjay Rd, Weslaco, TX 78596

    2600 Brownjay Rd, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /24

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1503 Narcissus St, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,298

    Last Listing Agent Aprillynn Sanchez Trademark Real Estate Group

    1503 Narcissus St, Weslaco, TX 78596
    • /15

      Est $160,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 S Kansas Ave, Weslaco, TX 78596

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      717 S Kansas Ave, Weslaco, TX 78596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81 Days On Market

  • /14

    $224,900

    New Construction $14K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    2615 Stevia Dr, Weslaco, TX NULL

    New Price! Welcome to this beautifully crafted new construction home at 2516 Stevia Dr! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this home offers a functional open-concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The modern kitchen is thoughtfully designed with custom cabinetry and ample storage, and comes equipped with appliances, including a refrigerator, stove, and microwave, making

    Nidia De Los Santos Mariposa Realty Rgv Inc

    2615 Stevia Dr, Weslaco, TX NULL
  • /33

    $1,250 - $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2701 Robin Rd, Weslaco, TX 78596

    2701 Robin Rd, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /14

    $560,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1061 Lion Lake Dr S, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,340

    Last Listing Agent Maximiliano Ocanas Tnt Real Estate

    1061 Lion Lake Dr S, Weslaco, TX 78596
    • /20

      Est $107,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 S Kansas Ave, Weslaco, TX 78596

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      710 S Kansas Ave, Weslaco, TX 78596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88 Days On Market

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home