699

Recently Sold Homes in 78596

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $269,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2105 Blue Sky Dr, Weslaco, TX 78599

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Hortenci Perez Maldonado Saneti Realty Group

    2105 Blue Sky Dr, Weslaco, TX 78599
  • /14

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3021 Briggs Rd, Midway South, TX 78596

    • 4,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Manny De Leon Big Realty

    3021 Briggs Rd, Midway South, TX 78596
  • /24

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1001 W 7th St, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,304

    Last Listing Agent Ornvalee (Valee) Kittikamron Exp Realty Llc

    1001 W 7th St, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /28

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2205 Water Willow Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,986

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Marroquin Tierra Frontera Llc

    2205 Water Willow Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /12

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2915 Sage Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haley Milam Elevate Real Estate

    2915 Sage Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /20

    $274,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2113 Zinnia St, Weslaco, TX 78599

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

2113 Zinnia St, Weslaco, TX 78599
  • /5

    $87,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2943 Sienna Dr, Weslaco, TX 78599

    • Land
    • 21,971 Sq Ft
    • $172,482 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Galvan Medina Real Estate - Weslaco

    2943 Sienna Dr, Weslaco, TX 78599
  • /2

    $245,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2105 Water Willow, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,348

    Last Listing Agent Armando Alaniz Imperio Real Estate Llc

    2105 Water Willow, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /30

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1408 Matilda Rose St, Weslaco, TX 78599

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth (Liza) Rodriguez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    1408 Matilda Rose St, Weslaco, TX 78599
  • /14

    $269,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2124 Zinnia St, Weslaco, TX 78599

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Hakes Brothers Monte Cielo

    2124 Zinnia St, Weslaco, TX 78599
  • /18

    $129,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3901 Mac Dr, Weslaco, TX 78599

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 372 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,796

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Cordova Re/Max Integrity

    3901 Mac Dr, Weslaco, TX 78599
  • /52

    $271,895 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2105 Cardinal Dr, Weslaco, TX 78599

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Hakes Brothers Monte Cielo

    2105 Cardinal Dr, Weslaco, TX 78599
  • /21

    $98,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 17, 2026

    2929 San Jose Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christian Gonzalez Medina Real Estate - Weslaco

    2929 San Jose Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /12

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    613 Coves Ln Unit 3, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Myra Caridad García The Agency Austin, Llc

    613 Coves Ln Unit 3, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /5

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1508 Gran Camino Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • Land
    • 9,273 Sq Ft
    • $422,734 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    1508 Gran Camino Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /20

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1104 Stone St, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,662

    Last Listing Agent Ty Saenz Veale Properties

    1104 Stone St, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /3

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1701 Oak St, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • Land
    • 15,786 Sq Ft
    • $262,141 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Garcia Medina Real Estate - Weslaco

    1701 Oak St, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /16

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1537 E Mile 13 N, Weslaco, TX 78599

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,226

    Last Listing Agent DAVID BARBOSA Keller Williams Lrgv

    1537 E Mile 13 N, Weslaco, TX 78599
  • /19

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1414 Emma Elizabeth St, Weslaco, TX 78599

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,185

    Last Listing Agent Corey Tyson Tnt Real Estate

    1414 Emma Elizabeth St, Weslaco, TX 78599
  • /31

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2701 Woodpecker Rd, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 4,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryanna Hernandez Imperio Real Estate Llc

    2701 Woodpecker Rd, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /2

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    220 J R Becerra Ave, Progreso, TX 78596

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $227,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 336 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent EDDIE RODRIGUEZ KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    220 J R Becerra Ave, Progreso, TX 78596
  • /2

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    893 W Mile 13 N, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $84,819 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 833 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Garcia Medina Real Estate - Weslaco

    893 W Mile 13 N, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /39

    $394,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1415 Gardenia St, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,892

    Last Listing Agent Karina Espinoza Fox Real Estate Pros

    1415 Gardenia St, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /17

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1626 Playa Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 435 Days On Market

1626 Playa Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /13

    $167,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    720 Bridget St, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,828

    Last Listing Agent Allen Lozano Big Realty

    720 Bridget St, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /16

    $263,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    10002 Flamboyan Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF

    Current Estimated Value $256,802

    Last Listing Agent Christina Salazar KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    10002 Flamboyan Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /12

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    904 W 8th St, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,595

    Last Listing Agent Nydia Rodriguez Re/Max Platinum

    904 W 8th St, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /16

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3309 Amarillo Dr, Weslaco, TX 78599

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Esperanza Homes Texas Heights

    3309 Amarillo Dr, Weslaco, TX 78599
  • /29

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5377 Aaron Ln, Weslaco, TX 78599

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Tobar Trademark Real Estate Group

    5377 Aaron Ln, Weslaco, TX 78599
  • /2

    $37,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    40 Spear St, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • Land
    • 5,484 Sq Ft
    • $297,855 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 299 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leo Guerrero Star Realty Group, Llc

    40 Spear St, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /13

    $79,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1005 S Nebraska Ave, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,237

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hernandez Keller Williams Lrgv

    1005 S Nebraska Ave, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /12

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2405 Cardinal Dr, Weslaco, TX 78599

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

2405 Cardinal Dr, Weslaco, TX 78599
  • /2

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2121 Blue Sky Dr, Weslaco, TX 78599

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

2121 Blue Sky Dr, Weslaco, TX 78599
  • /17

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1610 Hope Dr, Mercedes, TX 78596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 302 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arasely Esquivel Exp Realty Llc

    1610 Hope Dr, Mercedes, TX 78596
  • /36

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1505 Tierra Bella, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,064

    Last Listing Agent Jada Cavazos Veale Properties

    1505 Tierra Bella, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /22

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    742 Heaven St, Weslaco, TX 78599

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victor Silva Fox Real Estate Pros

    742 Heaven St, Weslaco, TX 78599
  • /20

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2827 El Sol Dr, Weslaco, TX 78599

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,990

    Last Listing Agent Grace Montalvo Weichert, Realtors - Montalvo & Associates

    2827 El Sol Dr, Weslaco, TX 78599
  • /11

    $210,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2262 Via Roma, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arasely Esquivel Exp Realty Llc

    2262 Via Roma, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /21

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1417 El Camino Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,017

    Last Listing Agent Gema Hernandez Candela Realty Llc

    1417 El Camino Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /20

    $252,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2209 Blue Sky Dr, Weslaco, TX 78599

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Brecker Pathway To Home Realty

    2209 Blue Sky Dr, Weslaco, TX 78599

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home