153

Recently Sold West Bath, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /61

    $595,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    28 van Der Werf Dr, West Bath, ME 04530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Lutko Donna Galluzzo Signature Homes Real Estate Group, LLC

    28 van Der Werf Dr, West Bath, ME 04530
  • /63

    $1,100,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $551/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,078,746

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Wendland Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /47

    $399,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    63 Academy St, Bath, ME 04530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,070

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mateja Keller Williams Realty

    63 Academy St, Bath, ME 04530
  • /12

    $110,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    0 Bowery St, Bath, ME 04530

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Princiotta Keller Williams Realty

    0 Bowery St, Bath, ME 04530
  • /36

    $460,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    10 Ancona Ave, Bath, ME 04530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,876

    Last Listing Agent Tori Cust Coldwell Banker Realty

    10 Ancona Ave, Bath, ME 04530
  • /50

    $745,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    117 & 113 Loop Rd, West Bath, ME 04530

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $226/SF

    Current Estimated Value $866,168

    Last Listing Agent John Collins Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    117 & 113 Loop Rd, West Bath, ME 04530
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    35 Harward St, Bath, ME 04530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF

    Current Estimated Value $452,355

    Last Listing Agent NON-MREIS AGENT Non MREIS Agency

    35 Harward St, Bath, ME 04530
  • /51

    $467,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    140 New Meadows Rd, West Bath, ME 04530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,486

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Niles-McDonough Locations Real Estate Group LLC

    140 New Meadows Rd, West Bath, ME 04530
  • /7

    $410,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7 Seekins Dr, Bath, ME 04530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,523

    Last Listing Agent Brett Davis EXP Realty

    7 Seekins Dr, Bath, ME 04530
  • /38

    $769,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    742 Old Stage Rd, Arrowsic, ME 04530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $456/SF

    Current Estimated Value $767,798

    Last Listing Agent Patty Sample Colwell Portside Real Estate Group

    742 Old Stage Rd, Arrowsic, ME 04530
  • /12

    $525,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    42-44 Richardson St, Bath, ME 04530

    • 4 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Gosselin RE/MAX Riverside

    42-44 Richardson St, Bath, ME 04530
  • /43

    $395,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    49 Western Ave, Bath, ME 04530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,703

    Last Listing Agent S. Curtis Fish Sharon Drake Real Estate, Inc.

    49 Western Ave, Bath, ME 04530
  • /49

    $376,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    10 Crawford Dr, Bath, ME 04530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,715

    Last Listing Agent Jon Leaver Maine Home Realty

    10 Crawford Dr, Bath, ME 04530
  • /69

    $2,300,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    111 Rockweed Rd, West Bath, ME 04530

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $691/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,288,017

    Last Listing Agent Richard Meisenbach Keller Williams Realty

    111 Rockweed Rd, West Bath, ME 04530
  • /16

    $139,500 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    62 Bedford St, Bath, ME 04530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,433

    Last Listing Agent Kim Gleason McAllister Real Estate

    62 Bedford St, Bath, ME 04530
  • /56

    $349,900 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    160 Fosters Point Rd, West Bath, ME 04530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,164

160 Fosters Point Rd, West Bath, ME 04530
  • /9

    $603,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    134 Lincoln St, Bath, ME 04530

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,913

    Last Listing Agent Brett Davis EXP Realty

    134 Lincoln St, Bath, ME 04530
  • /34

    $398,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    4 Schooner Ridge Rd Unit 1, Bath, ME 04530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,443

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Sprague RE/MAX Riverside

    4 Schooner Ridge Rd Unit 1, Bath, ME 04530
  • /34

    $505,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    94 Union St, Bath, ME 04530

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,943

    Last Listing Agent Kim Talbot Engel & Volkers Casco Bay

    94 Union St, Bath, ME 04530
  • /2

    $377,800 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    151 High St, Bath, ME 04530

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Carleton Vitalius Real Estate Group

    151 High St, Bath, ME 04530
  • /51

    $1,195,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    46 Dam Cove Rd, West Bath, ME 04530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1775

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,415,634

    Last Listing Agent Melisa Walker Keller Williams Realty

    46 Dam Cove Rd, West Bath, ME 04530
  • /43

    $355,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    17 Highland St, Bath, ME 04530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,618

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Souza Cates Real Estate

    17 Highland St, Bath, ME 04530
  • /84

    $460,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    141 Centre St, Bath, ME 04530

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1833

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,050

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Myer Maine Real Estate Experts

    141 Centre St, Bath, ME 04530
  • /17

    $77,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    286 Ridge, Bath, ME 04530

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $53,103 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,281

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Marks The Real Estate Store

    286 Ridge, Bath, ME 04530
  • /40

    $505,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    94 & 96 Union St, Bath, ME 04530

    • 2 Baths
    • 3,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,943

    Last Listing Agent Kim Talbot Engel & Volkers Casco Bay

    94 & 96 Union St, Bath, ME 04530
  • /3

    $125,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    10 Birch Point Rd, West Bath, ME 04530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Decker EXP Realty

    10 Birch Point Rd, West Bath, ME 04530
  • /51

    $325,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    75 New Meadows Rd, West Bath, ME 04530

    • 2 Baths
    • 4,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,508

75 New Meadows Rd, West Bath, ME 04530
  • /27

    $55,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    TBD Freda's Ln, Arrowsic, ME 04530

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $7,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cara Taggersell Basin Point Real Estate

    TBD Freda's Ln, Arrowsic, ME 04530
  • /65

    $320,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    22 Cobb Rd, Bath, ME 04530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,616

22 Cobb Rd, Bath, ME 04530
  • /25

    $550,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    60 Rosedale Rd, West Bath, ME 04530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,903

    Last Listing Agent Joane Tait Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    60 Rosedale Rd, West Bath, ME 04530
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    75 Bedford St, Bath, ME 04530

    • 4 Baths
    • 4,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Galuza Portside Real Estate Group

    75 Bedford St, Bath, ME 04530
  • /37

    $349,900 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    16 Dike Rd, Bath, ME 04530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,776

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    16 Dike Rd, Bath, ME 04530
  • /31

    $400,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    30 Park St, Bath, ME 04530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,663

    Last Listing Agent Tara Oliver Keller Williams Realty

    30 Park St, Bath, ME 04530

Showing Results 121 - 153, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home