104

Recently Sold West Brandywine, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $170,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    152 Icedale Rd, Honey Brook, PA 19344

    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $93,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,739

    Last Listing Agent Elvin Stoltzfus Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Quarryville

    152 Icedale Rd, Honey Brook, PA 19344
  • /31

    $460,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    10 Walden Way, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,975

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Williams VRA Realty

    10 Walden Way, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /55

    $525,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    213 Resolution Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,296

    Last Listing Agent Lorna Crawford Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    213 Resolution Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /40

    $675,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    35 Red Oak Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,517

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Strickland Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    35 Red Oak Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /45

    $449,900 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    104 Vienna Blvd, Glenmoore, PA 19343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Mercer LPT Realty, LLC

    104 Vienna Blvd, Glenmoore, PA 19343
  • /31

    $520,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    163 American Way, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,691

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Kelly Keller Williams Main Line

    163 American Way, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /42

    $610,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    355 National Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,125

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Napoli Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    355 National Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /57

    $490,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    55 Connies Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,880

    Last Listing Agent Leana Dickerman KW Greater West Chester

    55 Connies Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /54

    $560,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    103 Freedom Valley Cir, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,913

    Last Listing Agent Philip Winicov RE/MAX Preferred - Newtown Square

    103 Freedom Valley Cir, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /2

    $419,753 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    104 Vienna Blvd Unit 71, Glenmoore, PA 19343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tyrrell DePaul Realty

    104 Vienna Blvd Unit 71, Glenmoore, PA 19343
  • /27

    $335,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    255 Hurley Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Lockhart RE/MAX Preferred - Malvern

    255 Hurley Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /2

    $539,656 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    10 Valley Oak Rd Unit 36, Glenmoore, PA 19343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tyrrell DePaul Realty

    10 Valley Oak Rd Unit 36, Glenmoore, PA 19343
  • /36

    $440,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    11 Landover Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,099

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Onorati BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    11 Landover Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /2

    $455,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    745 Reeceville Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,551

    Last Listing Agent Denis Tarasov Prime Home Real Estate, LLC

    745 Reeceville Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /21

    $386,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    115 Culbertson Run Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,348

    Last Listing Agent Matt Gorham Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    115 Culbertson Run Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /2

    $420,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    12 Dogwood Dell, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,405

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Charlton LPT Realty, LLC

    12 Dogwood Dell, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /2

    $448,979 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    17 Valleyoak Rd Unit 7, Glenmoore, PA 19343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tyrrell DePaul Realty

    17 Valleyoak Rd Unit 7, Glenmoore, PA 19343
  • /42

    $370,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    164 Springton Rd, Glenmoore, PA 19343

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,425

    Last Listing Agent Michael McKee Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    164 Springton Rd, Glenmoore, PA 19343
  • /32

    $375,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1425 Manor Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,892

    Last Listing Agent Michael Stopyra Springer Realty Group

    1425 Manor Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /20

    $440,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    155 Freedom Valley Cir, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,387

    Last Listing Agent Steve Barr Barr Realty Inc.

    155 Freedom Valley Cir, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /46

    $780,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    684 Highspire Rd, Glenmoore, PA 19343

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,756

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Gagnon Coldwell Banker Realty

    684 Highspire Rd, Glenmoore, PA 19343
  • /37

    $675,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    116 Cedar Knoll Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,196

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Raspanti RE/MAX Main Line - Malvern

    116 Cedar Knoll Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /2

    $466,898 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    119 Vienna Blvd Unit 50, Glenmoore, PA 19343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tyrrell DePaul Realty

    119 Vienna Blvd Unit 50, Glenmoore, PA 19343
  • /2

    $455,270 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    36 Valley Oak Rd Unit 18, Glenmoore, PA 19343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tyrrell DePaul Realty

    36 Valley Oak Rd Unit 18, Glenmoore, PA 19343
  • /47

    $575,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    129 Freedom Valley Cir, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 5 Beds
    • 3,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,782

    Last Listing Agent Lori Grier Coldwell Banker Realty

    129 Freedom Valley Cir, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /37

    $621,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    12 Raleigh Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,877

    Last Listing Agent Lewis Esposito RE/MAX Preferred - Newtown Square

    12 Raleigh Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /54

    $665,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    119 American Way, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,299

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Kelly Keller Williams Main Line

    119 American Way, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /2

    $509,517 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    21 Valleyoak Rd Unit 9, Glenmoore, PA 19343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 320 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tyrrell DePaul Realty

    21 Valleyoak Rd Unit 9, Glenmoore, PA 19343
  • /68

    $527,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    119 Pratts Dam Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,801

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Holt Iron Valley Real Estate Exton

    119 Pratts Dam Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /41

    $512,500 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3294 Manor Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,857

    Last Listing Agent Todd Reed Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    3294 Manor Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /36

    $560,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    208 Hurley Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1780

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,032

    Last Listing Agent Diane Williams Coldwell Banker Realty

    208 Hurley Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /2

    $459,840 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    117 Vienna Blvd Unit 49, Glenmoore, PA 19343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tyrrell DePaul Realty

    117 Vienna Blvd Unit 49, Glenmoore, PA 19343
  • /25

    $482,500 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    28 Northfield Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,031

    Last Listing Agent Vernon MacIntyre Classic Real Estate of Chester County, LLC

    28 Northfield Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /2

    $524,306 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    70 Bella Cir Unit 35, Glenmoore, PA 19343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tyrrell DePaul Realty

    70 Bella Cir Unit 35, Glenmoore, PA 19343
  • /23

    $170,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    236 Hurley Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

236 Hurley Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /25

    $167,500 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    13 Forsynthia Ln, Glenmoore, PA 19343

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tameka Goldsborough RE/MAX Town & Country

    13 Forsynthia Ln, Glenmoore, PA 19343
  • /2

    $479,171 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    101 Vienna Blvd Unit 41, Glenmoore, PA 19343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tyrrell DePaul Realty

    101 Vienna Blvd Unit 41, Glenmoore, PA 19343
  • /51

    $520,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    514 Valor Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,486

514 Valor Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /2

    $510,660 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    107 Vienna Blvd Unit 44, Glenmoore, PA 19343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tyrrell DePaul Realty

    107 Vienna Blvd Unit 44, Glenmoore, PA 19343
  • /30

    $520,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    121 American Way, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,559

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Kelly Keller Williams Main Line

    121 American Way, Downingtown, PA 19335

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home