217

Recently Sold West Caldwell, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 16 Mc Nish Way, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $675,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    16 Mc Nish Way, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,147

    Last Listing Agent Peter Lorenzo Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    16 Mc Nish Way, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 18 Pin Oak Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $891,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    18 Pin Oak Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,075

    Last Listing Agent KYLE KOVATS KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    18 Pin Oak Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 3 Domessina Ln, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3 Domessina Ln, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent STEPHEN MILANO ELITE REALTORS OF NEW JERSEY

    3 Domessina Ln, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 78 Elm Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $601,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    78 Elm Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $495/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,218

    Last Listing Agent FRANCIS BUSBY LATTIMER REALTY

    78 Elm Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 44 Hamilton Dr E, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $1,440,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    44 Hamilton Dr E, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,588,713

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Milinkovich Coldwell Banker, Upper Montclair

    44 Hamilton Dr E, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 87 Roseland Ave Unit 97, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    87 Roseland Ave Unit 97, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzen Jacob COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    87 Roseland Ave Unit 97, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 4 Central Ave Unit E, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $715,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    4 Central Ave Unit E, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent PAUL HSU SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    4 Central Ave Unit E, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 20 Hatfield St, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $640,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    20 Hatfield St, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,231

    Last Listing Agent Francine Lauri Corcoran Sawyer Smith

    20 Hatfield St, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 84 Ravine Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $655,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    84 Ravine Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,209

    Last Listing Agent Frederick Kolek COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    84 Ravine Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 490 Mountain Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $800,381

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    490 Mountain Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,690

    Last Listing Agent Scott Mackin C-21 CEDARCREST REALTY

    490 Mountain Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 254 Runnymede Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $630,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    254 Runnymede Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,921

    Last Listing Agent Amy Owens KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    254 Runnymede Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 9 Lombard Dr, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $911,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    9 Lombard Dr, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,766

    Last Listing Agent Salih Okdemir RE/MAX TRUST PROPERTIES

    9 Lombard Dr, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 34 Brian Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $930,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    34 Brian Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,996

    Last Listing Agent Punam Bhargava Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Fox & Roach Realtors - Livingston

    34 Brian Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 1 Domessina Ln Unit F-6, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $510,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1 Domessina Ln Unit F-6, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,665

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Lattimer Lattimer Realty

    1 Domessina Ln Unit F-6, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 4 Herbert Place, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4 Herbert Place, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,179

    Last Listing Agent JANSY NIKOLE SERRANO WEICHERT REALTORS

    4 Herbert Place, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 105 Roseland Ave Unit 1203, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $530,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    105 Roseland Ave Unit 1203, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,295

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE NAGY COCCIA REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC.

    105 Roseland Ave Unit 1203, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 31 Maple Dr, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $1,142,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    31 Maple Dr, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,143,435

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Fallivene FALLIVENE AGENCY INC.

    31 Maple Dr, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 24 Sunnie Terrace, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $895,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    24 Sunnie Terrace, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,171

    Last Listing Agent Douglass Holmes HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    24 Sunnie Terrace, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 231 Mountain Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $1,700,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    231 Mountain Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,735,289

    Last Listing Agent ANASTASIA KAMPER COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    231 Mountain Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 43 Forest Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $875,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    43 Forest Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,860

    Last Listing Agent Chris Leopizzi LEOPIZZI REAL ESTATE AGENCY

    43 Forest Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 147 Forest Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $1,160,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    147 Forest Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,150,997

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Milinkovich COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    147 Forest Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 5 Westover Terrace, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $780,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5 Westover Terrace, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,449

    Last Listing Agent LAVERNE JACKSON CENTURY 21 REAL ESTATE GROUP

    5 Westover Terrace, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 8 Twin Brook Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $915,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8 Twin Brook Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,457

8 Twin Brook Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 4 Ellis Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $918,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4 Ellis Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,733

    Last Listing Agent JANE EITMAN COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4 Ellis Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 11 Old Farm Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $1,320,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    11 Old Farm Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,307,856

    Last Listing Agent KYLE KOVATS KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    11 Old Farm Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 47 Pleasant Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    47 Pleasant Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,723

    Last Listing Agent Francis Busby Lattimer Realty

    47 Pleasant Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 2 Holderith Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $999,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2 Holderith Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,404

    Last Listing Agent AUGUSTO S DAVID TOP CHOICE REALTY NETWORK

    2 Holderith Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 1 Oak Grove Rd Unit 2B, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $345,500

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1 Oak Grove Rd Unit 2B, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

1 Oak Grove Rd Unit 2B, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 133 Runnymede Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $530,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    133 Runnymede Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,269

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT W. VAN DER WENDE BHHS VAN DER WENDE PROPERTIES

    133 Runnymede Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 91 Unit C1, Caldwell Boro Twp., NJ 07006

    $720,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    91 Unit C1, Caldwell Boro Twp., NJ 07006

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Squires PREFERRED RESIDENTAL&COMMERCIAL

    91 Unit C1, Caldwell Boro Twp., NJ 07006
  • 16 Hanford Place, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $700,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    16 Hanford Place, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,447

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Slavitt CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    16 Hanford Place, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 31 Howland Cir, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $970,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    31 Howland Cir, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,550

    Last Listing Agent Paul Aiello COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    31 Howland Cir, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 35 Farrington St, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $730,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    35 Farrington St, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,802

    Last Listing Agent Rania Naporlee KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    35 Farrington St, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 10 Byron Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    10 Byron Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,319,294

    Last Listing Agent Douglass Holmes HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    10 Byron Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 224 Central Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $825,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    224 Central Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,346

    Last Listing Agent YOUNES OUSLIMANE KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    224 Central Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 20 Old Farm Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $1,050,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    20 Old Farm Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,111,838

    Last Listing Agent Liudmila Santiesteban Howard Hanna Rand Realty, Englewood Cliffs

    20 Old Farm Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 53 Arlington Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $1,245,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    53 Arlington Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,245,175

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Lattimer Lattimer Realty

    53 Arlington Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 40 Bowers Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    40 Bowers Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,007,435

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kinney COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    40 Bowers Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 36 Marshall St, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $720,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    36 Marshall St, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,306

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Lowe KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    36 Marshall St, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 1 Stepping Ridge, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $670,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1 Stepping Ridge, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,417

    Last Listing Agent Karen Holtzman COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1 Stepping Ridge, Caldwell, NJ 07006

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home