217

Recently Sold West Caldwell, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 8 Ravine Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    8 Ravine Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,389

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Lattimer LATTIMER REALTY

    8 Ravine Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 797 Passaic Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    797 Passaic Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,963

    Last Listing Agent TOVIA LICHTMAN KELLER WILLIAMS MID-TOWN DIRECT

    797 Passaic Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 19 Park Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    19 Park Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,265

    Last Listing Agent Robert Van Der Wende Berkshire Hathaway Home Services-Van Der Wende Properties Caldwell

    19 Park Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 1 Domessina Ln Unit F8, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $489,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1 Domessina Ln Unit F8, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,082

    Last Listing Agent DIANA FRANKEL CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    1 Domessina Ln Unit F8, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 160 Grandview Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $890,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    160 Grandview Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,932

    Last Listing Agent Deepal Shah Century 21 The Crossing

    160 Grandview Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 17 Colony Dr, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $765,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    17 Colony Dr, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,840

    Last Listing Agent DONNA JESCH WEICHERT REALTORS

    17 Colony Dr, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 115 Hillside Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $831,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    115 Hillside Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,498

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kinney COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    115 Hillside Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 74 Park St, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $999,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    74 Park St, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,426

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Mescia Compass New Jersey, LLC-Montclair

    74 Park St, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 142 Central Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $799,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    142 Central Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,472

    Last Listing Agent Laura Drago Corcoran Sawyer Smith

    142 Central Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 11 Redman Terrace, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $852,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    11 Redman Terrace, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,571

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Szewcyk Century 21 Cedarcrest Realty, Inc.

    11 Redman Terrace, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 88 Park Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    88 Park Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,842

    Last Listing Agent JANE SCHELLING COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    88 Park Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 12 Ward Place, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    12 Ward Place, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,871

    Last Listing Agent FRANCIS BUSBY LATTIMER REALTY

    12 Ward Place, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 27 Central Ave Unit F, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    27 Central Ave Unit F, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

27 Central Ave Unit F, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 5 Acorn Place, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $1,250,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5 Acorn Place, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,220,591

    Last Listing Agent Douglass Holmes HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    5 Acorn Place, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 207 Westville Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $555,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    207 Westville Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,677

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Lattimer LATTIMER REALTY

    207 Westville Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 316 Central Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    316 Central Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,588

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Tofanelli KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN REALTY

    316 Central Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 12 Ellis Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    12 Ellis Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,221,801

    Last Listing Agent Pamella Feixas RE/MAX SELECT - Montclair

    12 Ellis Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 24 Hamilton Dr E, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $1,250,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    24 Hamilton Dr E, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $567/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,235,138

    Last Listing Agent DAVID SANTINI COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    24 Hamilton Dr E, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 27 Dodd Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $635,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    27 Dodd Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,766

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Lattimer Lattimer Realty

    27 Dodd Rd, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 3 Rickland Dr, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $2,950,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3 Rickland Dr, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,945,556

    Last Listing Agent Shaye Lastra Serhant New Jersey LLC

    3 Rickland Dr, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 35 Espy Rd Unit 5B, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $312,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    35 Espy Rd Unit 5B, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,959

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Wright CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    35 Espy Rd Unit 5B, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 6 E Greenbrook Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $1,384,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    6 E Greenbrook Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $530/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,363,930

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Slavitt CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    6 E Greenbrook Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 28 Washburn Place, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    28 Washburn Place, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,007

    Last Listing Agent Francis Busby Lattimer Realty

    28 Washburn Place, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 8 Parkway, Caldwell Boro Twp., NJ 07006

    $623,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    8 Parkway, Caldwell Boro Twp., NJ 07006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,079

    Last Listing Agent JUSTIN DONNARUMMA UNITED REAL ESTATE

    8 Parkway, Caldwell Boro Twp., NJ 07006
  • 51 Francine Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $767,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    51 Francine Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,211

51 Francine Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 38 Deer Trail Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $950,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    38 Deer Trail Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,682

    Last Listing Agent YESENIA FRIAS YES-CASA-HOME REAL ESTATE

    38 Deer Trail Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 10 Central Ave Unit C, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    10 Central Ave Unit C, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,316

    Last Listing Agent Rose Corea WESTSIDE REALTY GROUP, LLC

    10 Central Ave Unit C, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 1 Seymour St, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $935,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1 Seymour St, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,967

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Orsini BHHS FOX & ROACH

    1 Seymour St, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 580 Bloomfield Ave Unit 17A, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    580 Bloomfield Ave Unit 17A, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,535

    Last Listing Agent Elana Roche WEICHERT REALTORS

    580 Bloomfield Ave Unit 17A, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 8 Domessina Ln Unit C1, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    8 Domessina Ln Unit C1, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,990

    Last Listing Agent BRENDA LEE WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    8 Domessina Ln Unit C1, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 24 Stonybrook Cir, Fairfield, NJ 07004

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    24 Stonybrook Cir, Fairfield, NJ 07004

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,940

    Last Listing Agent Seema Wu KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    24 Stonybrook Cir, Fairfield, NJ 07004
  • 9 Acorn Place, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    9 Acorn Place, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,838

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Di Sabato C-21 CEDARCREST REALTY

    9 Acorn Place, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 11 Hillcrest Place, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    11 Hillcrest Place, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $760/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,684

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Lattimer Lattimer Realty

    11 Hillcrest Place, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 22 Overlook Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $975,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    22 Overlook Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $700/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,925

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Lattimer LATTIMER REALTY

    22 Overlook Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 31 Gray St, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $585,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    31 Gray St, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,708

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Lattimer LATTIMER REALTY

    31 Gray St, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 54 Hamilton Dr E, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $2,800,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    54 Hamilton Dr E, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,003,938

    Last Listing Agent John Haydu KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    54 Hamilton Dr E, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 53 Roseland Ave Unit 7, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $281,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    53 Roseland Ave Unit 7, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Gill BHHS FOX & ROACH

    53 Roseland Ave Unit 7, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 301 Central Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $760,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    301 Central Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,583

    Last Listing Agent FRANCIS BUSBY LATTIMER REALTY

    301 Central Ave, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 4 Oates Terrace, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $715,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4 Oates Terrace, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,170

    Last Listing Agent Frank LaMorte LATTIMER REALTY

    4 Oates Terrace, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 45 Cavell Place, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $1,150,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    45 Cavell Place, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,400

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Lattimer LATTIMER REALTY

    45 Cavell Place, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home