10,665

Homes in ZIP Code 60185

Section Image
    • /12

      Est $170,709 Not Listed For Sale

      247 N Neltnor Blvd Unit B1D, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      247 N Neltnor Blvd Unit B1D, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Fregoso Compass

  • /41

    $315,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1631 Orchard Ct Unit 76, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,178

    Last Listing Agent Mireille Sabatini Coldwell Banker Realty

    1631 Orchard Ct Unit 76, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /35

      Est $507,625 Not Listed For Sale

      3N034 Ridgeview St, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3N034 Ridgeview St, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Couris Keller Williams Thrive

  • /28

    $441,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    29W174 Pomeroy St, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,614

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Roach Southwestern Real Estate, Inc.

    29W174 Pomeroy St, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /13

      Est $298,707 Not Listed For Sale

      1640 Apple Tree Ln, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1640 Apple Tree Ln, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,500
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Loffredi Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /29

    $435,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,805

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Courtney The HomeCourt Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
    • /53

      Est $674,787 Not Listed For Sale

      2344 Alamance Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2344 Alamance Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Burke Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva

  • /26

    $385,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    29W092 Pomeroy St, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harry Owens HomeSmart Realty Group

    29W092 Pomeroy St, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /51

      Est $595,309 Not Listed For Sale

      30W515 Diversey Pkwy, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      30W515 Diversey Pkwy, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Babb HomeSmart Connect LLC

  • /16

    $180,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    421 N Neltnor Blvd, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,062

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Porcayo Porcayo & Associates Realty

    421 N Neltnor Blvd, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /55

      Est $722,991 Not Listed For Sale

      2687 Bainbridge Blvd Unit 9, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2687 Bainbridge Blvd Unit 9, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Schwartz Baird Warner

  • /12

    $260,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    713 E Elmwood Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,406

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Frailey Coldwell Banker Stratford Place

    713 E Elmwood Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /35

      Est $482,562 Not Listed For Sale

      360 Fairview Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      360 Fairview Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Kopp eXp Realty - Geneva

  • /2

    $440,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2N672 Valewood Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,566

    Last Listing Agent April Hieronymus Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    2N672 Valewood Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /48

      Est $677,649 Not Listed For Sale

      2643 Havens Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2643 Havens Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Stolfe Redfin Corporation

  • /23

    $623,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    407 Post Oak Cir, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,821

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Nierman 4 Sale Realty Advantage LLC

    407 Post Oak Cir, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /2

      Est $329,139 Not Listed For Sale

      962 Ainsley Dr Unit 27, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      962 Ainsley Dr Unit 27, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,962
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ursula Foley Foley Properties

  • /29

    $335,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    28W659 Lester St, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,430

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Rodriguez Redfin Corporation

    28W659 Lester St, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /59

      Est $562,862 Not Listed For Sale

      2838 Overbeck Ln, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2838 Overbeck Ln, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $518,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Babb HomeSmart Connect LLC

  • /38

    $443,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    800 Ingalton Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,982

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Angiello Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    800 Ingalton Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /61

      Est $661,845 Not Listed For Sale

      2355 Alamance Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2355 Alamance Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

• /55

    $725,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1N341 Indian Knoll Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,232

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Peters Keller Williams Innovate - Aurora

    1N341 Indian Knoll Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /23

      Est $282,937 Not Listed For Sale

      1654 Apple Tree Ln Unit 10, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1654 Apple Tree Ln Unit 10, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Thompson Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

  • /29

    $400,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    30W471 Mulberry Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,991

    Last Listing Agent Donald Hampton Fathom Realty IL LLC

    30W471 Mulberry Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /19

      Est $583,677 Not Listed For Sale

      1325 Prairie Ct, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1325 Prairie Ct, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Raissa Alandy @ Properties

  • /22

    $375,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4N312 Kenwood Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,364

    Last Listing Agent Khin Latt HomeSmart Connect LLC

    4N312 Kenwood Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /29

      Est $629,688 Not Listed For Sale

      2600 Meadowlark Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2600 Meadowlark Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,900
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Roback Baird Warner

  • /25

    $485,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3N265 Lakewood Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,669

    Last Listing Agent Mike Joyce Baird & Warner

    3N265 Lakewood Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /39

      Est $462,532 Not Listed For Sale

      29W662 Waynewood Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      29W662 Waynewood Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,500
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Barkei Fox Valley Real Estate

  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,423

    Last Listing Agent Cody Salter Great Western Properties

    Unlisted Address
    • /34

      Est $625,665 Not Listed For Sale

      240 Long Oak Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      240 Long Oak Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Crampton Platinum Partners Realtors

  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2381 Elm Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,327

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Roy Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva

    2381 Elm Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /24

      Est $339,041 Not Listed For Sale

      1742 Kresswood Dr Unit 3B, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1742 Kresswood Dr Unit 3B, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Murray Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /23

    $310,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    121 W Lester St, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,097

    Last Listing Agent Mayra Perez Whyrent Real Estate Company

    121 W Lester St, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /46

      Est $647,742 Not Listed For Sale

      2926 Blanchard Ln, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2926 Blanchard Ln, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,001
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Fish Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva

  • /28

    $355,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,599

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Kalamaras @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
    • /21

      Est $368,781 Not Listed For Sale

      4N250 Locust Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4N250 Locust Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Hoekstra Compass

  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    616 Meadowview Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,925

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kewin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    616 Meadowview Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /17

      Est $186,526 Not Listed For Sale

      2301 Barnhart St Unit 1, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2001
      2301 Barnhart St Unit 1, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lance Kammes RE/MAX Suburban

  • /20

    $331,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    128 S Oakwood Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,724

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hilgen Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC

    128 S Oakwood Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home